Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 10 0 0 56 30
2 Derby 1st 10 6 1 3 2 19
3 Lincoln 1st 10 6 0 4 10 18
4 Aston 1st 10 5 1 4 12 16
5 Lincoln 2nd 10 2 0 8 -46 3
6 Newman 1st 10 0 0 10 -34 -15


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 1st 10 9 0 1 45 27
2 East Anglia 1st 10 7 0 3 14 21
3 De Montfort 1st 10 7 0 3 32 18
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 3 1 6 -17 10
5 Bedfordshire 1st 10 2 1 7 -44 7
6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 1 0 9 -30 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 6 6 0 0 28 18
2 Nottingham 2nd 6 4 1 1 18 13
3 Coventry 1st 6 3 1 2 0 10
4 Northampton 1st 6 2 2 2 -6 8
5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 6 2 1 3 -8 7
6 Birmingham City 1st 6 0 1 5 -20 -2
7 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 6 1 0 5 -12 -6

       
link

Round 1

1 Nottingham 1st v BYE 14/11/12
2 Aston 1st v BYE 14/11/12
3 Lincoln 1st v BYE 14/11/12
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
5 Newman 1st w/ov Lincoln 2nd 14/11/12
13:30
Newman Sports Hall
6 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
7 Derby 1st v BYE 14/11/12
8 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
12:00
Munrow Sports Hall
9 De Montfort 1st 8v0 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 14/11/12
10 East Anglia 1st v BYE 14/11/12
11 Oxford 1st v BYE 14/11/12
12 Birmingham City 1st v BYE 14/11/12
13 Bedfordshire 1st 3v5 Northampton 1st 14/11/12
14:00
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
14 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 14/11/12
15 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 14/11/12
16 Coventry 1st v BYE 14/11/12
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 1st 8v0 Aston 1st 28/11/12
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Lincoln 1st 7v1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
3 Newman 1st 0v8 Nottingham 2nd 28/11/12
16:30
Newman Sports Hall
4 Derby 1st 2v6 Birmingham 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
University of Derby Sports Hall
5 De Montfort 1st w/ov East Anglia 1st 28/11/12
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
6 Birmingham City 1st 4v4 Oxford 1st 28/11/12
15:00
Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
7 Northampton 1st 5v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 28/11/12
13:00
Everdon Sports Hall
8 Oxford Brookes 1st 6v2 Coventry 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 8v0 Lincoln 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
2 Nottingham 2nd 2v6 Birmingham 2nd 06/02/13
14:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
3 De Montfort 1st w/ov Birmingham City 1st 06/02/13
15:30
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
4 Northampton 1st 5v3 Oxford Brookes 1st 11/02/13
19:00
Benham Sports Arena
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 7v1 Birmingham 2nd 20/02/13
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 De Montfort 1st 4v4 Northampton 1st 20/02/13
15:30
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 7v1 Northampton 1st 13/03/13
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
Image description
Back to top