Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 9 9 0 0 27 27
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 8 0 1 33 24
3 Bangor 1st 10 5 1 4 6 16
4 Lancaster 1st 10 2 2 6 -3 8
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 2 0 8 -23 6
6 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 1 1 8 -40 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 10 9 1 0 39 28
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 5 2 3 5 17
3 Leeds 2nd 10 5 1 4 9 16
4 York 1st 10 3 3 4 -12 12
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 2 3 5 -8 9
6 York St John 1st 10 0 2 8 -33 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 10 7 3 0 18 24
2 Manchester 3rd 10 6 0 4 14 18
3 Liverpool 2nd 10 5 2 3 9 17
4 MMU Cheshire 1st 10 4 2 4 2 14
5 UCLAN 1st 10 2 2 6 -21 8
6 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 1 1 8 -22 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 10 6 3 1 15 21
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 5 4 1 4 19
3 Durham 4th 10 4 2 4 -12 14
4 Leeds 3rd 10 2 5 3 6 11
5 Hull 1st 10 4 2 4 8 11
6 Newcastle 3rd 10 0 2 8 -21 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 4th 10 8 1 1 24 25
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 6 3 1 18 21
3 Cumbria 1st 10 4 2 4 4 14
4 Liverpool 3rd 10 4 0 6 -5 12
5 Salford 1st 10 3 1 6 -15 10
6 Manchester 5th 10 1 1 8 -26 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 9 8 1 0 32 25
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 8 1 1 16 25
3 Leeds 4th 9 5 1 3 4 16
4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 1 2 7 -22 5
5 Leeds 5th 10 1 0 9 -22 3
6 Teesside 1st 10 2 3 5 -8 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 2nd 10 8 0 2 19 24
2 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 6 3 1 23 21
3 Bangor 2nd 10 5 3 2 16 18
4 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 5 1 4 6 16
5 UCLAN 2nd 10 1 1 8 -28 4
6 Liv' John Moores 3rd 10 1 0 9 -36 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 4th 8 7 0 1 25 21
2 Northumbria 3rd 8 5 1 2 2 16
3 Sheffield 3rd 8 3 3 2 2 12
4 York 2nd 8 2 2 4 -4 8
5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 8 0 0 8 -25 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 9 8 0 1 36 24
2 Bolton 1st 9 8 0 1 41 24
3 Edge Hill 2nd 9 6 0 3 -7 18
4 Lancaster 3rd 9 5 1 3 22 16
5 Liverpool 4th 9 4 2 3 9 14
6 Keele 2nd 9 4 1 4 28 13
7 Chester (Warrington) 1st 9 3 1 5 -22 7
8 MMU Cheshire 2nd 9 2 1 6 -2 4
9 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 9 1 0 8 -78 0
10 Salford 2nd 9 1 0 8 -27 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 6th 10 7 3 0 31 24
2 Huddersfield 1st 9 7 0 2 13 21
3 Bradford 1st 10 4 3 3 -5 15
4 Hull 2nd 10 3 4 3 0 13
5 Sheffield 4th 9 3 0 6 -3 9
6 York St John 2nd 10 0 0 10 -36 -3

       
link

Last 64

1 Durham 3rd 2v1 Newcastle 3rd 31/10/12
16:00
Maiden Castle
2 Hull 1st 2v1 Leeds 3rd 31/10/12
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
3 Newcastle 2nd w/ov Bradford 1st 11/11/12
13:30
Longbenton
4 Sheffield 3rd 2v1 York 2nd 31/10/12
12:30
Goodwin Sports centre
5 Leeds 4th 11v0 Huddersfield 1st 31/10/12
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
6 York 1st 3v2 Durham 4th 31/10/12
13:00
JLD Astro
7 Newcastle 4th 0v2 Northumbria 2nd 31/10/12
21:00
Longbenton
8 Leeds Beckett 4th 0v2 Hull 2nd 31/10/12
15:30
Adel Memorial
9 Leeds 6th 0v1 Sheffield 2nd 31/10/12
16:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
10 York St John 2nd 0v12 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 31/10/12
12:00
YSJ All Weather Pitch
11 Leeds 5th 0v3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
12 Northumbria 3rd 8v0 Sheffield 4th 31/10/12
15:00
HPC - Rugby training pitch
13 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v1 Leeds 2nd 31/10/12
13:30
Abbeydale Sports Complex
14 York St John 1st 1v2 Teesside 1st 31/10/12
14:00
YSJ All Weather Pitch
15 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 3v4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 31/10/12
12:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
16 Salford 1st 30v0 Chester (Warrington) 1st 31/10/12
15:30
Castle Irwell Student Village
17 Manchester 2nd 6v0 Liverpool 2nd 31/10/12
14:00
Armitage Site
18 Keele 2nd 0v16 Bangor 1st 31/10/12
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
19 Chester (Chester) 1st 3v2 MMU Cheshire 1st 31/10/12
15:30
Hockey All Weather
20 Liverpool Hope 1st w/ov Manchester 4th 31/10/12
14:00
Hope Park
21 Liv' John Moores 1st 8v0 UCLAN 1st 31/10/12
12:00
IM Marsh
22 Bangor 2nd 4v0 Manchester Met 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
23 Lancaster 1st w/ov Chester (Chester) 2nd 31/10/12
16:00
Astro Pitch 1
24 Edge Hill 1st 7v0 Bolton 1st 31/10/12
15:30
UCLAN SPORTS ARENA
25 Manchester 5th w/ov Lancaster 3rd 31/10/12
16:00
Armitage Site
26 Cumbria 1st w/ov Edge Hill 2nd 31/10/12
16:30
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
27 Manchester Met 1st 18v0 Salford 2nd 31/10/12
15:30
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
28 Liv' John Moores 3rd w/ov Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 31/10/12
15:30
IM Marsh
29 Liverpool 3rd 11v0 UCLAN 2nd 31/10/12
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
30 Liv' John Moores 2nd 4v0 Manchester 3rd 31/10/12
13:45
IM Marsh
31 MMU Cheshire 2nd 1v4 Liverpool 4th 31/10/12
13:30
Alsager Pitches
32 Lancaster 2nd 3v1 Keele 1st 31/10/12
14:00
Astro Pitch 2
       
