Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 8 1 1 18 25
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 6 2 2 18 20
3 Nottingham 2nd 10 5 2 3 6 17
4 Birmingham 3rd 10 4 3 3 8 15
5 Leicester 1st 10 2 2 6 -4 8
6 Warwick 3rd 10 0 0 10 -46 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Bedfordshire 1st 10 6 2 2 6 20
2 East Anglia 1st 10 6 1 3 14 19
3 Warwick 2nd 10 4 3 3 4 15
4 Oxford 2nd 10 3 4 3 0 10
5 Nottingham 3rd 10 2 2 6 -8 8
6 Coventry 1st 10 1 4 5 -16 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Staffordshire 1st 10 9 0 1 36 24
2 De Montfort 1st 10 6 0 4 10 18
3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 4 1 5 14 13
4 Northampton 1st 10 3 0 7 -40 9
5 Lincoln 1st 10 4 1 5 2 7
6 Birmingham City 1st 10 2 2 6 -22 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 10 9 0 1 32 27
2 Wolverhampton 1st 10 9 0 1 34 27
3 Aston 1st 10 4 1 5 -7 13
4 Nottingham Trent 3rd 10 4 1 5 -18 13
5 Coventry 2nd 10 2 1 7 -12 7
6 Lincoln 2nd 10 0 1 9 -29 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 8 6 1 1 28 19
2 Worcester 2nd 8 6 1 1 24 19
3 De Montfort 2nd 8 4 1 3 14 13
4 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 8 1 2 5 -12 5
5 Newman 1st 8 0 1 7 -54 1
6 UC Birmingham 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Leicester 2nd 7 5 2 0 32 17
2 Nottingham 4th 7 4 2 1 20 14
3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 7 3 3 1 12 12
4 Oxford Brookes 2nd 7 3 2 2 6 11
5 Derby 2nd 7 3 2 2 -6 11
6 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 7 2 2 3 -8 8
7 Northampton 2nd 7 1 1 5 -18 4
8 Bedford (Luton) 3rd 7 0 0 7 -38 -3

       
link

Last 64

1 Birmingham 3rd 8v0 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 06/11/13
13:30
Munrow Sports Hall
2 Wolverhampton 1st 6v2 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 06/11/13
14:00
City Campus Sports Centre
3 East Anglia 1st v BYE 06/11/13
4 De Montfort 1st v BYE 06/11/13
5 Coventry 1st v BYE 06/11/13
6 Lincoln 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
7 Oxford 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
8 Northampton 1st v BYE 06/11/13
9 Nottingham 2nd 8v0 Derby 2nd 06/11/13
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
10 Coventry 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
11 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
12 Birmingham City 1st v BYE 06/11/13
13 Leicester 1st v BYE 06/11/13
14 Worcester 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
15 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 06/11/13
16 UC Birmingham 1st v BYE 06/11/13
17 Nottingham Trent 1st 8v0 Oxford Brookes 2nd 06/11/13
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
18 Newman 1st 2v6 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 06/11/13
15:00
Newman Sports Hall
19 Aston 1st v BYE 06/11/13
20 Warwick 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
21 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
22 Northampton 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
23 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 06/11/13
24 Nottingham 4th v BYE 06/11/13
25 Warwick 2nd 8v0 Bedford (Luton) 3rd 06/11/13
17:00
Westwood Games Hall
26 De Montfort 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
27 Derby 1st v BYE 06/11/13
28 Leicester 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
29 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 06/11/13
30 Nottingham Trent 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
31 Lincoln 1st v BYE 06/11/13
32 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
       
link

Last 32

1 Birmingham 3rd 4v4 Wolverhampton 1st 27/11/13
12:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 East Anglia 1st w/ov De Montfort 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Sportspark
3 Coventry 1st w/ov Lincoln 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Coventry University Sports Centre
4 Oxford 2nd 7v1 Northampton 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
5 Nottingham 2nd 7v1 Coventry 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 5v3 Birmingham City 1st 27/11/13
17:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
7 Leicester 1st 8v0 Worcester 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
8 Oxford Brookes 1st w/ov UC Birmingham 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
9 Nottingham Trent 1st 8v0 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
10 Aston 1st 2v6 Warwick 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
11 Nottingham 3rd 8v0 Northampton 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
12 Staffordshire 1st 8v0 Nottingham 4th 27/11/13
14:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
13 Warwick 2nd 8v0 De Montfort 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Westwood Games Hall
14 Derby 1st 8v0 Leicester 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
University of Derby Sports Hall
15 Bedfordshire 1st 7v1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
16 Lincoln 1st 8v0 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Birmingham 3rd 2v6 East Anglia 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 Coventry 1st 6v2 Oxford 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
3 Nottingham 2nd 7v1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Leicester 1st 4v4 Oxford Brookes 1st 12/02/14
16:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 7v1 Warwick 3rd 12/02/14
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
6 Nottingham 3rd 4v4 Staffordshire 1st 12/02/14
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Warwick 2nd 4v4 Derby 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Desso Hall
8 Bedfordshire 1st w/ov Lincoln 1st 12/02/14
14:00
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 East Anglia 1st 5v3 Coventry 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Sportspark
2 Nottingham 2nd 4v4 Leicester 1st 26/02/14
16:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 5v3 Staffordshire 1st 26/02/14
15:45
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
4 Warwick 2nd 4v4 Bedfordshire 1st 26/02/14
13:30
Desso Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 East Anglia 1st 5v3 Nottingham 2nd 12/03/14
13:00
Sportspark
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 5v3 Warwick 2nd 12/03/14
14:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 East Anglia 1st 3v5 Nottingham Trent 1st 26/03/14
15:30
Sportspark
       
Institution Team Form
University of Nottingham Nottingham 4th WWWWWL
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd WDLWWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd DWWWLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 2nd DWWLWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd DLWWWW
Coventry University Coventry 1st WWDDLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WLWWWL
Oxford University Oxford 2nd WWLDWL
University of Derby Derby 1st LWWWLD
Coventry University Coventry 2nd WWLLWL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 1st WWLLLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd WLWWLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st LWLWLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st LLLWWW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 1st DWWLLD
University of Worcester Worcester 2nd DLLWDW
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd WDLLLW
University of Leicester Leicester 1st WLLWLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 2nd WLLLLW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) LWWLLL
University of Warwick Warwick 2nd LWLWLL
University of Derby Derby 2nd LLWWLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LDWLLD
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st DWLLLD
University of Northampton Northampton 1st LLWLDL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd DLLLDD
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LLLWLL
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st LLLLWL
Aston University Aston 1st LLLLWL
University of Northampton Northampton 2nd LLLLLW
Staffordshire University Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd LLDLLL
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st DLLLLL
Newman University Newman 1st LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 2nd LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 3rd LLLLLL
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 1st LLLLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top