Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Worcester 1st 10 9 0 1 46 27
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 6 2 2 14 20
3 Leicester 1st 10 4 2 4 -10 14
4 Warwick 3rd 10 4 2 4 0 14
5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 3 2 5 -12 11
6 Staffordshire 1st 10 0 0 10 -38 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 8 1 1 30 25
2 Coventry 1st 10 5 3 2 12 18
3 Nottingham 3rd 10 4 2 4 -10 14
4 Bedfordshire 1st 10 3 2 5 -14 11
5 East Anglia 1st 10 4 0 6 -6 9
6 Aston 1st 10 1 2 7 -12 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 8 1 1 38 25
2 Lincoln 1st 10 6 1 3 24 19
3 De Montfort 1st 10 4 4 2 4 16
4 Northampton 1st 10 3 1 6 -20 10
5 Coventry 2nd 10 2 1 7 -26 7
6 Leicester 2nd 10 1 4 5 -20 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 2nd 8 7 1 0 40 22
2 Derby 1st 8 6 0 2 26 18
3 Wolverhampton 1st 8 4 1 3 6 13
4 Lincoln 2nd 8 2 0 6 -16 6
5 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 8 0 0 8 -56 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 8 6 2 0 36 20
2 Birmingham City 1st 8 5 2 1 24 17
3 Worcester 2nd 8 5 1 2 18 16
4 Derby 2nd 8 5 0 3 12 15
5 De Montfort 2nd 8 4 0 4 -14 12
6 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 8 3 1 4 -10 10
7 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 8 3 2 3 0 8
8 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 8 1 0 7 -28 -3
9 Newman 1st 8 0 0 8 -38 -6

       
link

Premilinary Round

1 Cambridge 1st v BYE 31/10/12
2 De Montfort 1st v BYE 31/10/12
3 East Anglia 1st v BYE 31/10/12
4 Leicester 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
5 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 31/10/12
6 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
7 Bedford (Luton) 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
8 De Montfort 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
9 Oxford 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
10 Coventry 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
11 Wolverhampton 1st v BYE 31/10/12
12 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 31/10/12
13 Worcester 1st v BYE 31/10/12
University of Worcester Sports Centre
14 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 31/10/12
15 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 31/10/12
16 Leicester 1st v BYE 31/10/12
17 Worcester 2nd 5v3 Derby 2nd 31/10/12
15:00
University of Worcester Sports Centre
18 Aston 1st v BYE 31/10/12
14:00
Gem Sports Hall
19 Lincoln 1st v BYE 31/10/12
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
20 Warwick 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
21 Bishop Grosseteste 1st v BYE 31/10/12
22 Newman 1st v BYE 31/10/12
23 Birmingham City 1st v BYE 31/10/12
24 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
25 Northampton 1st v BYE 31/10/12
13:00
Benham Sports Arena
26 UC Birmingham 1st v BYE 31/10/12
27 Nottingham Trent 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
28 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
29 Derby 1st v BYE 31/10/12
30 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
31 Lincoln 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
32 Coventry 1st v BYE 31/10/12
       
link

Round 1

1 Cambridge 1st 8v0 De Montfort 1st 14/11/12
15:00
Cherry Hinton Village Centre
2 East Anglia 1st 8v0 Leicester 2nd 14/11/12
13:40
Sportspark
3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 1v7 Nottingham 3rd 14/11/12
4 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 3v5 De Montfort 2nd 14/11/12
16:00
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
5 Oxford 2nd 8v0 Coventry 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
6 Wolverhampton 1st 2v6 Bedfordshire 1st 14/11/12
14:00
City Campus Sports Centre
7 Worcester 1st 8v0 Staffordshire 1st 14/11/12
13:30
University of Worcester Sports Centre
8 Oxford Brookes 1st 7v1 Leicester 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
9 Worcester 2nd 2v6 Aston 1st 14/11/12
15:30
University of Worcester Sports Centre
10 Lincoln 1st 3v5 Warwick 3rd 14/11/12
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
11 Bishop Grosseteste 1st w/ov Newman 1st 14/11/12
13:30
Main Campus
12 Birmingham City 1st 7v1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 14/11/12
13:30
Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
13 Northampton 1st w/ov UC Birmingham 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Benham Sports Arena
14 Nottingham Trent 3rd 8v0 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 14/11/12
13:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
15 Derby 1st 2v6 Nottingham 2nd 14/11/12
15:00
University of Derby Sports Hall
16 Lincoln 2nd 2v6 Coventry 1st 14/11/12
14:30
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Cambridge 1st 8v0 East Anglia 1st 28/11/12
15:00
Cherry Hinton Village Centre
2 Nottingham 3rd 8v0 De Montfort 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
3 Bedfordshire 1st 7v1 Oxford 2nd 28/11/12
14:00
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
4 Worcester 1st 4v4 Oxford Brookes 1st 28/11/12
13:30
University of Worcester Sports Centre
5 Aston 1st 3v5 Warwick 3rd 28/11/12
14:00
Gem Sports Hall
6 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 2v6 Birmingham City 1st 28/11/12
13:30
Main Campus
7 Northampton 1st 4v4 Nottingham Trent 3rd 28/11/12
15:00
Everdon Sports Hall
8 Nottingham 2nd 5v3 Coventry 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 6v2 Nottingham 3rd 06/02/13
15:00
Linton Sports Centre
2 Bedfordshire 1st 2v6 Worcester 1st 06/02/13
16:30
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
3 Warwick 3rd 4v4 Birmingham City 1st 06/02/13
13:00
Main Hall
4 Nottingham Trent 3rd 4v4 Nottingham 2nd 06/02/13
15:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 7v1 Worcester 1st 20/02/13
15:00
Cambridge Regional College
2 Warwick 3rd 5v3 Nottingham Trent 3rd 20/02/13
13:30
Desso Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 7v1 Warwick 3rd 13/03/13
15:00
Cambridge Regional College
       
Institution Team Form
University of Cambridge Cambridge 1st DWWWWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd WWWWWL
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd LWWWWW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WWWLDD
University of Lincoln Lincoln 2nd WWLWWL
University of Derby Derby 1st WWLDLW
Oxford University Oxford 2nd LDWLWW
Coventry University Coventry 1st DDLWDW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd WWLLLW
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 1st WLLLWW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st LLWWWL
University of Northampton Northampton 1st WLDLDD
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st LWLWLD
University of Worcester Worcester 2nd LWDWLL
Aston University Aston 1st LLWLDW
University of Derby Derby 2nd WLLLLW
University of Leicester Leicester 1st LWLLLW
Coventry University Coventry 2nd LLWLWL
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd LLLWLW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd LDDWLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd WLLDLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) WLLLLL
University of Worcester Worcester 1st WLLLLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LWLLLL
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st LLLLWL
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st LLLLWL
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st LLLDLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd LLDLLL
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 1st LLLLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLLLLL
Newman University Newman 1st LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top