Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2012-2013 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2012-2013 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 11 10 1 0 236 31
2 Coventry 1st 12 9 0 3 270 27
3 Birmingham 3rd 12 9 0 3 94 27
4 Warwick 3rd 12 4 1 7 -87 13
5 Harper Adams 2nd 12 4 0 8 -145 12
6 Aston 1st 12 2 0 10 -220 6
7 Staffordshire 1st 11 2 0 9 -148 6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Bedfordshire 1st 10 10 0 0 299 30
2 Leicester 2nd 11 6 1 4 -78 21
3 Northampton 1st 12 6 0 6 18 20
4 Lincoln 1st 11 6 1 4 91 16
5 De Montfort 1st 10 5 0 5 7 15
6 Nottingham 4th 10 3 0 7 -2 6
7 Nottingham Trent 3rd 12 1 0 11 -335 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 14 11 1 2 139 38
2 Nottingham 5th 14 11 1 2 142 34
3 Wolverhampton 1st 13 8 1 4 106 25
4 Bedford (Luton) 1st 14 6 0 8 -56 17
5 Worcester 2nd 12 6 0 6 91 15
6 Harper Adams 3rd 13 3 2 8 -64 11
7 Birmingham City 1st 12 3 1 8 -78 10
8 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 14 2 0 12 -280 3
9 Oxford Brookes 3rd 0 0 0 0 0 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Camb) 12 10 0 2 187 34
2 Derby 2nd 12 10 0 2 215 32
3 Leicester 3rd 11 4 0 7 -56 12
4 Nottingham Trent 4th 10 4 0 6 -73 12
5 Coventry 2nd 11 3 0 8 -216 11
6 Nottingham 6th 10 4 0 6 9 6
7 De Montfort 2nd 12 4 0 8 -66 6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Northampton 2nd 8 7 0 1 224 21
2 UC Birmingham 1st 8 7 0 1 346 21
3 Lincoln 2nd 8 6 0 2 213 18
4 Aston 2nd 8 4 0 4 -217 16
5 Nottingham Trent 5th 8 4 0 4 19 12
6 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 8 3 0 5 -179 8
7 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 8 2 0 6 -126 6
8 Staffordshire (Stoke) 3rd 8 2 0 6 -131 3
9 Staffordshire 2nd 8 1 0 7 -149 0

       
link

Round 1

1 Nottingham 5th 12v33 Birmingham 3rd 07/11/12
14:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
2 Bedford (Luton) 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14:00
Stockwood Park RFC
3 Northampton 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14:00
Old Scouts Rugby Football Club
4 UC Birmingham 1st v BYE 07/11/12
5 Harper Adams 2nd v BYE 07/11/12
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
6 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 07/11/12
7 Derby 2nd v BYE 07/11/12
8 Nottingham 4th v BYE 07/11/12
9 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 89v14 Staffordshire (Stoke) 3rd 07/11/12
14:00
Polhill Sports Fields
10 Birmingham City 1st v BYE 07/11/12
11 Coventry 2nd 21v22 Staffordshire 1st 07/11/12
14:00
Barker Butts RFC
12 Nottingham Trent 3rd v BYE 07/11/12
13 Harper Adams 3rd 10v10 De Montfort 1st 07/11/12
14:00
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
14 Coventry 1st v BYE 07/11/12
15 Warwick 3rd 33v8 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 07/11/12
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
16 Aston 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14:15
Recreation Centre
17 Nottingham Trent 4th v BYE 07/11/12
18 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Camb) v BYE 07/11/12
19 Lincoln 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14:30
North Hykeham Rugby Club
20 Nottingham 6th v BYE 07/11/12
21 Bishop Grosseteste 1st vw/o Nottingham Trent 5th 07/11/12
Market Rasen Rugby Club
22 Aston 2nd v BYE 07/11/12
14:15
Recreation Centre
23 Wolverhampton 1st v BYE 07/11/12
14:00
Walsall RFC
24 De Montfort 2nd v BYE 07/11/12
South Leicester RFC
25 Lincoln 2nd 8v64 Leicester 3rd 07/11/12
14:30
North Hykeham Rugby Club
26 Worcester 2nd v BYE 07/11/12
14:00
Malvern Rugby club
27 Derby 1st v BYE 07/11/12
28 East Anglia 1st v BYE 07/11/12
29 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 07/11/12
Metchley Park Playing Fields
30 Staffordshire 2nd v BYE 07/11/12
31 Northampton 2nd v BYE 07/11/12
14:00
Gallagher Playing Fields
32 Leicester 2nd v BYE 07/11/12
       
