Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 14/12/2018 11:32 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Glasgow 2nd 6 6 0 0 833 27
2 Abertay 1st 6 3 1 2 23 17
3 Robert Gordon 1st 7 2 0 5 -194 12
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 5 2 1 2 -111 11
5 Strathclyde 2nd 4 1 0 3 -233 7
6 Stirling 2nd 4 1 0 3 -322 6


Updated: 14/12/2018 11:32 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Edinburgh 3rd 7 6 0 1 2206 30
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 5 4 0 1 1434 20
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 5 3 0 2 264 16
4 Aberdeen 3rd 6 2 0 4 -354 12
5 St Andrews 2nd 5 1 0 4 -843 7
6 St Andrews 3rd 4 0 0 4 -2701 1


Updated: 14/12/2018 11:32 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Glasgow 3rd 5 3 0 2 302 15
2 Queen Margaret 1st 3 3 0 0 371 13
3 Strathclyde 3rd 5 2 0 3 693 11
4 West of Scotland 1st 3 2 0 1 103 11
5 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 3 2 0 1 -31 10
6 Edinburgh 4th 2 1 0 1 121 5
7 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 2 0 0 2 -870 0
8 Edinburgh College 1st 3 0 0 3 -680 -10


Updated: 14/12/2018 11:32 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Dundee 2nd 6 6 0 0 1963 28
2 Dundee 3rd 4 3 0 1 392 14
3 Robert Gordon 2nd 5 2 0 3 23 11
4 Abertay 2nd 7 1 1 5 -1523 10
5 St Andrews 4th 6 1 1 4 -971 7
6 Aberdeen 4th 6 3 0 3 122 4

       
link

Last 32

1 West of Scotland 1st v BYE 10/10/18
2 Dundee 3rd 7v41 Aberdeen 3rd 10/10/18
15:30
Riverside Sports Grounds
3 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
4 Edinburgh Napier 2nd w/ov Aberdeen 4th 10/10/18
14:00
Sighthill Sports Pitches
5 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
6 Strathclyde 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
7 Stirling 2nd 14v19 Abertay 1st 10/10/18
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
8 St Andrews 4th v BYE 10/10/18
9 Heriot-Watt 2nd 38v7 Abertay 2nd 10/10/18
14:00
Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
10 Dundee 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
11 Edinburgh 4th 5v24 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10/10/18
17:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
12 Queen Margaret 1st 13v22 Edinburgh 3rd 10/10/18
18:00
Lismore Rugby Football Club
13 St Andrews 3rd 10v77 Glasgow 2nd 10/10/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
14 Robert Gordon 2nd 46v31 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10/10/18
13:30
Woodside Sports Complex
15 Glasgow 3rd w/ov Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 10/10/18
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
16 Robert Gordon 1st w/ov West of Scotland 2nd 10/10/18
14:30
Woodside Sports Complex
       
link

Last 16

1 West of Scotland 1st 59v19 Aberdeen 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Robertson Sports Centre
2 Strathclyde 2nd 37v7 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
3 St Andrews 2nd 35v36 Strathclyde 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
4 Abertay 1st 29v5 St Andrews 4th 07/11/18
14:00
Downfield Park
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd 27v7 Dundee 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
6 Edinburgh Napier 1st 28v24 Edinburgh 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Meggetland Sports Comple
7 Glasgow 2nd 100v0 Robert Gordon 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
8 Robert Gordon 1st LvL Glasgow 3rd 06/02/19
14:00
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 West of Scotland 1st LvL Strathclyde 2nd 13/02/19
2 Strathclyde 3rd LvL Abertay 1st 13/02/19
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd LvL Edinburgh Napier 1st 13/02/19
4 Glasgow 2nd LvL Winner of Match 8 13/02/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top