Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 7 1 2 40 22
2 Sheffield 1st 10 6 2 2 24 20
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 5 2 3 20 17
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 1 5 4 -20 8
5 Manchester 1st 10 1 4 5 -36 7
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 1 4 5 -28 7


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 9 0 1 72 27
2 Oxford 1st 10 8 1 1 72 25
3 Warwick 1st 10 6 1 3 28 19
4 Coventry 1st 10 2 1 7 -52 7
5 Cambridge 2nd 10 1 2 7 -48 5
6 Birmingham 2nd 10 0 3 7 -72 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 8 1 1 64 25
2 Cardiff 1st 10 8 1 1 72 25
3 Exeter 2nd 10 7 0 3 44 21
4 Bournemouth 2nd 10 3 1 6 -40 10
5 Southampton 1st 10 1 1 8 -76 4
6 Gloucestershire 1st 10 0 2 8 -64 -1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 1st 8 7 0 1 32 21
2 LSE 1st 8 6 0 2 46 18
3 Imperial 1st 8 4 1 3 0 13
4 Brighton 1st 8 2 1 5 -6 7
5 London Met 1st 8 0 0 8 -72 -6


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 6 1 1 44 19
2 Glasgow 1st 8 5 2 1 48 17
3 Stirling 1st 8 4 2 2 20 14
4 St Andrews 1st 8 2 1 5 -20 7
5 St Andrews 2nd 8 0 0 8 -92 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Oxford 1st w/ov Coventry 1st 23/11/12
11:00
White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
2 Birmingham 1st 12v0 Leeds 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 14/11/12
12:15
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v10 Durham 2nd 14/11/12
10:00
Indoor Courts
5 St Andrews 1st 6v6 Stirling 1st 14/11/12
15:30
University Sports Centre
6 Glasgow 1st 12v0 St Andrews 2nd 14/11/12
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
7 Manchester 1st 8v4 Sheffield 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Sport City
8 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 14/11/12
9 Cambridge 2nd 4v8 Birmingham 2nd 14/11/12
12:00
Huntingdon Tennis Centre
10 Warwick 1st 0v12 Loughborough 2nd 14/11/12
12:30
Indoor Tennis Centre
11 LSE 1st 4v1 Imperial 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Chingford School of Tennis
12 London Met 1st 0v12 Brighton 1st 14/11/12
11:00
Islington Tennis Centre
13 Kent 1st w/ov Portsmouth 1st 14/11/12
14 Southampton 1st 7v8 Bournemouth 2nd 14/11/12
12:00
Virgin Active Centre
15 Cardiff 1st 10v2 Bath 2nd 14/11/12
Virgin Active Health & Racquets Club
16 Gloucestershire 1st 2v10 Exeter 2nd 14/11/12
12:30
Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Oxford 1st 4v8 Birmingham 1st 28/11/12
13:00
White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 0v12 Durham 2nd 28/11/12
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
3 Stirling 1st 10v2 Glasgow 1st 28/11/12
11:30
National Tennis Academy
4 Manchester 1st 4v3 Edinburgh 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Sport City
5 Birmingham 2nd 0v12 Loughborough 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
6 LSE 1st 10v2 Brighton 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Chingford School of Tennis
7 Kent 1st 8v4 Bournemouth 2nd 28/11/12
8 Cardiff 1st 6v6 Exeter 2nd 28/11/12
12:00
Virgin Active Health & Racquets Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 1st 0v12 Durham 2nd 13/02/13
12:00
Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
2 Stirling 1st 10v2 Manchester 1st 13/02/13
11:30
National Tennis Academy
3 Loughborough 2nd 8v4 LSE 1st 13/02/13
13:00
The Tennis Centre
4 Kent 1st 10v2 Exeter 2nd 13/02/13
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Durham 2nd 12v0 Stirling 1st 27/02/13
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
2 Loughborough 2nd 12v0 Kent 1st 27/02/13
13:00
The Tennis Centre
       
Image description
Back to top