Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 14/12/2018 08:32 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 3rd 5 5 0 0 48 15
2 Aberdeen 1st 6 4 0 2 8 12
3 Strathclyde 2nd 5 3 0 2 8 9
4 Dundee 1st 3 2 0 1 16 6
5 Edinburgh 3rd 5 1 0 4 -28 3
6 Edinburgh 4th 6 0 0 6 -52 -3


Updated: 14/12/2018 08:32 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 5 3 1 1 28 10
2 St Andrews 2nd 5 2 2 1 8 8
3 Stirling 4th 4 2 2 0 20 8
4 Aberdeen 2nd 4 2 2 0 20 8
5 Abertay 1st 5 1 1 3 -28 4
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 5 0 0 5 -48 0


Updated: 14/12/2018 08:32 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 3rd 5 5 0 0 40 15
2 Strathclyde 3rd 5 3 1 1 24 10
3 Stirling 5th 3 3 0 0 24 9
4 Robert Gordon 2nd 3 2 0 1 4 6
5 Dundee 2nd 5 1 2 2 -8 5
6 St Andrews 4th 5 1 2 2 -16 5
7 Glasgow 3rd 3 1 1 1 4 4
8 St Andrews 5th 4 1 0 3 -28 3
9 Aberdeen 3rd 4 0 2 2 -8 2
10 Edinburgh 5th 5 0 0 5 -36 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
2 St Andrews 4th 12v0 Abertay 1st 10/10/18
13:30
St Andrews LTC
3 Strathclyde 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
4 Stirling 3rd 12v0 Dundee 2nd 10/10/18
12:30
National Tennis Academy
5 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
6 St Andrews 3rd 2v10 Edinburgh 3rd 10/10/18
15:30
University Sports Centre
7 Dundee 1st v BYE 10/10/18
8 St Andrews 5th 0v12 Stirling 4th 10/10/18
13:30
University Sports Centre
9 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 10/10/18
10 Stirling 5th 12v0 Edinburgh 5th 10/10/18
11:00
Dunblane Sports Club
11 Aberdeen 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
12 Glasgow 3rd 2v10 St Andrews 2nd 10/10/18
12:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
13 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 10/10/18
14 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 10/10/18
15 Robert Gordon 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
16 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 10/10/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Aberdeen 2nd 8v4 St Andrews 4th 07/11/18
16:00
King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
2 Strathclyde 3rd 0v12 Stirling 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Milgavnie Tennis Club
3 Strathclyde 2nd 8v4 Edinburgh 3rd 07/11/18
12:00
Western Tennis Club
4 Dundee 1st 4v8 Stirling 4th 07/11/18
13:00
Tennis Courts@ise
5 Robert Gordon 1st 10v2 Stirling 5th 07/11/18
12:30
Cults Lawn Tennis Club
6 Aberdeen 3rd 2v10 St Andrews 2nd 07/11/18
12:00
King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
7 Aberdeen 1st w/ov Edinburgh 4th 10/11/18
11:00
King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
8 Robert Gordon 2nd 12v0 Heriot-Watt 1st 07/11/18
12:30
Cults Lawn Tennis Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Aberdeen 2nd LvL Stirling 3rd 06/02/19
12:00
King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
2 Strathclyde 2nd LvL Stirling 4th 06/02/19
3 Robert Gordon 1st LvL St Andrews 2nd 06/02/19
4 Aberdeen 1st LvL Robert Gordon 2nd 06/02/19
16:00
King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top