link

Last 32

1 Durham 3rd 4v1 Hull 1st 14/11/12
17:00
Maiden Castle
2 Newcastle 2nd 10v0 Sheffield 3rd 14/11/12
18:00
Longbenton
3 Leeds 4th 2v1 York 1st 14/11/12
13:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
4 Northumbria 2nd 6v0 Hull 2nd 14/11/12
15:00
HPC - Rugby training pitch
5 Sheffield 2nd 3v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 7v0 Northumbria 3rd 14/11/12
13:30
Hockey Pitch
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 7v0 Teesside 1st 14/11/12
13:30
Abbeydale Sports Complex
8 Leeds Beckett 3rd 3v0 Salford 1st 15/11/12
18:31
Hockey Pitch
9 Manchester 2nd 4v0 Bangor 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Armitage Site
10 Chester (Chester) 1st 1v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 14/11/12
15:30
Hockey All Weather
11 Liv' John Moores 1st 22v0 Bangor 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
IM Marsh
12 Lancaster 1st 2v0 Edge Hill 1st 14/11/12
15:30
Astro Pitch 1
13 Manchester 5th 2v1 Cumbria 1st 14/11/12
16:00
Armitage Site
14 Manchester Met 1st 17v0 Liv' John Moores 3rd 14/11/12
14:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
15 Liverpool 3rd 2v0 Liv' John Moores 2nd 14/11/12
15:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
16 Liverpool 4th 3v1 Lancaster 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
       
link

Last 16

1 Durham 3rd 4v0 Newcastle 2nd 28/11/12
15:00
Maiden Castle
2 Leeds 4th 2v0 Northumbria 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
3 Sheffield 2nd 2v1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 28/11/12
15:30
Goodwin Sports centre
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 15v0 Leeds Beckett 3rd 28/11/12
15:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
5 Manchester 2nd 2v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Armitage Site
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 9v0 Lancaster 1st 28/11/12
13:30
IM Marsh
7 Manchester 5th 5v1 Manchester Met 1st 28/11/12
16:00
Armitage Site
8 Liverpool 3rd 8v0 Liverpool 4th 28/11/12
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Durham 3rd 3v1 Leeds 4th 06/02/13
14:30
Maiden Castle
2 Sheffield 2nd 2v0 Sheffield Hallam 1st 18/02/13
19:00
Goodwin Sports centre
3 Manchester 2nd 2v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 06/02/13
16:00
Armitage Site
4 Manchester 5th 2v1 Liverpool 3rd 06/02/13
14:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Durham 3rd 4v0 Sheffield 2nd 20/02/13
13:00
Maiden Castle
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 14v0 Manchester 5th 20/02/13
16:00
Liverpool Hope Astro
       
link

Finals

       
Institution Team Form
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WWWWWD
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st WWDWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WWDWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd WWDWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 4th WWWWWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WWWDWD
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th WWLWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WLWWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WLWWWD
University of York York 1st WWWLWL
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWLLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd WWLDDW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WWDLWD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd WLWWWL
University of York York 2nd WLLWWW
Durham University Durham 4th LWWWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd LWWLWW
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 1st LWLWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd DDWLWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st WWWDLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WWLLWD
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WWLDWL
University of Manchester Manchester 5th WLWLWD
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WLLWDW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WDWLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 5th WDWLWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WDLLWW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LWWWLD
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LWWLWD
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WWLLLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WLWLLW
York St John University York St John 1st WLLWLW
University of Salford Salford 1st WLLLWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd WDLWDL
Keele University Keele 2nd LWWLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWWLLW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LWLLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWLDWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LWDLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LWLLWL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LWLLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 4th LLLWWL
University of Hull Hull 1st LLLWLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLDLWD
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLDLWD
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd DLLLWD
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 2nd WLDLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 6th LWLDLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th LLWLDL
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd LLLWDL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LWLLLL
Durham University Durham 3rd LLLLWL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLLLW
York St John University York St John 2nd LLLLLW
Keele University Keele 1st LLLLLD
University of Bolton Bolton 1st LDLLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLLLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd LLLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLLLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top