Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 9 1 0 96 28
2 Liverpool 1st 10 6 1 3 24 19
3 Bangor 1st 10 5 1 4 28 16
4 Liverpool 2nd 10 3 1 6 -44 10
5 Manchester 3rd 10 2 1 7 -44 7
6 UCLAN 1st 10 1 3 6 -60 6


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 9 0 1 92 27
2 Leeds 2nd 10 5 3 2 20 18
3 Durham 3rd 10 4 2 4 -7 14
4 York 1st 10 4 1 5 -21 12
5 Northumbria 1st 10 2 4 4 -4 10
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 1 0 9 -80 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 8 2 0 48 26
2 Keele 1st 10 7 2 1 44 23
3 Lancaster 1st 10 5 2 3 18 14
4 Liverpool 3rd 10 3 1 6 -32 10
5 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 2 1 7 -10 4
6 UCLAN 2nd 10 1 0 9 -68 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 10 8 2 0 80 26
2 Newcastle 1st 10 8 0 2 64 24
3 Newcastle 2nd 10 3 2 5 -34 11
4 Durham 4th 9 2 3 4 -36 9
5 Hull 1st 10 2 1 7 -30 6
6 Hull 2nd 9 2 0 7 -44 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 8 7 1 0 70 22
2 Lancaster 2nd 8 5 0 3 16 15
3 Bangor 2nd 8 3 2 3 -4 11
4 Keele 2nd 8 2 1 5 -30 7
5 Huddersfield 1st 8 1 0 7 -52 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 9 1 0 76 28
2 Sunderland 1st 9 6 0 3 12 18
3 Teesside 1st 10 5 2 3 24 14
4 York 2nd 10 4 1 5 -20 9
5 York St John 1st 8 2 0 6 -58 3
6 Bradford 1st 9 0 0 9 -34 -13


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 3rd 9 8 0 1 80 24
2 Leeds 4th 10 7 1 2 40 22
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 1 3 32 19
4 Sunderland 2nd 10 3 1 6 -44 10
5 York 3rd 9 2 1 6 -30 6
6 York St John 2nd 10 1 0 9 -78 0

       
link

Round 1

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 12v0 Keele 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
2 Bangor 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
3 Lancaster 1st 7v6 Liverpool 2nd 07/11/12
12:00
Wavertree
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
5 Bangor 1st w/ov Liverpool Hope 1st 31/10/12
11:00
Caernarfon Tennis Centre
6 Keele 1st v BYE 31/10/12
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
7 Liverpool 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
8 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
9 Liverpool 1st 12v0 UCLAN 2nd 31/10/12
12:00
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
10 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 31/10/12
11 Manchester 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
No Match
12 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 31/10/12
13 UCLAN 1st 6v6 York 1st 31/10/12
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
14 Leeds 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
15 York St John 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
16 Hull 1st v BYE 31/10/12
17 Sheffield 1st 12v0 Northumbria 1st 31/10/12
11:00
Abbeydale Tennis Club
18 Teesside 1st v BYE 31/10/12
19 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 31/10/12
20 Durham 4th v BYE 31/10/12
21 Leeds 2nd 12v0 York 2nd 31/10/12
12:30
John Charles Centre for Sport
22 Newcastle 1st v BYE 31/10/12
23 York St John 1st v BYE 31/10/12
24 Sunderland 1st v BYE 31/10/12
25 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10v2 Bradford 1st 31/10/12
12:15
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
26 Leeds 4th v BYE 31/10/12
27 Hull 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
28 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
29 Durham 3rd w/ov York 3rd 31/10/12
12:30
David Lloyd Sunderland
30 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
31 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
32 Sunderland 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
       
link

Last 32

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10v2 Bangor 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
2 Lancaster 1st 2v10 Liv' John Moores 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
Bowerham Tennis Club
3 Keele 1st 2v10 Bangor 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
4 Liverpool 3rd 10v2 Lancaster 2nd 14/11/12
12:00
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
5 Liverpool 1st 0v12 Liv' John Moores 1st 14/11/12
12:00
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
6 Manchester 3rd 10v2 Huddersfield 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Sport City
7 UCLAN 1st 0v12 Leeds 3rd 14/11/12
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
8 York St John 2nd vw/o Hull 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Heworth Tennis Club
9 Sheffield 1st 12v0 Teesside 1st 14/11/12
11:00
Abbeydale Tennis Club
10 Leeds Beckett 4th 2v10 Durham 4th 14/11/12
12:00
Outdoor Courts
11 Leeds 2nd 6v6 Newcastle 1st 14/11/12
11:30
John Charles Centre for Sport
12 York St John 1st 4v8 Sunderland 1st 14/11/12
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
13 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10v2 Leeds 4th 14/11/12
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
14 Hull 2nd 0v12 Sheffield 2nd 14/11/12
12:00
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
15 Durham 3rd 8v2 Newcastle 2nd 14/11/12
12:30
David Lloyd Sunderland
16 Northumbria 2nd 12v0 Sunderland 2nd 14/11/12
11:30
David Lloyd Gosforth
       
link

Last 16

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 8v4 Liv' John Moores 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
2 Liverpool 3rd 2v10 Bangor 1st 28/11/12
12:00
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 12v0 Manchester 3rd 28/11/12
12:00
Liverpool Tennis Centre
4 Leeds 3rd 10v2 Hull 1st 28/11/12
12:30
John Charles Centre for Sport
5 Sheffield 1st 10v2 Durham 4th 28/11/12
11:30
Abbeydale Tennis Club
6 Newcastle 1st 12v0 Sunderland 1st 28/11/12
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
7 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 0v12 Sheffield 2nd 28/11/12
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
8 Durham 3rd 10v2 Northumbria 2nd 12/12/12
12:30
David Lloyd Sunderland
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 7v6 Bangor 1st 06/02/13
12:00
David Lloyd Tennis
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 12v0 Leeds 3rd 06/02/13
12:00
Liverpool Tennis Centre
3 Sheffield 1st 10v2 Newcastle 1st 06/02/13
11:00
Abbeydale Tennis Club
4 Sheffield 2nd 6v6 Durham 3rd 06/02/13
11:00
Abbeydale Tennis Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 2v10 Liv' John Moores 1st 20/02/13
12:00
David Lloyd Tennis
2 Sheffield 1st 12v0 Durham 3rd 20/02/13
11:30
Abbeydale Tennis Club
       
link

Finals

       
Institution Team Form
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWLWDW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DWWLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWLWLW
University of Hull Hull 1st WLWWLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WDWLWD
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWWLWW
Keele University Keele 2nd LWWLWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WLLDDW
Durham University Durham 3rd WDWLDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LWWLLW
York St John University York St John 1st DDDDLW
Durham University Durham 4th WLWLDL
Keele University Keele 1st LWLLWD
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LLWLWD
University of York York 1st DWWLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DDLDWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLWLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WDDLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LDWLDL
University of York York 2nd WLLLDL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LWDLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLDLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LDLWLL
University of York York 3rd LDDDLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLWLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LLLWLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLWLL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLLLWL
York St John University York St John 2nd LLLLLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLDDL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLDLLD
University of Hull Hull 2nd DDLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLLD
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLLLDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LLLLDL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLDLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top