Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 12 10 1 1 249 33
2 Sheffield 1st 12 9 0 3 289 29
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 11 8 0 3 249 26
4 Manchester 1st 11 7 1 3 209 22
5 York 1st 12 3 0 9 -592 13
6 MMU Cheshire 1st 12 3 0 9 -48 6
7 Liv' John Moores 1st 12 0 0 12 -356 -12


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Bedfordshire 1st 12 10 0 2 236 30
2 Cambridge 1st 12 10 0 2 297 27
3 Worcester 1st 11 7 0 4 -26 23
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 12 5 0 7 -6 15
5 Warwick 1st 12 4 0 8 -129 14
6 East Anglia 1st 11 5 0 6 -12 12
7 Bedford (Luton) 1st 12 0 0 12 -360 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Gloucestershire 1st 10 10 0 0 549 30
2 UWE 1st 10 7 0 3 154 21
3 Bath 1st 10 5 0 5 -39 15
4 Swansea 1st 8 5 0 3 -10 15
5 Marjons 1st 9 4 0 5 -33 12
6 Southampton 1st 12 3 0 9 -226 9
7 Aberystwyth 1st 11 1 0 10 -395 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Sussex 1st 11 10 0 1 267 34
2 Portsmouth 1st 11 8 0 3 253 24
3 Canterbury CC 1st 10 5 0 5 23 15
4 King's College 1st 9 6 0 3 142 15
5 Brunel 1st 10 4 0 6 -127 9
6 Hertfordshire 1st 10 2 0 8 -224 5
7 Royal Holloway 1st 11 1 0 10 -334 2


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 1st 7 6 1 0 170 23
2 St Andrews 1st 8 6 1 1 242 19
3 Glasgow 1st 8 4 0 4 52 14
4 Stirling 1st 8 2 0 6 -66 -1
5 Aberdeen 1st 7 0 0 7 -398 -3

       
link

Round 1

1 Brunel 1st v BYE 07/11/12
2 King's College 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14:00
3 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 07/11/12
4 Hertfordshire 1st v BYE 07/11/12
5 Canterbury CC 1st v BYE 07/11/12
6 Sussex 1st v BYE 07/11/12
7 Bedford (Luton) 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14:00
Vauxhall Recreation Club
8 East Anglia 1st v BYE 07/11/12
9 Cambridge 1st v BYE 07/11/12
10 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 07/11/12
11 Warwick 1st v BYE 07/11/12
12 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 07/11/12
13 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14 Worcester 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14:00
Worcester Wanderers
15 MMU Cheshire 1st v BYE 07/11/12
16 UWE 1st v BYE 07/11/12
17 Bath 1st 10v29 Portsmouth 1st 07/11/12
14:00
Limekiln Pitch
18 Southampton 1st v BYE 07/11/12
19 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 07/11/12
20 Marjons 1st v BYE 07/11/12
21 Manchester 1st v BYE 07/11/12
No Match
22 York 1st v BYE 07/11/12
23 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 07/11/12
24 Swansea 1st v BYE 07/11/12
25 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 07/11/12
26 St Andrews 1st v BYE 07/11/12
27 Northumbria 1st 43v17 Sheffield 1st 07/11/12
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
28 Glasgow 1st v BYE 07/11/12
29 Dundee 1st v BYE 07/11/12
30 Stirling 1st v BYE 07/11/12
31 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 07/11/12
32 Strathclyde 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
       
link

Last 32

1 King's College 1st 68v10 Brunel 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
2 Royal Holloway 1st 19v10 Hertfordshire 1st 28/11/12
3 Canterbury CC 1st 7v25 Sussex 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Stodmarsh
4 East Anglia 1st 21v0 Bedford (Luton) 1st 05/12/12
14:00
Vauxhall Recreation Club
5 Cambridge 1st 10v29 Bedfordshire 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
6 Warwick 1st 29v12 Nottingham Trent 1st 09/01/13
13:30
Cryfield Pavilion
7 Gloucestershire 1st 91v0 Worcester 1st 28/01/13
18:00
The Folley
8 MMU Cheshire 1st 24v19 UWE 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Alsager Pitches
9 Portsmouth 1st 7v0 Southampton 1st 26/01/13
12:00
Langstone Pitches
10 Liv' John Moores 1st w/ov Marjons 1st 28/11/12
13:30
Sefton Rugby Club
11 Manchester 1st 26v7 York 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Armitage Site
12 Aberystwyth 1st 0v61 Swansea 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Blaendolau Playing Fields
13 Sheffield Hallam 1st 17v0 St Andrews 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
14 Northumbria 1st 34v5 Glasgow 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
15 Dundee 1st 52v10 Stirling 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
16 Aberdeen 1st w/ov Strathclyde 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
       
link

Last 16

1 King's College 1st 15v6 Royal Holloway 1st 08/02/13
Berrylands, New Malden
2 Sussex 1st 36v3 East Anglia 1st 30/01/13
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
3 Bedfordshire 1st 19v10 Warwick 1st 30/01/13
14:00
Bedford Swifts RFC
4 Gloucestershire 1st 112v0 MMU Cheshire 1st 13/02/13
14:00
The Folley
5 Portsmouth 1st w/ov Liv' John Moores 1st 09/02/13
12:00
Langstone Pitches
6 Manchester 1st 43v7 Swansea 1st 30/01/13
14:00
Armitage Site
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 30v0 Northumbria 1st 30/01/13
14:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
8 Dundee 1st 50v7 Aberdeen 1st 30/01/13
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 King's College 1st 27v10 Sussex 1st 20/02/13
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
2 Bedfordshire 1st 62v0 Gloucestershire 1st 04/03/13
17:00
Bedford Swifts RFC
3 Portsmouth 1st 7v58 Manchester 1st 20/02/13
14:00
Langstone Pitches
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 5v0 Dundee 1st 20/02/13
14:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
       
link

Semi Finals

1 King's College 1st 3v25 Bedfordshire 1st 06/03/13
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
2 Manchester 1st 24v21 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/03/13
14:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Finals

1 Bedfordshire 1st 0v56 Manchester 1st 24/04/13
14:30
       
Institution Team Form
Brunel University Brunel 1st WWWWWW
University of York York 1st WWWWWW
University of St Andrews St Andrews 1st WWWLWW
University of Worcester Worcester 1st WLWWWW
University of Cambridge Cambridge 1st WLWWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LWWWWW
University of Sussex Sussex 1st WWLDWW
University of Glasgow Glasgow 1st WLWWWL
University of Strathclyde Strathclyde 1st LLWWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st WWLLWL
Swansea University Swansea 1st WWLLWL
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 1st WLWLLW
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 1st WLLLWW
University of Stirling Stirling 1st LWWLLW
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 1st LWLWLW
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 1st LWLWLW
University of Warwick Warwick 1st LLWWWL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 1st LLWWLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LLLWWW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 1st LWDLLW
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 1st WWLLLL
University of Dundee Dundee 1st WWLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st WLLLWL
King's College London King's College 1st WLLLWL
University of Southampton Southampton 1st LLWLWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLLLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 1st LLLLWW
University of Aberdeen Aberdeen 1st LLLLWW
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 1st LLWDLL
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st LLLLWL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st LLLLWL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 1st LLLLWL
University of Bath Bath 1st LLLLLW
University of Bedfordshire (Luton) Bedford (Luton) 1st LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top