Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 10 7 3 0 64 23
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 6 3 1 32 20
3 UCLAN 1st 10 5 1 4 -8 16
4 Liverpool 1st 10 4 2 4 -4 14
5 Manchester 3rd 10 0 5 5 -36 4
6 Lancaster 1st 10 0 2 8 -48 2


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 9 1 0 82 28
2 Leeds 2nd 10 6 1 3 20 19
3 York 1st 10 4 2 4 0 13
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 3 3 4 -8 12
5 Northumbria 1st 10 1 4 5 -32 6
6 Hull 1st 10 1 1 8 -62 4


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 2nd 8 7 0 1 64 21
2 Liverpool Hope 1st 8 5 1 2 28 15
3 Keele 1st 8 3 0 5 -24 9
4 UCLAN 2nd 8 3 0 5 -36 9
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 1 1 6 -32 4


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 10 9 1 0 74 28
2 Sheffield 2nd 10 7 1 2 60 22
3 Newcastle 1st 10 6 2 2 52 20
4 Newcastle 2nd 10 3 1 6 -48 10
5 Hull 2nd 10 1 2 7 -54 5
6 York 2nd 10 0 1 9 -84 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 3rd 7 6 1 0 60 19
2 Bangor 2nd 8 5 0 3 28 14
3 Liv' John Moores 2nd 7 3 1 3 -12 6
4 Keele 2nd 6 1 0 5 -44 3
5 Lancaster 2nd 8 2 0 6 -32 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 4th 8 8 0 0 54 24
2 Huddersfield 1st 7 3 0 4 -12 8
3 Bradford 1st 7 3 2 2 2 7
4 York St John 1st 8 2 1 5 -20 0
5 Sunderland 1st 8 1 1 6 -24 -6


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 4th 6 6 0 0 72 18
2 Northumbria 2nd 6 3 0 3 4 8
3 Leeds 3rd 6 2 0 4 -32 6
4 York 3rd 6 1 0 5 -44 2

       
link

Last 64

1 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 09/11/11
2 York St John 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
3 Northumbria 1st v BYE 09/11/11
David Lloyd Gosforth
4 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
5 York St John 1st v BYE 09/11/11
6 Hull 1st v BYE 09/11/11
7 Leeds 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
8 York 1st v BYE 09/11/11
9 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
David Lloyd Gosforth
10 Sheffield 2nd 2v10 Leeds Beckett 3rd 09/11/11
12:00
Abbeydale Tennis Club
11 Sunderland 1st w/ov York 2nd 09/11/11
13:00
Puma Tennis Centre
12 Durham 3rd 12v0 Hull 2nd 09/11/11
12:30
David Lloyd Sunderland
13 Teesside 1st 1v5 York 3rd 09/11/11
13:00
Tennis World
14 Leeds 3rd 2v10 Newcastle 1st 09/11/11
12:00
Batley Tennis Centre
15 Huddersfield 1st 0v12 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 09/11/11
13:00
Huddersfield Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (HLTSC)
16 Bradford 1st 4v8 Durham 4th 09/11/11
13:00
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
17 Keele 1st w/ov Bangor 2nd 09/11/11
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
18 Manchester 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
19 UCLAN 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
20 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 09/11/11
12:00
David Lloyd
21 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
22 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 09/11/11
23 UCLAN 1st v BYE 09/11/11
24 Liverpool 1st v BYE 09/11/11
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
25 Keele 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
26 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 09/11/11
27 Liverpool 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
28 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
29 Lancaster 1st v BYE 09/11/11
30 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
31 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 09/11/11
32 Manchester 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
       
link

Last 32

1 Leeds Beckett 4th w/ov York St John 2nd 30/11/11
10:00
Outdoor Courts
2 Northumbria 1st 10v2 Newcastle 2nd 30/11/11
11:45
David Lloyd Gosforth
3 York St John 1st 0v12 Hull 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Heworth Tennis Club
4 Leeds 2nd 12v0 York 1st 30/11/11
12:30
John Charles Centre for Sport
5 Northumbria 2nd 2v10 Leeds Beckett 3rd 30/11/11
11:45
David Lloyd Gosforth
6 Sunderland 1st 0v12 Durham 3rd 07/12/11
13:00
Puma Tennis Centre
7 York 3rd 2v4 Newcastle 1st 30/11/11
12:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
8 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 2v10 Durham 4th 30/11/11
12:30
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
9 Keele 1st 2v10 Manchester 2nd 30/11/11
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
10 UCLAN 2nd 6v6 Liverpool Hope 1st 30/11/11
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
11 Lancaster 2nd w/ov Manchester Met 1st 30/11/11
14:30
Bowerham Tennis Club
12 UCLAN 1st 8v4 Liverpool 1st 30/11/11
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
13 Keele 2nd 7v6 Chester (Chester) 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
14 Liverpool 3rd 4v8 Liv' John Moores 2nd 30/11/11
12:00
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
15 Lancaster 1st 10v2 Liverpool 2nd 30/11/11
12:00
Bowerham Tennis Club
16 Liv' John Moores 1st 10v2 Manchester 3rd 30/11/11
12:00
Liverpool Tennis Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds Beckett 4th 12v0 Northumbria 1st 01/02/12
10:30
Outdoor Courts
2 Hull 1st 2v10 Leeds 2nd 01/02/12
12:00
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 6v6 Durham 3rd 01/02/12
09:30
Indoor Courts
4 Durham 4th 10v2 Newcastle 1st 01/02/12
12:30
David Lloyd Sunderland
5 Manchester 2nd w/ov Liverpool Hope 1st 01/02/12
13:00
Sport City
6 Lancaster 2nd 2v10 UCLAN 1st 01/02/12
12:00
Campus Tennis Courts
7 Keele 2nd 0v12 Liv' John Moores 2nd 26/02/12
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
8 Lancaster 1st 0v12 Liv' John Moores 1st 01/02/12
12:00
Campus Tennis Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 4th 8v4 Leeds 2nd 22/02/12
10:00
Indoor Courts
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12v0 Durham 4th 22/02/12
14:00
Indoor Courts
3 Manchester 2nd vw/o UCLAN 1st 22/02/12
13:00
Sport City
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd 0v12 Liv' John Moores 1st 22/02/12
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 4th 4v8 Leeds Beckett 3rd 07/03/12
10:30
Indoor Courts
2 UCLAN 1st 0v12 Liv' John Moores 1st 07/03/12
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
       
       
Institution Team Form
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WWWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WWLWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WLWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWLWDW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LDWWWW
Keele University Keele 2nd WWLWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWLWLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WDWLWD
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWWLWW
Durham University Durham 3rd WDWLDL
University of Hull Hull 1st LWWLWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LWWLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWLDDW
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd DWLDLW
York St John University York St John 1st DDDDLW
Durham University Durham 4th WLWLDL
Keele University Keele 1st WLLWDL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LWLWDL
University of York York 1st DWWLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DDLDWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLWLLL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LLDLDW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LDLDWL
University of York York 2nd WLLLDL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LWDLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLDLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LDLWLL
University of York York 3rd LDDDLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLWLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLWLL
York St John University York St John 2nd LLLLLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLDDL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLDLLD
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLDLLD
University of Hull Hull 2nd DDLLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd DDLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLLD
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLLLDL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top