Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 10 0 0 37 30
2 Lancaster 1st 10 5 2 3 11 17
3 UCLAN 1st 10 4 0 6 -16 12
4 Manchester 2nd 9 3 2 4 -2 11
5 Bangor 1st 9 3 1 5 -11 10
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 1 1 8 -19 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 9 6 2 1 18 20
2 Durham 3rd 10 5 2 3 4 17
3 Northumbria 1st 10 4 2 4 -2 14
4 Leeds 2nd 10 1 7 2 -1 10
5 York 1st 9 2 4 3 -8 10
6 Durham 4th 10 1 3 6 -11 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 10 7 1 2 29 22
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 9 0 1 36 21
3 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 9 4 2 3 16 14
4 Liverpool 2nd 9 3 3 3 12 12
5 Manchester 3rd 10 1 3 6 -24 6
6 Manchester 4th 10 0 1 9 -69 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 7 0 3 6 21
2 Leeds 3rd 10 6 0 4 5 18
3 Sheffield 2nd 10 5 1 4 6 16
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 5 1 4 1 16
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 3 2 5 -1 11
6 Newcastle 3rd 10 1 2 7 -17 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 1st 10 10 0 0 69 30
2 Lancaster 2nd 10 7 1 2 15 22
3 Cumbria 1st 10 6 1 3 26 19
4 Liverpool 3rd 10 4 0 6 1 12
5 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 1 0 9 -41 3
6 UCLAN 2nd 10 1 0 9 -70 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 1st 10 7 2 1 19 23
2 Hull 1st 10 5 0 5 7 15
3 Sheffield 3rd 10 4 1 5 -9 13
4 Teesside 1st 9 4 0 5 0 12
5 Bradford 1st 9 3 2 4 1 11
6 Leeds 4th 10 3 1 6 -18 10


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 7 1 2 34 22
2 Manchester 5th 10 6 1 3 5 19
3 Edge Hill 2nd 10 6 0 4 2 18
4 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 4 3 3 2 15
5 Lancaster 3rd 10 4 1 5 -8 10
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 0 0 10 -35 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 6 2 2 16 20
2 Leeds 5th 10 5 1 4 1 16
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 5 0 5 0 15
4 Northumbria 2nd 10 4 1 5 -8 13
5 York 2nd 10 3 3 4 0 12
6 Newcastle 4th 10 1 5 4 -9 8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 2nd 6 6 0 0 40 18
2 Keele 2nd 6 4 0 2 13 12
3 MMU Cheshire 2nd 6 4 0 2 2 12
4 Chester (Warrington) 1st 6 3 0 3 3 9
5 Salford 2nd 6 2 0 4 -5 6
6 Bolton 1st 6 2 0 4 -9 6
7 Glyndwr 1st 6 0 0 6 -44 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:22 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 4th 8 5 2 1 16 17
2 Hull 2nd 8 5 0 3 11 15
3 Leeds 6th 8 4 3 1 11 15
4 Huddersfield 1st 7 5 0 2 14 15
5 Sunderland 1st 8 3 2 3 -1 11
6 York 3rd 8 3 1 4 -3 10
7 Northumbria 3rd 8 2 3 3 -3 9
8 Teesside 2nd 7 1 1 5 -28 4
9 Leeds Beckett 4th 8 1 0 7 -17 3

       
link

Last 64

1 Northumbria 1st w/ov York 3rd 31/10/12
13:00
Rugby training pitch
2 Newcastle 3rd 12v0 Teesside 2nd 31/10/12
16:30
Longbenton
3 York 1st 6v0 Sheffield 4th 31/10/12
15:00
JLD Astro
4 Hull 1st 7v0 Leeds 4th 31/10/12
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
5 Durham 3rd 6v1 York 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
Maiden Castle
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 7v2 Sheffield 3rd 31/10/12
12:00
Hockey Pitch
7 Newcastle 2nd 6v0 Sunderland 1st 31/10/12
19:30
Longbenton
8 Leeds 3rd 6v1 Hull 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
9 Leeds Beckett 1st 10v0 Newcastle 4th 31/10/12
13:30
Hockey Pitch
10 Teesside 1st 3v6 Northumbria 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
Olympia
11 Durham 4th 9v0 Northumbria 3rd 31/10/12
15:00
Maiden Castle
12 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 5v1 Leeds 5th 31/10/12
15:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
13 Leeds 2nd 8v0 Leeds Beckett 3rd 31/10/12
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
14 Bradford 1st 1v3 Sheffield 2nd 31/10/12
14:00
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
15 York St John 1st 10v0 Leeds 6th 31/10/12
16:00
YSJ All Weather Pitch
16 Leeds Beckett 4th 1v2 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 31/10/12
14:00
Adel Memorial
17 Liverpool 1st 12v0 MMU Cheshire 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
18 Lancaster 2nd 1v0 Bangor 2nd 31/10/12
15:30
Astro Pitch 2
19 Manchester 3rd 20v0 Chester (Chester) 2nd 31/10/12
16:00
Armitage Site
20 Keele 1st 11v1 Huddersfield 1st 31/10/12
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
21 Chester (Chester) 1st 22v0 Lancaster 3rd 31/10/12
14:00
Hockey All Weather
22 Edge Hill 1st 12v0 Bolton 1st 31/10/12
13:30
UCLAN SPORTS ARENA
23 Liverpool Hope 1st 1v2 UCLAN 2nd 31/10/12
16:00
Hope Park
24 Liverpool 2nd 10v0 Manchester 5th 31/10/12
13:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
25 UCLAN 1st w/ov Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 31/10/12
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
26 Liverpool 3rd 2v7 Manchester Met 1st 31/10/12
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
27 Salford 1st 13v0 Chester (Warrington) 1st 31/10/12
14:00
Castle Irwell Student Village
28 Liv' John Moores 2nd 1v3 Edge Hill 2nd 31/10/12
12:00
Liverpool Hope Astro
29 Lancaster 1st w/ov Manchester 4th 31/10/12
14:30
Astro Pitch 1
30 Manchester Met 2nd 1v3 Keele 2nd 31/10/12
14:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
31 Manchester 2nd 20v1 Salford 2nd 31/10/12
14:00
Armitage Site
32 Bangor 1st 4v1 Cumbria 1st 31/10/12
15:00
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
       