link

Last 32

1 Birmingham 3rd 38v3 Bedford (Luton) 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
2 Northampton 1st w/ov UC Birmingham 1st 28/11/12
Old Scouts Rugby Football Club
3 Harper Adams 2nd 23v29 Bedfordshire 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
4 Derby 2nd vw/o Nottingham 4th 28/11/12
4G Pitch - Rugby Pitch
5 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 0v44 Birmingham City 1st 09/01/13
14:00
Polhill Sports Fields
6 Staffordshire 1st 32v17 Nottingham Trent 3rd 28/11/12
14:00
Longton Rugby Club
7 De Montfort 1st w/ov Coventry 1st 28/01/13
South Leicester RFC
8 Warwick 3rd 0v0 Aston 1st 26/01/13
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
9 Nottingham Trent 4th 10v18 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Camb) 28/11/12
14:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
10 Lincoln 1st 69v7 Nottingham 6th 28/11/12
14:30
North Hykeham Rugby Club
11 Nottingham Trent 5th w/ov Aston 2nd 23/01/13
19:00
Southwell Rugby Club
12 Wolverhampton 1st w/ov De Montfort 2nd 21/01/13
18:00
Walsall RFC
13 Leicester 3rd 7v28 Worcester 2nd 28/11/12
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
14 Derby 1st w/ov East Anglia 1st 28/11/12
14:00
BRUFC
15 Birmingham 2nd 101v0 Staffordshire 2nd 28/11/12
14:00
Metchley Park Playing Fields
16 Northampton 2nd vw/o Leicester 2nd 27/01/13
14:00
Gallagher Playing Fields
       
link

Last 16

1 Birmingham 3rd 27v5 Northampton 1st 30/01/13
14:00
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
2 Bedfordshire 1st 57v0 Nottingham 4th 30/01/13
14:00
Polhill Sports Fields
3 Birmingham City 1st 12v19 Staffordshire 1st 30/01/13
14:00
The Pavilion
4 De Montfort 1st 44v10 Warwick 3rd 30/01/13
5 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Camb) vw/o Lincoln 1st 30/01/13
6 Nottingham Trent 5th 5v32 Wolverhampton 1st 30/01/13
19:00
Southwell Rugby Club
7 Derby 1st vw/o Worcester 2nd 13/02/13
14:00
4G Pitch - Rugby Pitch
8 Birmingham 2nd 24v8 Leicester 2nd 30/01/13
14:00
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 3rd 7v55 Bedfordshire 1st 20/02/13
14:00
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
2 Staffordshire 1st 8v10 De Montfort 1st 20/02/13
14:00
Longton Rugby Club
3 Lincoln 1st 60v3 Wolverhampton 1st 20/02/13
14:30
North Hykeham Rugby Club
4 Worcester 2nd 22v38 Birmingham 2nd 20/02/13
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bedfordshire 1st 25v8 De Montfort 1st 06/03/13
14:00
Polhill Sports Fields
2 Lincoln 1st 20v36 Birmingham 2nd 06/03/13
14:00
North Hykeham Rugby Club
       
link

Finals

1 Bedfordshire 1st 13v8 Birmingham 2nd 20/03/13
19:30
Polhill Sports Fields
       
Institution Team Form
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Camb) WWWWWW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st WWWWWW
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st WWWWWL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 5th WWLWWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 2nd WLWWWW
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st LWWWWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 4th WDWWWL
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd WWWLLW
University of Derby Derby 1st WWLWWL
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd WWLWWL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 5th WLLWWW
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 1st WWLWLD
University of Bedfordshire (Luton) Bedford (Luton) 1st WWLLWL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 6th WLWWLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire (Stoke) 3rd WLWLLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 2nd WLLWWL
University of Northampton Northampton 1st LWWLWL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 1st LWLWWL
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LLWWLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 4th LLWWLW
Harper Adams University Harper Adams 3rd LLWWLW
University of Derby Derby 2nd WLLLWL
University of Leicester Leicester 3rd WLLLWL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 2nd WLLLWL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LWWLLL
Coventry University Coventry 1st LWLWLL
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd LWLWLL
Harper Adams University Harper Adams 2nd LWLWLL
Aston University Aston 1st LWLLLW
University of Worcester Worcester 2nd LLWLLW
Aston University Aston 2nd LLLLWW
University of Bedfordshire (Luton) Bedford (Luton) 2nd WLLLLL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd WLLLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 2nd LWLLLL
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st LWLLLL
Coventry University Coventry 2nd LLLLLW
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st LLLLLW
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLLLLL
University of Northampton Northampton 2nd LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top