Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Squash 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 8 0 2 15 24
2 Manchester 2nd 10 7 0 3 12 21
3 Leeds 1st 10 7 0 3 13 18
4 Northumbria 1st 10 3 0 7 -19 9
5 UCLAN 1st 10 3 0 7 -12 8
6 Keele 1st 10 2 0 8 -9 3


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 10 0 0 35 30
2 Birmingham 3rd 10 6 0 4 -6 18
3 Oxford 1st 10 5 0 5 0 15
4 Lincoln 1st 10 5 0 5 -2 14
5 Cambridge 1st 10 3 0 7 -7 6
6 Loughborough 2nd 10 1 0 9 -20 3


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 1st 10 10 0 0 40 30
2 Exeter 1st 10 8 0 2 34 24
3 Bath 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Plymouth 1st 10 5 0 5 -14 15
5 Cardiff Met 1st 10 2 0 8 -26 6
6 UWE 2nd 10 0 0 10 -36 0


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 9 8 0 1 25 24
2 Reading 1st 9 7 0 2 9 21
3 King's College 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Brunel 1st 10 5 0 5 -6 15
5 Portsmouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -14 6
6 Surrey 1st 10 2 0 8 -16 6


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aberdeen 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dundee 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dundee 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Edinburgh 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 St Andrews 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 St Andrews 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Robert Gordon 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Glasgow 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Edinburgh 3rd 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Glasgow 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Strathclyde 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0

       
link

Round 1

1 Manchester 2nd v BYE 06/02/13
2 Edinburgh 2nd 5v0 Strathclyde 1st 06/02/13
14:10
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
3 Glasgow 1st v BYE 06/02/13
4 Loughborough 2nd 1v4 UWE 2nd 06/02/13
14:00
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
5 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 06/02/13
6 King's College 1st v BYE 06/02/13
14:00
Pavy Gym
7 Brunel 1st v BYE 06/02/13
8 Cambridge 1st 5v0 Surrey 1st 06/02/13
15:00
Fitzwilliam College Squash Courts
9 Bath 1st v BYE 06/02/13
10 Dundee 1st 3v2 Northumbria 1st 06/02/13
15:00
Institute of Sport & Exercise (ISE)
11 Birmingham 3rd v BYE 06/02/13
12 Keele 1st 1v4 Portsmouth 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
13 Lincoln 1st v BYE 06/02/13
14 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 06/02/13
15 Plymouth 1st v BYE 06/02/13
16 UCLAN 1st 1v4 Cardiff Met 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Preston Grasshoppers Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 2nd 4v1 Edinburgh 2nd 13/02/13
13:40
Sugden Sports Centre
2 Glasgow 1st 5v10 UWE 2nd 13/02/13
14:30
Stevenson Building
3 Birmingham 2nd 4v1 King's College 1st 13/02/13
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
4 Brunel 1st 1v4 Cambridge 1st 13/02/13
14:00
Sports Centre
5 Bath 1st 3v2 Dundee 1st 13/02/13
11:00
Founders Hall
6 Birmingham 3rd 4v1 Portsmouth 1st 13/02/13
16:00
Munrow Squash Courts
7 Lincoln 1st 3v2 Aberdeen 1st 13/02/13
16:15
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
8 Plymouth 1st 5v0 Cardiff Met 1st 13/02/13
13:00
University Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 2nd 1v4 UWE 2nd 20/02/13
14:00
The Northern
2 Birmingham 2nd 5v0 Cambridge 1st 27/02/13
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
3 Bath 1st 2v3 Birmingham 3rd 20/02/13
13:00
Founders Hall
4 Lincoln 1st 2v3 Plymouth 1st 21/02/13
17:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UWE 2nd 0v5 Birmingham 2nd 13/03/13
16:00
Centre for Sport
2 Birmingham 3rd 1v4 Plymouth 1st 06/03/13
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
       
Image description
Back to top