link

Last 32

1 Northumbria 1st 3v2 Newcastle 3rd 14/11/12
13:00
Rugby training pitch
2 York 1st 8v2 Hull 1st 14/11/12
14:00
JLD Astro
3 Durham 3rd 2v1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
Maiden Castle
4 Newcastle 2nd 5v3 Leeds 3rd 14/11/12
14:00
Longbenton
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 6v2 Northumbria 2nd 14/11/12
15:00
Hockey Pitch
6 Durham 4th 1v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 14/11/12
15:00
Maiden Castle
7 Leeds 2nd 5v4 Sheffield 2nd 14/11/12
17:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
8 York St John 1st 2v1 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 14/11/12
16:00
YSJ All Weather Pitch
9 Liverpool 1st 7v0 Lancaster 2nd 14/11/12
15:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
10 Manchester 3rd 0v5 Keele 1st 14/11/12
16:00
Armitage Site
11 Chester (Chester) 1st 5v3 Edge Hill 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Hockey All Weather
12 UCLAN 2nd 0v5 Liverpool 2nd 14/11/12
15:30
UCLan Sports Arena
13 UCLAN 1st 1v7 Manchester Met 1st 14/11/12
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
14 Salford 1st 8v0 Edge Hill 2nd 14/11/12
14:30
Castle Irwell Student Village
15 Lancaster 1st 11v0 Keele 2nd 14/11/12
13:30
Astro Pitch 1
16 Manchester 2nd 4v1 Bangor 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Last 16

1 Northumbria 1st 2v1 York 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Rugby training pitch
2 Durham 3rd 3v1 Newcastle 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
Maiden Castle
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 5v0 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 28/11/12
13:30
Hockey Pitch
4 Leeds 2nd 3v2 York St John 1st 28/11/12
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
5 Liverpool 1st 4v0 Keele 1st 28/11/12
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 1v1 Liverpool 2nd 28/11/12
14:00
Hockey All Weather
7 Manchester Met 1st 3v2 Salford 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
8 Lancaster 1st 13v2 Manchester 2nd 28/11/12
14:00
Astro Pitch 1
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 4v1 Durham 3rd 06/02/13
13:00
Rugby training pitch
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v2 Leeds 2nd 06/02/13
16:00
Hockey Pitch
3 Liverpool 1st 10v2 Liverpool 2nd 06/02/13
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
4 Manchester Met 1st 0v3 Lancaster 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 3v4 Leeds Beckett 1st 20/02/13
16:00
Rugby training pitch
2 Liverpool 1st 3v4 Lancaster 1st 20/02/13
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
       
link

Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 1st 7v1 Lancaster 1st 13/03/13
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
       
Institution Team Form
Durham University Durham 3rd WWWWWW
University of York York 2nd WWWWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd WDWWWW
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WWWLWW
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WLWWWW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLWWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WDWWWD
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DWWDWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd WWWWDL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st DWWWLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 1st DLWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WWWWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWLWWL
Durham University Durham 4th WWLWWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLLWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WDWDWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st LLWWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WWLLDW
University of Hull Hull 1st WWLDLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLWDWW
University of York York 3rd DWLDDW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd DLWWLW
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 2nd WWWLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WWLLLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd WWLLLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WWDDLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WLLWLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WLLLWW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LWWWLL
University of York York 1st LWWWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LWLLWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WLDLWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th LWLWDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd LWDLLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th DWLLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WLLLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LLLWWL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LDLLDW
Teesside University Teesside 2nd LWLDLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLWLDL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLWLDL
University of Leeds Leeds 5th LLWLDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LDLLWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd DWLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 6th WLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st WLLLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LWLLLL
University of Salford Salford 1st LWLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LLLLLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLLLLW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLDDL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLLDL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LDLLLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd LDLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 5th LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 2nd LLLLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st LLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top