Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 1 0 130 28
2 Leeds 1st 10 8 1 1 177 25
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 5 0 5 14 15
4 Sheffield 1st 10 5 0 5 -25 11
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 2 0 8 -130 6
6 Manchester 2nd 10 0 0 10 -166 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 10 0 0 118 30
2 Warwick 1st 10 6 1 3 72 19
3 Cambridge 2nd 10 5 0 5 22 15
4 Oxford 2nd 10 5 1 4 23 13
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 2 0 8 -50 3
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 1 0 9 -185 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 8 8 0 0 134 24
2 Exeter 2nd 10 8 0 2 111 21
3 Bristol 2nd 10 5 0 5 36 15
4 Swansea 1st 9 5 0 4 52 12
5 Bath 2nd 10 2 0 8 -148 6
6 UWE 1st 9 0 0 9 -185 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 10 9 0 1 97 27
2 UCL 1st 10 7 0 3 14 21
3 Royal Holloway 1st 10 7 0 3 35 21
4 King's College 1st 9 2 0 7 -46 6
5 Brighton 1st 10 4 0 6 -7 6
6 Reading 1st 9 0 0 9 -93 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 10 10 0 0 121 30
2 Glasgow 1st 10 8 0 2 56 24
3 Aberdeen 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 12
4 Edinburgh 2nd 10 5 0 5 25 12
5 Stirling 1st 10 1 0 9 -98 -3
6 Aberdeen 2nd 10 2 0 8 -95 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Bristol 2nd 9v13 Exeter 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
Coombe Dingle
2 Swansea 1st 20v0 UWE 1st 14/11/12
14:30
3 Cardiff 1st 30v2 Bath 2nd 14/11/12
4 Warwick 1st 9v13 Oxford 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
5 King's College 1st 10v12 UCL 1st 14/11/12
14:30
Berrylands, New Malden
6 Cambridge 2nd 13v0 Reading 1st 14/11/12
13:30
Queens' College Sports Ground - Women
7 Brighton 1st 6v19 Imperial 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Eastbourne Sports Park
8 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 14/11/12
9 Edinburgh 2nd 26v1 Aberdeen 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
10 Durham 2nd 9v10 Leeds 1st 14/11/12
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
11 Aberdeen 1st 9v12 Glasgow 1st 14/11/12
13:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
12 Newcastle 2nd 7v4 Manchester 2nd 25/11/12
14:00
Cochrane Park
13 St Andrews 1st w/ov Stirling 1st 14/11/12
13:00
University Sports Centre
14 Nottingham Trent 1st 3v23 Sheffield 1st 14/11/12
14:30
Highfields Sports Ground
15 Nottingham 1st 18v1 Leeds Beckett 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
16 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 14/11/12
       
link

Last 16

1 Exeter 2nd 16v5 Swansea 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Topsham Sports Ground
2 Cardiff 1st 17v14 Oxford 2nd 28/11/12
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
3 UCL 1st 5v12 Cambridge 2nd 06/02/13
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
4 Imperial 1st 11v1 Royal Holloway 1st 28/11/12
14:30
Harlington Sports Ground
5 Edinburgh 2nd 5v21 Leeds 1st 23/01/13
15:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
6 Glasgow 1st 10v8 Newcastle 2nd 28/11/12
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
7 St Andrews 1st 6v7 Sheffield 1st 28/11/12
11:00
University Sports Centre
8 Nottingham 1st 21v2 Oxford Brookes 1st 02/02/13
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Exeter 2nd 7v17 Cardiff 1st 20/02/13
Topsham Sports Ground
2 Cambridge 2nd 6v5 Imperial 1st 13/02/13
3 Leeds 1st 36v1 Glasgow 1st 25/02/13
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
4 Sheffield 1st 1v21 Nottingham 1st 22/02/13
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cardiff 1st 3v8 Cambridge 2nd 27/02/13
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
2 Leeds 1st 10v11 Nottingham 1st 27/02/13
       
Image description
Back to top