Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 10 0 0 128 30
2 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 -13 18
3 Liverpool 1st 10 4 0 6 -34 12
4 Manchester 1st 10 4 0 6 2 12
5 York 1st 10 4 0 6 -27 9
6 Durham 1st 10 2 0 8 -56 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 10 10 0 0 67 30
2 Birmingham 1st 10 7 0 3 62 21
3 Loughborough 1st 10 7 0 3 51 18
4 Nottingham 2nd 10 3 0 7 -46 9
5 Oxford 1st 10 3 0 7 -52 9
6 Warwick 2nd 10 0 0 10 -82 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 8 8 0 0 68 24
2 Cardiff 1st 7 4 0 3 19 12
3 Bristol 1st 7 3 0 4 2 9
4 Exeter 1st 8 3 0 5 -45 9
5 USW 1st 8 1 0 7 -44 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 1st 10 9 0 1 63 27
2 Imperial 2nd 9 6 0 3 18 18
3 Sussex 1st 9 5 0 4 0 12
4 Essex 1st 9 3 0 6 -22 9
5 UCL 1st 10 4 0 6 25 9
6 Kent 2nd 7 0 0 7 -84 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 6 6 0 0 40 18
2 Edinburgh 1st 6 5 0 1 40 15
3 Aberdeen 1st 6 4 0 2 23 12
4 Edinburgh 2nd 6 3 0 3 -3 9
5 Robert Gordon 1st 6 2 0 4 -18 6
6 Aberdeen 2nd 6 1 0 5 -36 3
7 St Andrews 2nd 6 0 0 6 -46 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Sheffield 1st 17v0 Durham 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
2 York 1st v BYE 14/11/12
3 Newcastle 1st 13v4 Liverpool 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
4 Aberdeen 1st 5v9 St Andrews 1st 14/11/12
5 St Andrews 2nd 0v9 Aberdeen 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
University Sports Centre
6 Robert Gordon 1st 8v9 Edinburgh 1st 14/11/12
15:00
RGU: SPORT
7 Manchester 1st 17v0 Edinburgh 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
8 Nottingham 2nd 4v13 Loughborough 1st 14/11/12
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
9 Oxford 1st 14v3 Birmingham 1st 14/11/12
16:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
10 East Anglia 1st v BYE 14/11/12
11 Cardiff 1st 9v8 USW 1st 14/11/12
Sport Wales
12 Bristol 1st 13v4 Exeter 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
13 Kent 1st 11v1 Essex 1st 14/11/12
14 Southampton 1st 8v9 Sussex 1st 14/11/12
14:00
SUSU Activities Room
15 UCL 1st v BYE 14/11/12
16 Imperial 2nd w/ov Kent 2nd 14/11/12
16:00
Ethos Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield 1st 13v4 York 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Newcastle 1st 7v10 St Andrews 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
3 Aberdeen 2nd 0v9 Edinburgh 1st 28/11/12
4 Manchester 1st 9v8 Loughborough 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
5 Oxford 1st 10v5 East Anglia 1st 28/11/12
16:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
6 Cardiff 1st 6v11 Bristol 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Sport Wales
7 Kent 1st 9v7 Sussex 1st 28/11/12
8 UCL 1st 8v9 Imperial 2nd 28/11/12
17:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 12v5 St Andrews 1st 13/02/13
13:30
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Edinburgh 1st 3v13 Manchester 1st 13/02/13
13:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
3 Oxford 1st 11v5 Bristol 1st 13/02/13
16:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
4 Kent 1st 9v8 Imperial 2nd 13/02/13
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 12v5 Manchester 1st 27/02/13
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Oxford 1st 2v10 Kent 1st 27/02/13
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
       
Image description
Back to top