Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Netball 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 9 0 1 307 27
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 9 0 1 75 27
3 Liverpool 1st 10 4 0 6 -106 12
4 Northumbria 2nd 10 4 0 6 -46 12
5 Leeds 2nd 10 2 0 8 -123 6
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 2 0 8 -107 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 10 0 0 159 30
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 7 0 3 74 21
3 Oxford 1st 10 6 0 4 35 18
4 Nottingham 1st 10 4 0 6 2 12
5 Loughborough 3rd 10 3 0 7 -26 9
6 Birmingham 2nd 10 0 0 10 -244 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 1st 9 8 0 1 112 24
2 Bristol 1st 10 7 1 2 86 22
3 Cardiff 1st 9 6 0 3 46 18
4 Bath 2nd 10 4 1 5 -45 13
5 Southampton 1st 10 2 0 8 -85 6
6 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 1 0 9 -114 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 King's GKT 1st 10 8 0 2 54 24
2 Chichester 1st 10 7 1 2 54 22
3 Hertfordshire 1st 10 7 0 3 82 21
4 Brunel 2nd 10 3 1 6 -1 10
5 Portsmouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -89 9
6 Brighton 1st 10 1 0 9 -100 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 12 12 0 0 278 36
2 St Andrews 1st 12 8 0 4 36 24
3 Aberdeen 1st 12 8 0 4 -11 24
4 Heriot-Watt 1st 12 4 0 8 -44 12
5 Dundee 1st 12 4 0 8 -26 12
6 Strathclyde 1st 12 4 0 8 -93 12
7 Stirling 1st 12 2 0 10 -140 6

       
link

Last 32

1 Cardiff 1st 35v17 UWE 1st 14/11/12
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Bath 2nd 42v27 Cardiff Met 2nd 14/11/12
15:00
Sports Training Village
3 Southampton 1st 28v41 Bristol 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
4 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 39v29 Portsmouth 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
5 Birmingham 2nd 19v55 Oxford 1st 14/11/12
15:30
Munrow Sports Hall
6 Chichester 1st v BYE 14/11/12
7 Hertfordshire 1st 33v46 Birmingham 1st 14/11/12
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
8 Brunel 2nd 35v58 King's GKT 1st 14/11/12
15:00
Sports Centre
9 St Andrews 1st 29v22 Aberdeen 1st 14/11/12
13:30
University Sports Centre
10 Strathclyde 1st 45v52 Stirling 1st 14/11/12
18:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
11 Edinburgh 1st 29v78 Northumbria 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
12 Heriot-Watt 1st 45v39 Dundee 1st 14/11/12
14:15
Sport & Exercise Centre
13 Liverpool 1st 47v57 Loughborough 2nd 14/11/12
17:00
Liverpool Community College
14 Liv' John Moores 1st 59v39 Northumbria 2nd 14/11/12
15:00
IM Marsh
15 Leeds 2nd 36v45 Nottingham 1st 14/11/12
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
16 Leeds Beckett 2nd 54v56 Loughborough 3rd 14/11/12
14:00
Arena
       
link

Last 16

1 Cardiff 1st 37v35 Bath 2nd 28/11/12
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Bristol 1st 49v21 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 28/11/12
13:30
Indoor Sports Centre
3 Oxford 1st 34v45 Chichester 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
4 Birmingham 1st 49v39 King's GKT 1st 28/11/12
17:30
Munrow Sports Hall
5 St Andrews 1st 40v37 Stirling 1st 28/11/12
14:00
University Sports Centre
6 Northumbria 1st 101v16 Heriot-Watt 1st 28/11/12
17:00
Sport Central
7 Loughborough 2nd 60v39 Liv' John Moores 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Netball Centre
8 Nottingham 1st 45v44 Loughborough 3rd 28/11/12
14:30
Jubilee Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cardiff 1st 42v38 Bristol 1st 13/02/13
17:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Chichester 1st 32v39 Birmingham 1st 13/02/13
17:00
University of Chichester
3 St Andrews 1st 23v75 Northumbria 1st 13/02/13
14:00
University Sports Centre
4 Loughborough 2nd 54v38 Nottingham 1st 13/02/13
14:00
Netball Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cardiff 1st 20v53 Birmingham 1st 13/03/13
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Northumbria 1st 55v43 Loughborough 2nd 27/02/13
15:00
Sport Central
       
Image description
Back to top