Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 8 2 0 76 26
2 Durham 2nd 10 6 2 2 48 20
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 5 2 3 28 17
4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 5 1 4 4 16
5 Manchester 2nd 10 1 1 8 -72 4
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 0 2 8 -84 2


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 10 0 0 100 30
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 5 1 4 6 16
3 Nottingham 1st 10 5 1 4 18 16
4 Warwick 1st 10 4 2 4 -12 14
5 Oxford 2nd 10 2 2 6 -28 8
6 East Anglia 1st 10 1 0 9 -84 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 9 1 0 52 28
2 Exeter 2nd 10 8 1 1 84 25
3 Bath 2nd 10 5 1 4 8 16
4 Bournemouth 2nd 10 4 1 5 -8 13
5 Cardiff 1st 10 1 1 8 -60 4
6 Southampton 1st 10 0 1 9 -76 1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 1st 9 8 1 0 64 25
2 Imperial 1st 9 8 0 1 72 24
3 Brighton 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Kent 1st 10 3 0 7 -36 9
5 Imperial 2nd 10 2 1 7 -68 7
6 Portsmouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -34 -1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 2nd 8 7 1 0 60 22
2 Stirling 3rd 8 4 3 1 20 15
3 Edinburgh 1st 8 3 1 4 -20 10
4 Glasgow 1st 8 1 2 5 -28 5
5 St Andrews 1st 8 0 3 5 -32 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Stirling 3rd 10v2 Glasgow 1st 14/11/12
13:00
National Tennis Academy
2 St Andrews 1st 0v8 Stirling 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
University Sports Centre
3 Edinburgh 1st 4v8 Durham 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
Craiglockhart Tennis Centre
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12v0 Manchester 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Indoor Courts
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 14/11/12
6 Nottingham 1st 12v0 Leeds Beckett 3rd 14/11/12
12:00
David Lloyd Tennis Centre (West Bridgford)
7 Loughborough 2nd 7v6 Leeds 1st 14/11/12
10:00
The Tennis Centre
8 Oxford 2nd 2v10 Warwick 1st 14/11/12
12:00
Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
9 Cambridge 1st 12v0 East Anglia 1st 14/11/12
12:00
David Lloyd Cambridge
10 Imperial 1st v BYE 14/11/12
11 Kent 1st w/ov Brighton 1st 14/11/12
12 LSE 1st 10v2 Imperial 2nd 14/11/12
13 Portsmouth 1st vw/o Southampton 1st 14/11/12
12:00
Tennis Dome
14 Bournemouth 2nd 0v12 Exeter 2nd 14/11/12
12:00
Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
15 Bristol 1st 10v2 Cardiff 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Coombe Dingle
16 Bath 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
       
link

Last 16

1 Stirling 3rd 4v8 Stirling 2nd 30/11/12
09:00
2 Durham 2nd 10v0 Leeds Beckett 2nd 28/11/12
12:30
David Lloyd Sunderland
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 2v10 Nottingham 1st 28/11/12
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
4 Warwick 1st 8v4 Loughborough 2nd 16/01/13
11:30
Indoor Tennis Centre
5 Cambridge 1st 4v8 Imperial 1st 28/11/12
12:00
David Lloyd Cambridge
6 Kent 1st 2v10 LSE 1st 28/11/12
7 Southampton 1st 0v12 Exeter 2nd 16/01/13
12:00
Virgin Active Centre
8 Bristol 1st 12v0 Bath 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
Coombe Dingle
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Stirling 2nd 12v0 Durham 2nd 13/02/13
10:00
National Tennis Academy
2 Nottingham 1st 10v2 Warwick 1st 13/02/13
11:30
David Lloyd Tennis Centre (Aspley Lane)
3 Imperial 1st 1v5 LSE 1st 13/02/13
13:00
4 Exeter 2nd 8v4 Bristol 1st 13/02/13
12:30
Exeter Tennis Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Stirling 2nd 12v0 Nottingham 1st 27/02/13
10:00
National Tennis Academy
2 LSE 1st 10v2 Exeter 2nd 27/02/13
13:00
Chingford School of Tennis
       
Image description
Back to top