Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Trophy - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 9 1 0 48 28
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 7 0 3 24 21
3 Leeds 1st 10 5 0 5 -10 15
4 Newcastle 1st 10 4 0 6 6 12
5 Manchester 2nd 10 2 1 7 -22 7
6 Northumbria 1st 10 2 0 8 -46 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 7 2 1 42 23
2 Warwick 1st 10 5 5 0 34 20
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 4 4 2 10 16
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 4 3 3 14 15
5 Warwick 2nd 10 1 2 7 -44 5
6 Birmingham 3rd 10 0 2 8 -56 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 9 1 0 58 28
2 Exeter 1st 10 6 1 3 12 19
3 Bath 3rd 10 5 2 3 8 17
4 Plymouth 1st 9 4 2 3 8 14
5 Aberystwyth 1st 9 1 1 7 -40 4
6 USW 1st 10 0 1 9 -46 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 10 7 1 2 26 22
2 Imperial 1st 10 5 4 1 20 19
3 Brunel 1st 10 5 3 2 24 18
4 Hertfordshire 1st 10 4 2 4 -6 14
5 LSE 1st 10 3 1 6 -14 10
6 Brighton 1st 10 0 1 9 -50 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:21 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 1st 8 5 2 1 20 17
2 Dundee 1st 8 5 0 3 6 15
3 Edinburgh 1st 8 4 1 3 20 13
4 Glasgow 1st 8 4 1 3 12 10
5 Aberdeen 1st 8 0 0 8 -58 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Strathclyde 1st 5v3 Dundee 1st 14/11/12
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Glasgow 1st w/ov Aberdeen 1st 14/11/12
15:00
Kelvin Hall
3 Edinburgh 1st 7v1 Newcastle 1st 14/11/12
15:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Leeds 1st 8v0 Northumbria 1st 14/11/12
13:00
The Edge
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
6 Manchester 2nd 2v6 Nottingham Trent 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Armitage Site
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8v0 Warwick 1st 14/11/12
18:00
EIS Sheffield
8 Birmingham 2nd 7v1 Hertfordshire 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
9 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
10 Imperial 1st 6v2 Warwick 2nd 14/11/12
16:30
Ethos Sports Centre
11 Brunel 1st 8v0 Birmingham 3rd 14/11/12
13:00
Sports Centre
12 King's College 1st 6v2 LSE 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Flaxman Sports Centre
13 Bath 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
14 Exeter 1st w/ov Brighton 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
15 Aberystwyth 1st 3v5 USW 1st 14/11/12
13:30
Sports Hall
16 Plymouth 1st 5v3 Bath 3rd 14/11/12
13:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Strathclyde 1st 2v6 Glasgow 1st 28/11/12
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Edinburgh 1st 8v0 Leeds 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 4v4 Nottingham Trent 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Blue Hall
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 5v3 Birmingham 2nd 28/11/12
14:15
EIS Sheffield
5 Loughborough 2nd w/ov Imperial 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Badminton Centre
6 Brunel 1st 4v5 King's College 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Sports Centre
7 Bath 2nd 8v0 Exeter 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Sports Training Village
8 USW 1st 3v5 Plymouth 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Sport Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 5v3 Edinburgh 1st 13/02/13
16:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 4v4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 18/02/13
13:00
Blue Hall
3 Loughborough 2nd w/ov King's College 1st 13/02/13
13:00
Badminton Centre
4 Bath 2nd 5v3 Plymouth 1st 13/02/13
13:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 6v2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 09/03/13
12:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
2 Loughborough 2nd 6v2 Bath 2nd 27/02/13
13:00
Badminton Centre
       
Image description
Back to top