Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 10 9 1 0 41 28
2 Newcastle 1st 10 7 1 2 22 22
3 Durham 2nd 10 6 0 4 20 18
4 Sheffield 1st 10 5 0 5 -3 15
5 MMU Cheshire 1st 10 1 1 8 -43 4
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 0 1 9 -37 1


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 7 1 2 14 22
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 6 3 1 41 21
3 Loughborough 2nd 10 6 2 2 15 20
4 Warwick 1st 10 2 3 5 -24 9
5 Nottingham 2nd 10 2 1 7 -27 7
6 Birmingham 3rd 10 0 4 6 -19 4


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 2nd 10 8 0 2 15 24
2 Cardiff 1st 10 7 1 2 15 22
3 Exeter 3rd 10 5 2 3 -2 17
4 UWE 1st 10 3 3 4 1 12
5 Southampton 1st 10 3 0 7 -10 9
6 Cardiff 2nd 10 0 2 8 -19 2


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 10 9 1 0 47 28
2 St Mary's 1st 10 6 1 3 4 19
3 Portsmouth 1st 10 5 2 3 7 17
4 Brunel 1st 10 4 0 6 -7 12
5 Chichester 1st 10 2 0 8 -37 6
6 King's College 1st (GKT) 10 1 2 7 -14 5


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 7 1 0 22 22
2 Heriot-Watt 1st 8 3 2 3 -2 11
3 Edinburgh 2nd 8 2 2 4 -5 8
4 Dundee 1st 8 2 2 4 -5 8
5 Glasgow 1st 8 1 3 4 -10 6

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham 2nd 1v5 Sheffield 1st 14/11/12
14:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
2 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 14/11/12
3 Durham 2nd 2v3 Manchester 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Maiden Castle
4 Dundee 1st 5v6 Edinburgh 1st 14/11/12
15:30
Riverside Sports Grounds
5 Edinburgh 2nd 2v2 Glasgow 1st 14/11/12
14:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 1v7 Newcastle 1st 14/11/12
12:45
Peffermill Playing Fields
7 MMU Cheshire 1st 4v9 Nottingham Trent 1st 14/11/12
13:30
Alsager Pitches
8 Birmingham 3rd v BYE 14/11/12
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
9 Birmingham 2nd 3v2 Loughborough 2nd 14/11/12
17:15
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
10 Warwick 1st 2v10 Cardiff 1st 14/11/12
15:00
All Weather Pitch 1
11 Cardiff 2nd 5v4 UWE 1st 14/11/12
12 Exeter 3rd 6v2 Chichester 1st 14/11/12
15:00
Water Astro
13 Portsmouth 1st 2v3 Exeter 2nd 14/11/12
14:30
Langstone Pitches
14 Southampton 1st 1v3 Reading 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Wide Lane
15 King's College 1st (GKT) 5v6 Brunel 1st 14/11/12
Honor Oak Park
16 St Mary's 1st v BYE 14/11/12
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield 1st 3v0 Liv' John Moores 1st 28/11/12
17:00
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Manchester 1st 3v1 Edinburgh 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Edinburgh 2nd 3v5 Newcastle 1st 28/11/12
17:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 3v0 Birmingham 3rd 28/11/12
14:15
Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
5 Birmingham 2nd 4v2 Cardiff 1st 28/11/12
17:15
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
6 Cardiff 2nd 1v6 Exeter 3rd 28/11/12
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
7 Exeter 2nd 3v1 Reading 1st 28/11/12
13:30
Water Astro
8 Brunel 1st 2v3 St Mary's 1st 28/11/12
16:15
Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield 1st 1v2 Manchester 1st 23/02/13
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 2v3 Newcastle 1st 18/02/13
19:30
Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
3 Birmingham 2nd 7v4 Exeter 3rd 13/02/13
15:45
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
4 Exeter 2nd 2v1 St Mary's 1st 13/02/13
16:30
Water Astro
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Manchester 1st 1v0 Newcastle 1st 27/02/13
13:00
Armitage Site
2 Birmingham 2nd 4v0 Exeter 2nd 27/02/13
17:15
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
       
Image description
Back to top