Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2012-2013 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2012-2013 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 4th 10 9 1 0 19 28
2 Plymouth 1st 10 5 1 4 5 16
3 Bath 2nd 10 4 3 3 15 15
4 Exeter 5th 10 5 0 5 4 15
5 Bournemouth 1st 10 3 2 5 -3 11
6 Southampton 2nd 10 0 1 9 -40 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 8 1 1 35 25
2 Gloucestershire 1st 10 7 1 2 17 22
3 Bristol 2nd 10 4 3 3 -9 15
4 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 2 4 4 -8 10
5 Bath 3rd 10 2 2 6 -9 8
6 USW 1st 10 1 1 8 -26 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 4th 10 7 3 0 22 24
2 Southampton Solent 1st 10 5 2 3 12 17
3 Winchester 1st 10 4 2 4 -2 14
4 Marjons 1st 10 4 1 5 1 13
5 Southampton 3rd 10 3 0 7 -28 9
6 Bournemouth 2nd 10 2 2 6 -5 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 2nd 10 9 0 1 34 27
2 Cardiff Medics 1st 10 9 0 1 21 27
3 Bristol 3rd 10 5 0 5 5 15
4 Cardiff 3rd 9 4 0 5 -5 12
5 Cardiff 4th (Medics) 9 2 0 7 -26 6
6 Swansea 2nd 10 0 0 10 -29 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 5th 8 8 0 0 46 24
2 Bristol 4th 8 7 0 1 25 21
3 UWE 3rd 8 6 0 2 36 18
4 Plymouth 2nd 8 4 1 3 5 13
5 Bristol 5th 8 3 1 4 2 10
6 Southampton 4th 8 3 0 5 -5 9
7 Bath Spa 1st 8 3 0 5 -15 9
8 UWE 4th 8 1 0 7 -57 3
9 Southampton Solent 2nd 8 0 0 8 -37 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 3rd 7 7 0 0 24 21
2 Aberystwyth 1st 7 6 0 1 42 18
3 Gloucestershire 2nd 7 4 1 2 -4 13
4 Aberystwyth 2nd 6 3 1 2 -4 10
5 USW 2nd 7 2 0 5 -12 6
6 UW TSD Swansea 1st 6 1 0 5 -24 3
7 Royal Agricultural 1st 5 1 0 4 8 -3
8 UW Trinity St David 1st (Lampeter) 7 1 0 6 -30 -3

       
link

Last 64

1 Bournemouth 1st 1v3 Bath 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
2 Southampton 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
3 Bristol 2nd 3v2 Plymouth 2nd 31/10/12
13:15
Coombe Dingle
4 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 31/10/12
Trojans Hockey Club
5 Bath Spa 1st 2v3 Bournemouth 2nd 31/10/12
12:00
Kingswood Sports Pavillion
6 Bristol 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
7 Plymouth 1st v BYE 31/10/12
8 Southampton 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
9 Bath 3rd 5v0 Southampton 4th 31/10/12
16:15
Sports Training Village
10 Exeter 4th v BYE 31/10/12
11 Winchester 1st v BYE 31/10/12
12 Marjons 1st v BYE 31/10/12
13 Southampton Solent 2nd 0v11 Bath 4th 31/10/12
14:00
Trojans Hockey Club
14 Exeter 5th v BYE 31/10/12
15 Bath 5th 4v0 Bristol 4th 31/10/12
12:45
Sports Training Village
16 UWE 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
17 Swansea 1st 8v1 Cardiff 3rd 31/10/12
13:00
Sketty Lane
18 Bristol 5th v BYE 31/10/12
19 USW 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
20 Aberystwyth 2nd 0v17 Gloucestershire 1st 31/10/12
14:00
Sports Hall
21 UWE 4th v BYE 31/10/12
14:00
22 Cardiff 4th (Medics) v BYE 31/10/12
23 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
24 Swansea 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
25 Cardiff Medics 1st v BYE 31/10/12
26 UW Trinity St David 1st (Lampeter) v BYE 31/10/12
14:00
Lampeter Leisure Centre
27 Swansea 3rd 0v5 Cardiff Met 2nd 31/10/12
14:30
Sketty Lane
28 Royal Agricultural 1st v BYE 31/10/12
29 UW TSD Swansea 1st v BYE 31/10/12
30 UWE 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
31 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 31/10/12
32 USW 1st v BYE 31/10/12
       
