Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 8 8 0 0 13 24
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 8 0 1 13 24
3 Edge Hill 1st 9 5 0 4 -4 15
4 UCLAN 1st 9 5 0 4 -3 15
5 MMU Cheshire 1st 9 4 0 5 -6 12
6 Manchester 2nd 9 3 0 6 -7 9
7 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 4 0 4 -2 9
8 Bangor 1st 8 3 0 5 2 0
9 Liverpool 1st 9 2 0 7 -4 -3
10 Keele 1st 8 1 0 7 -2 -15


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 9 0 1 18 27
2 Huddersfield 1st 10 6 0 4 3 18
3 Leeds 1st 10 5 0 5 5 12
4 York 1st 10 3 0 7 -11 9
5 Newcastle 1st 10 3 0 7 -12 9
6 Hull 1st 10 4 0 6 -3 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 6 6 0 0 18 18
2 Sunderland 1st 6 5 0 1 8 15
3 Durham 2nd 6 3 0 3 -1 9
4 York 2nd 6 3 0 3 -5 9
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 6 1 0 5 -10 3
6 Bradford 1st 6 3 0 3 5 3
7 York St John 1st 6 0 0 6 -15 0

       
link

Round 1

1 UCLAN 1st 0v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 14/11/12
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
2 Lancaster 1st v BYE 14/11/12
3 Manchester 2nd 3v1 Edge Hill 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
4 Keele 1st v BYE 14/11/12
Keele Sports Centre
5 MMU Cheshire 1st 3v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 14/11/12
15:00
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
6 Leeds 1st v BYE 14/11/12
7 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 14/11/12
8 Bradford 1st v BYE 14/11/12
9 Sunderland 1st 3v1 Bangor 1st 14/11/12
15:00
City Space
10 Hull 1st v BYE 14/11/12
11 Durham 2nd 0v3 Newcastle 1st 14/11/12
20:00
Maiden Castle
12 York 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
13 York 1st 1v3 Northumbria 2nd 14/11/12
18:00
Main Hall
14 Sheffield 1st v BYE 14/11/12
15 York St John 1st v BYE 14/11/12
16 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Last 16

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 1v3 Lancaster 1st 28/11/12
13:00
IM Marsh
2 Manchester 2nd w/ov Keele 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
3 MMU Cheshire 1st 0v3 Leeds 1st 28/11/12
16:30
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
4 Huddersfield 1st 3v0 Bradford 1st 28/11/12
17:00
University Sports Hall
5 Sunderland 1st w/ov Hull 1st 28/11/12
17:00
City Space
6 Newcastle 1st w/ov York 2nd 12/12/12
15:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
7 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Sheffield 1st 28/11/12
18:30
Sport Central
8 York St John 1st 3v0 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 28/11/12
18:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 3v0 Manchester 2nd 06/02/13
17:30
Sports Hall 2
2 Leeds 1st 3v0 Huddersfield 1st 06/02/13
16:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 Sunderland 1st 1v3 Newcastle 1st 06/02/13
13:00
City Space
4 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 York St John 1st 06/02/13
19:30
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Lancaster 1st w/ov Leeds 1st 20/02/13
17:30
Sports Hall 1
2 Newcastle 1st 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 20/02/13
19:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 13/03/13
18:00
       
Image description
Back to top