Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 21/08/2019 01:56 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 2nd 4 4 - 0 16 52
2 Glasgow 1st 4 2 - 2 0 40
3 St Andrews 1st 4 2 - 2 2 36
4 Edinburgh 3rd 4 2 - 2 -4 27
5 Stirling 1st 4 0 - 4 -14 3


Updated: 21/08/2019 01:56 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 8 - 2 36 133
2 Leeds 1st 10 8 - 2 16 108
3 Durham 1st 10 6 - 4 -2 95
4 Liverpool 1st 10 6 - 4 12 92
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 1 - 9 -22 35
6 Durham 2nd 10 1 - 9 -40 22


Updated: 21/08/2019 01:56 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 10 - 0 30 146
2 Oxford 1st 10 6 - 4 14 109
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 5 - 5 2 87
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 5 - 5 6 78
5 Leicester 1st 10 3 - 7 -20 59
6 Loughborough 1st 10 1 - 9 -32 20


Updated: 21/08/2019 01:56 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 1st 10 9 - 1 26 141
2 Bristol 2nd 10 6 - 4 8 98
3 Bath 1st 9 5 - 4 -2 74
4 Southampton 1st 9 6 - 3 8 68
5 Cardiff 2nd 10 3 - 7 -16 60
6 Bristol 3rd 10 0 - 10 -24 13


Updated: 21/08/2019 01:56 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 10 9 - 1 38 142
2 Surrey 1st 10 7 - 3 22 122
3 Imperial 1st 10 4 - 6 -7 86
4 LSE 1st 10 5 - 5 -8 77
5 Surrey 2nd 10 3 - 7 -21 53
6 Sussex 1st 10 2 - 8 -24 34

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 13/02/19
2 Cardiff 2nd v BYE 13/02/19
3 LSE 1st 1v3 Liverpool 1st 13/02/19
16:00
Southbank Club
4 Sussex 1st v BYE 13/02/19
5 Durham 1st w/ov St Andrews 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Maiden Castle
6 Bath 1st v BYE 13/02/19
7 Bristol 3rd v BYE 13/02/19
8 Stirling 1st v BYE 13/02/19
9 Bristol 2nd v BYE 13/02/19
10 Leicester 1st 4v0 Southampton 1st 13/02/19
14:30
Princess Road East Squash Courts
11 Surrey 2nd v BYE 13/02/19
Surrey Sports Park
12 Edinburgh 3rd 7v7 Durham 2nd 13/02/19
16:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
13 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 13/02/19
14 Imperial 1st v BYE 13/02/19
15 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v1 Loughborough 1st 13/02/19
14:00
Squash Courts
16 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 13/02/19
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 2nd 4v0 Cardiff 2nd 20/02/19
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Liverpool 1st 4v0 Sussex 1st 20/02/19
15:30
Sports Centre Squash Courts
3 Durham 1st 3v1 Bath 1st 20/02/19
15:30
Maiden Castle
4 Bristol 3rd 4v0 Stirling 1st 20/02/19
15:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
5 Bristol 2nd 2v2 Leicester 1st 20/02/19
15:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
6 Surrey 2nd 0v4 Durham 2nd 20/02/19
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
7 Birmingham 2nd 3v1 Imperial 1st 20/02/19
16:00
Sport & Fitness
8 Leeds Beckett 1st 1v3 Edinburgh 2nd 25/02/19
17:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 2nd 3v1 Liverpool 1st 27/02/19
18:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Durham 1st 4v0 Bristol 3rd 27/02/19
15:30
Maiden Castle
3 Bristol 2nd 4v0 Durham 2nd 27/02/19
14:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
4 Birmingham 2nd 2v2 Edinburgh 2nd 27/02/19
15:00
Sport & Fitness
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 2nd 3v1 Durham 1st 13/03/19
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Bristol 2nd 1v3 Edinburgh 2nd 13/03/19
12:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
       
       
Image description
Back to top