link

Last 32

1 Bath 2nd 4v1 Southampton 2nd 14/11/12
13:30
Sports Training Village
2 Bristol 2nd 3v0 Southampton Solent 1st 14/11/12
13:30
Coombe Dingle
3 Bournemouth 2nd 2v1 Bristol 3rd 14/11/12
15:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
4 Plymouth 1st 7v1 Southampton 3rd 14/11/12
15:00
Wyvern Centre
5 Bath 3rd 1v2 Exeter 4th 14/11/12
11:30
Sports Training Village
6 Winchester 1st 4v3 Marjons 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Winchester Sports Stadium
7 Bath 4th 0v1 Exeter 5th 14/11/12
11:30
Sports Training Village
8 Bath 5th 1v0 UWE 3rd 14/11/12
13:30
Sports Training Village
9 Swansea 1st 11v1 Bristol 5th 14/11/12
13:00
Sketty Lane
10 USW 2nd 0v13 Gloucestershire 1st 14/11/12
14:00
USW, Sport Park
11 UWE 4th 0v11 Cardiff 4th (Medics) 14/11/12
15:30
Centre for Sport
12 Gloucestershire 2nd 1v1 Swansea 2nd 14/11/12
15:00
Oxstalls AWP
13 Cardiff Medics 1st 10v0 UW Trinity St David 1st (Lampeter) 14/11/12
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
14 Cardiff Met 2nd 4v0 Royal Agricultural 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Astro (Sand Dressed)
15 UW TSD Swansea 1st 0v11 UWE 2nd 14/11/12
14:30
Ashley Road
16 Aberystwyth 1st 2v4 USW 1st 14/11/12
13:30
Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Bath 2nd 2v1 Bristol 2nd 28/11/12
12:45
Sports Training Village
2 Bournemouth 2nd 3v5 Plymouth 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
3 Exeter 4th 11v0 Winchester 1st 28/11/12
15:30
Water Astro
4 Exeter 5th 6v0 Bath 5th 28/11/12
13:30
Sand Astro
5 Swansea 1st 2v3 Gloucestershire 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Sketty Lane
6 Cardiff 4th (Medics) 2v5 Swansea 2nd 28/11/12
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
7 Cardiff Medics 1st 1v2 Cardiff Met 2nd 28/11/12
8 UWE 2nd 4v0 USW 1st 28/11/12
15:30
Centre for Sport
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 2nd 2v0 Plymouth 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Sports Training Village
2 Exeter 4th 2v1 Exeter 5th 06/02/13
16:00
Sand Astro
3 Gloucestershire 1st 4v1 Swansea 2nd 06/02/13
13:30
Oxstalls AWP
4 Cardiff Met 2nd 3v2 UWE 2nd 06/02/13
14:00
Astro (Sand Dressed)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bath 2nd 0v0 Exeter 4th 20/02/13
12:45
Sports Training Village
2 Gloucestershire 1st 5v2 Cardiff Met 2nd 20/02/13
16:30
Oxstalls AWP
       
link

Finals

       
Institution Team Form
Cardiff University Medics Cardiff Medics 1st WWWWWW
University of Bath Bath 4th WWWDWW
University of Exeter Exeter 4th WWDWWW
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 1st WDWWWW
University of Southampton Southampton 3rd WWWWWL
Swansea University Swansea 1st WWDWWD
Royal Agricultural University Royal Agricultural 1st WWLDWW
University of Bristol Bristol 3rd WLWWDW
Bath Spa University Bath Spa 1st LWDWWW
Cardiff University Cardiff 4th (Medics) LDWWWW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 2nd WLWWWL
University of Bath Bath 3rd WLDWWD
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 1st WLWDWL
Solent University Southampton Solent 1st LLDWWW
Swansea University Swansea 3rd WWLWLL
Cardiff University Cardiff 3rd WLWLLW
University of Bristol Bristol 2nd WLLWWL
University of South Wales USW 1st LWLLWW
University of Plymouth Plymouth 1st LLWWWL
University of Bristol Bristol 4th DWWLLD
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 1st WLWDLL
University of Bath Bath 2nd WLLDWL
Swansea University Swansea 2nd LLWWLD
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 2nd DLLWLW
University of Southampton Southampton 4th WLLWLL
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 2nd LLWLLW
University of Bristol Bristol 5th LLWLLW
University of Exeter Exeter 5th LLWLLW
University of Bath Bath 5th DWLLLD
University of South Wales USW 2nd DLLLLW
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 1st LLWLLL
University of Southampton Southampton 2nd LLLWLL
University of Winchester Winchester 1st LLLLWL
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 4th LDLLLL
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 2nd LLLLLL
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 3rd LLLLLL
University of Plymouth Plymouth 2nd LLLLLL
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 2nd LLLLLL
Solent University Southampton Solent 2nd LLLLLL
University of Wales Trinity St David Swansea UW TSD Swansea 1st LLLLLL
University of Wales Trinity St David Carmarthen UW Trinity St David 1st (Lampeter) LLLLL
Image description
Back to top