Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 10 0 0 433 30
2 Newcastle 1st 10 8 0 2 361 24
3 Lancaster 1st 10 4 0 6 -173 12
4 UCLAN 1st 10 3 0 7 -201 9
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 4 0 6 -190 9
6 Manchester Met 1st 10 1 0 9 -230 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 7 0 3 24 21
2 Birmingham 1st 10 7 0 3 -3 21
3 Worcester 2nd 10 6 0 4 113 18
4 Nottingham 1st 10 5 0 5 45 15
5 Coventry 1st 10 4 0 6 -67 9
6 Warwick 1st 10 1 0 9 -112 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 9 0 1 163 27
2 Exeter 1st 10 8 0 2 238 24
3 Southampton Solent 1st 10 6 0 4 58 18
4 Swansea 1st 10 3 0 7 -124 9
5 Marjons 1st 10 3 0 7 -240 9
6 Cardiff 1st 10 1 0 9 -95 -3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 10 8 0 2 142 24
2 City 1st 10 8 0 2 82 24
3 London Met 1st 10 6 0 4 29 18
4 Sussex 1st 10 5 0 5 -42 15
5 Hertfordshire 1st 10 3 0 7 -10 9
6 Portsmouth 1st 10 0 0 10 -201 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 8 0 0 277 24
2 Dundee 1st 8 6 0 2 84 18
3 Aberdeen 1st 8 4 0 4 13 9
4 Strathclyde 1st 8 1 0 7 -189 3
5 St Andrews 1st 8 1 0 7 -185 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Warwick 1st 54v74 Nottingham 1st 14/11/12
18:15
Main Hall
2 Southampton Solent 1st 78v51 Marjons 1st 14/11/12
16:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
3 Bournemouth 1st 71v64 Exeter 1st 14/11/12
16:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
4 Cardiff 1st 91v60 Portsmouth 1st 14/11/12
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
5 Coventry 1st 70v80 Sheffield Hallam 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
6 Birmingham 1st 86v88 Lancaster 1st 14/11/12
19:30
Munrow Sports Hall
7 Manchester Met 1st 78v92 Newcastle 1st 25/11/12
11:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
8 Strathclyde 1st 82v70 St Andrews 1st 21/11/12
University Sports Centre
9 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 14/11/12
10 Aberdeen 1st 63v77 Dundee 1st 14/11/12
20:00
ASV Sports Hall
11 UCLAN 1st 61v53 Leeds Beckett 2nd 14/11/12
20:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
12 Worcester 2nd 113v67 Swansea 1st 14/11/12
17:30
University of Worcester Sports Centre
13 Cambridge 1st v BYE 14/11/12
14 City 1st 50v57 Hertfordshire 1st 14/11/12
19:15
City of London Academy, Islington
15 London Met 1st 58v57 Sussex 1st 14/11/12
19:00
Science Centre - Sports Centre
16 UCL 1st v BYE 14/11/12
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 1st 84v80 Southampton Solent 1st 28/11/12
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Bournemouth 1st 78v66 Cardiff 1st 06/02/13
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 86v49 Lancaster 1st 28/11/12
18:15
EIS Sheffield
4 Newcastle 1st 129v56 Strathclyde 1st 28/11/12
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
5 Edinburgh 1st 74v65 Dundee 1st 28/11/12
15:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 UCLAN 1st 65v67 Worcester 2nd 28/11/12
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
7 Cambridge 1st 77v59 Hertfordshire 1st 28/11/12
12:00
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
8 London Met 1st 49v70 UCL 1st 28/11/12
19:00
Science Centre - Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 75v63 Bournemouth 1st 13/02/13
18:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 104v79 Newcastle 1st 13/02/13
18:00
EIS Sheffield
3 Edinburgh 1st 85v58 Worcester 2nd 13/02/13
15:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Cambridge 1st 66v74 UCL 1st 13/02/13
12:20
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 54v89 Sheffield Hallam 1st 27/02/13
18:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Edinburgh 1st 64v45 UCL 1st 27/02/13
15:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
Image description
Back to top