Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Bradford 1st 10 9 0 1 228 26
2 Newcastle 1st 10 8 0 2 264 24
3 UCLAN 1st 10 6 0 4 114 18
4 Manchester 1st 10 3 0 7 -99 9
5 Leeds 1st 10 2 0 8 -312 6
6 MMU Cheshire 1st 10 2 0 8 -195 6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 0 1 219 27
2 Birmingham 1st 10 6 0 4 106 18
3 Worcester 1st 10 6 0 4 36 18
4 Cambridge 1st 10 6 0 4 -8 18
5 Leicester 1st 10 2 0 8 -163 6
6 Lincoln 1st 10 1 0 9 -190 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 10 8 0 2 166 24
2 Bristol 1st 10 8 0 2 93 24
3 Cardiff 1st 10 7 0 3 45 18
4 Bath 1st 10 4 0 6 -46 12
5 Swansea 1st 10 2 0 8 -39 6
6 Bournemouth 1st 10 1 0 9 -219 -3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 10 8 0 2 103 24
2 Brunel 1st 10 8 0 2 157 24
3 Portsmouth 1st 10 6 0 4 -32 18
4 Sussex 1st 10 5 0 5 36 15
5 London Met 1st 10 2 0 8 -87 3
6 UCL 1st 10 1 0 9 -177 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 8 0 0 472 24
2 Dundee 1st 8 6 0 2 -17 18
3 Glasgow 1st 8 2 0 6 -178 6
4 Robert Gordon 1st 8 3 0 5 -97 6
5 Aberdeen 1st 8 1 0 7 -180 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Worcester 1st w/ov Cardiff 1st 14/11/12
19:30
University of Worcester Sports Centre
2 Swansea 1st 38v52 Bristol 1st 14/11/12
16:00
Sketty Lane
3 Bath 1st 32v31 Portsmouth 1st 14/11/12
15:00
Founders Hall
4 Southampton 1st 49v34 Bournemouth 1st 14/11/12
17:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
5 Birmingham 1st 53v41 Leicester 1st 14/11/12
17:30
Munrow Sports Hall
6 Nottingham 1st 74v47 Lincoln 1st 14/11/12
15:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 MMU Cheshire 1st 36v45 Newcastle 1st 14/11/12
18:00
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
8 Cambridge 1st 84v34 UCLAN 1st 14/11/12
17:00
Cherry Hinton Village Centre
9 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 14/11/12
14:30
RGU: SPORT
10 Aberdeen 1st 41v67 Edinburgh 1st 14/11/12
18:00
ASV Sports Hall
11 Dundee 1st 72v36 Glasgow 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Hall 2@ise
12 Leeds 1st 25v65 Manchester 1st 14/11/12
15:00
The Edge
13 Bradford 1st v BYE 14/11/12
14 Brunel 1st 56v33 King's College 1st 14/11/12
16:00
Sports Centre
15 UCL 1st 43v68 Sussex 1st 14/11/12
17:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
16 London Met 1st v BYE 14/11/12
       
link

Last 16

1 Worcester 1st 64v61 Bristol 1st 28/11/12
17:30
University of Worcester Sports Centre
2 Bath 1st 58v62 Southampton 1st 28/11/12
15:00
Founders Hall
3 Birmingham 1st 24v47 Nottingham 1st 28/11/12
17:30
Munrow Sports Hall
4 Newcastle 1st w/ov Cambridge 1st 28/11/12
16:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
5 Robert Gordon 1st 37v83 Edinburgh 1st 28/11/12
14:00
RGU: SPORT
6 Dundee 1st 51v35 Manchester 1st 28/11/12
16:00
Hall 2@ise
7 Bradford 1st 69v56 Brunel 1st 28/11/12
18:00
Sports Hall
8 Sussex 1st 80v62 London Met 1st 28/11/12
16:00
Sussex Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Worcester 1st 40v46 Southampton 1st 13/02/13
17:30
University of Worcester Sports Centre
2 Nottingham 1st 58v48 Newcastle 1st 13/02/13
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Edinburgh 1st 90v40 Dundee 1st 13/02/13
17:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Bradford 1st 74v38 Sussex 1st 13/02/13
14:00
Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Southampton 1st 45v52 Nottingham 1st 27/02/13
14:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
2 Edinburgh 1st 53v45 Bradford 1st 27/02/13
17:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
Image description
Back to top