Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 6 2 2 16 20
2 Liverpool 1st 10 5 3 2 20 18
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 5 3 2 6 18
4 Leeds 1st 10 4 3 3 12 15
5 Newcastle 1st 10 2 3 5 -16 9
6 Manchester 2nd 10 1 0 9 -38 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 8 1 1 34 25
2 Warwick 1st 10 6 3 1 26 21
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 5 1 4 2 16
4 Nottingham 1st 10 4 1 5 2 13
5 Worcester 1st 10 2 1 7 -34 7
6 Cambridge 1st 10 1 1 8 -30 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 8 1 1 34 25
2 Southampton 1st 10 6 2 2 20 20
3 Exeter 1st 10 6 1 3 16 19
4 Bath 3rd 10 3 2 5 -12 11
5 Bournemouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -20 6
6 Swansea 1st 10 2 0 8 -38 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 10 6 4 0 26 22
2 Hertfordshire 1st 10 6 2 2 24 20
3 UCL 1st 10 4 4 2 14 16
4 Portsmouth 1st 10 4 1 5 -6 13
5 LSE 1st 10 1 3 6 -18 6
6 Brunel 1st 10 2 0 8 -40 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 8 0 0 50 24
2 Strathclyde 1st 8 3 3 2 6 12
3 Stirling 1st 8 2 1 5 -8 7
4 Glasgow 1st 8 2 1 5 -18 7
5 Dundee 1st 8 2 1 5 -30 4

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham 1st 7v1 Worcester 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
2 Birmingham 2nd 6v2 Liverpool 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
3 Warwick 1st 5v3 Cambridge 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Main Hall
4 Leeds 1st 7v1 Manchester 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
The Edge
5 Loughborough 2nd 7v1 Newcastle 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
6 Edinburgh 1st 7v1 Stirling 1st 27/11/13
17:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
7 Strathclyde 1st 3v5 Glasgow 1st 27/11/13
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
8 Dundee 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 Leeds Beckett 2nd 8v0 Sheffield 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Blue Hall
10 Bath 3rd 4v4 Swansea 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Sports Training Village
11 Imperial 1st 6v2 Brunel 1st 27/11/13
18:30
Ethos Sports Centre
12 Hertfordshire 1st 5v3 UCL 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
13 Bath 2nd 6v2 Bournemouth 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Sports Training Village
14 Exeter 1st 5v3 Portsmouth 1st 27/11/13
12:30
Main Hall - Far Side
15 Southampton 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 LSE 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 1st 6v2 Birmingham 2nd 12/02/14
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Warwick 1st 8v0 Leeds 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Desso Hall
3 Loughborough 2nd 8v0 Edinburgh 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Badminton Centre
4 Glasgow 1st 5v3 Dundee 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 7v1 Bath 3rd 12/02/14
13:00
Blue Hall
6 Imperial 1st 5v3 Hertfordshire 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Ethos Sports Centre
7 Bath 2nd 5v3 Exeter 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Sports Training Village
8 Southampton 1st 4v4 LSE 1st 12/02/14
16:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 3v5 Warwick 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
2 Loughborough 2nd 4v4 Glasgow 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 5v3 Imperial 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Blue Hall
4 Bath 2nd 8v0 Southampton 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Warwick 1st 2v6 Loughborough 2nd 12/03/14
13:30
Desso Hall
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 4v4 Bath 2nd 12/03/14
13:00
Blue Hall
       
Image description
Back to top