Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 10 8 2 0 38 26
2 Bangor 1st 10 8 0 2 36 24
3 UCLAN 1st 10 5 1 4 -8 16
4 Lancaster 1st 10 2 2 6 -28 8
5 Manchester 3rd 10 2 1 7 -14 7
6 Liverpool 2nd 10 2 0 8 -24 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 10 0 0 52 30
2 Northumbria 1st 10 7 1 2 20 22
3 Hull 1st 10 5 1 4 12 16
4 York 1st 10 3 3 4 -11 12
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 2 1 7 -30 7
6 Leeds 2nd 10 0 0 10 -43 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 7 2 1 20 23
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 5 2 3 4 17
3 Bangor 2nd 10 5 1 4 0 16
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 3 2 5 0 11
5 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 3 1 6 -4 10
6 Lancaster 2nd 10 2 2 6 -20 8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 10 8 1 1 32 25
2 Teesside 1st 10 5 3 2 6 18
3 Newcastle 2nd 10 4 2 4 10 14
4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 3 2 5 -20 11
5 Sunderland 1st 10 3 2 5 -4 5
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 1 2 7 -24 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 2nd 6 5 0 1 28 15
2 UCLAN 2nd 6 3 0 3 -10 9
3 Cumbria 1st 6 1 0 5 -20 3
4 Salford 1st 6 3 0 3 2 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 1 0 44 28
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 5 2 3 18 17
3 Bradford 1st 9 3 3 3 2 12
4 York 2nd 9 3 3 3 -2 12
5 Leeds 3rd 10 2 3 5 -20 9
6 York 3rd 10 1 0 9 -42 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 3rd (Cheshire) 6 6 0 0 36 18
2 Edge Hill 2nd 6 4 1 1 12 13
3 Bangor 3rd 6 4 1 1 10 13
4 Edge Hill 3rd 6 3 0 3 8 9
5 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 6 1 1 4 -8 4
6 Edge Hill 4th 6 1 0 5 -32 3
7 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 6 0 1 5 -26 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 2nd 6 6 0 0 38 18
2 Sunderland 2nd 6 4 0 2 6 12
3 Hull 4th 6 3 1 2 6 10
4 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 6 3 0 3 -2 9
5 York St John 1st 5 1 2 2 -6 5
6 Bradford 2nd 5 0 1 4 -24 1
7 Teesside 2nd 6 0 2 4 -18 -1

       
link

Last 64

1 Liverpool 2nd 8v0 Edge Hill 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Sports Centre 2
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 11v9 Keele 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
3 Lancaster 1st 8v0 Cumbria 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Sports Hall 1
4 Edge Hill 2nd 1v7 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
5 Manchester 3rd 7v1 Bangor 2nd 06/11/13
15:00
Armitage Site
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 6v2 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 06/11/13
14:00
IM Marsh
7 Keele 1st v BYE 06/11/13
8 Salford 1st v BYE 06/11/13
9 Bangor 1st 8v0 UCLAN 2nd 06/11/13
15:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
10 Edge Hill 3rd 0v8 Lancaster 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
11 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 06/11/13
12 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 06/11/13
13 UCLAN 1st v BYE 06/11/13
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
14 Bangor 3rd 3v5 Manchester Met 2nd 06/11/13
15:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
15 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 06/11/13
16 Bradford 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
Sports Hall
17 Northumbria 1st 6v2 Huddersfield 1st 06/11/13
13:00
Sport Central
18 Hull 4th w/ov Teesside 3rd 06/11/13
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
19 Leeds 2nd 6v2 York 3rd 06/11/13
13:00
The Edge
20 Sunderland 2nd 8v0 Teesside 2nd 06/11/13
13:00
City Space
21 Durham 1st 8v0 Northumbria 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
22 Hull 2nd 3v5 York 2nd 06/11/13
14:30
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
23 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
24 Teesside 1st v BYE 06/11/13
25 York 1st 7v1 Bradford 1st 06/11/13
13:00
Main Hall
26 Sunderland 1st v BYE 06/11/13
15:00
City Space
27 Leeds Beckett 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
28 York St John 1st v BYE 06/11/13
29 Hull 1st 8v0 Leeds 3rd 06/11/13
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
30 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 2v6 Sheffield 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
EIS Sheffield
31 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
32 Durham 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
       
link

Last 32

1 Liverpool 2nd 5v3 Chester (Chester) 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Sports Centre 2
2 Lancaster 1st w/ov Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 22/01/14
14:00
Sports Hall 2
3 Manchester 3rd 7v1 Liv' John Moores 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Armitage Site
4 Keele 1st 8v0 Salford 1st 27/11/13
12:00
Keele Sports Centre
5 Bangor 1st 8v0 Lancaster 2nd 27/11/13
15:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
6 Manchester Met 1st w/ov Liverpool Hope 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Didsbury Sports Centre
7 UCLAN 1st 8v0 Manchester Met 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
8 Edge Hill 1st 8v0 Bradford 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
9 Northumbria 1st w/ov Hull 4th 27/11/13
13:00
Sport Central
10 Leeds 2nd 8v0 Sunderland 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
The Edge
11 Durham 1st 7v1 York 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
12 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 5v3 Teesside 1st 27/11/13
14:00
EIS Sheffield
13 York 1st w/ov Sunderland 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Main Hall
14 Leeds Beckett 3rd 7v1 York St John 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Blue Hall
15 Hull 1st 11v8 Sheffield 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
16 Newcastle 2nd 7v1 Durham 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
       
link

Last 16

1 Liverpool 2nd 7v1 Lancaster 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Sports Centre 2
2 Manchester 3rd 3v5 Keele 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Manchester Met 1st 3v5 Bangor 1st 19/02/14
14:00
Didsbury Sports Centre
4 UCLAN 1st 2v6 Edge Hill 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
5 Northumbria 1st w/ov Leeds 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
Sport Central
6 Durham 1st w/ov Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
7 York 1st 7v1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12/02/14
16:00
Main Hall
8 Hull 1st 7v1 Newcastle 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liverpool 2nd 2v6 Keele 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Sports Centre 1
2 Bangor 1st 5v3 Edge Hill 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
3 Northumbria 1st 1v7 Durham 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Sport Central
4 York 1st 4v4 Hull 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Main Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Keele 1st 6v2 Bangor 1st 12/03/14
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
2 Durham 1st 6v2 Hull 1st 12/03/14
15:15
Maiden Castle
       
Institution Team Form
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WWWWWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WWWWWD
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWWWWD
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st WWWWLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WLWWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WWWDWL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WWDWLW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWDLWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LWWWWD
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd DWWLWW
Bangor University Bangor 3rd WLWWWL
University of Salford Salford 1st LWWLWW
Durham University Durham 1st LWWDWD
University of Hull Hull 2nd WWLWDL
University of York York 1st WLWLDW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LWWWLD
Durham University Durham 2nd LWWDWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LLWWDW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWLLWW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LWWWLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LWWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LWWLWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 4th LWLLWW
Keele University Keele 2nd LLWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WLLLDW
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLDWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd DWLLWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WLWLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLLWLL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd WLLWLL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LWLWLL
University of Hull Hull 1st LWDDLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LWDDLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLWW
Keele University Keele 1st DWLLDL
University of Hull Hull 4th LLWDLL
University of York York 2nd LLLDLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd DLLDDL
University of York York 3rd LLWLLL
Teesside University Teesside 2nd LLWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLLLWL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLLLLD
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LLLDLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LDLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st DLLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 3rd LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd (Manchester) LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top