Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 23/07/2019 19:23 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Glasgow 2nd 10 9 0 1 895 41
2 Abertay 1st 10 5 1 4 1258 30
3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 5 1 4 64 26
4 Robert Gordon 1st 10 5 0 5 785 25
5 Strathclyde 2nd 9 3 0 6 -515 17
6 Stirling 2nd 9 1 0 8 -2473 7


Updated: 23/07/2019 19:23 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 9 0 1 1606 44
2 Edinburgh 3rd 10 8 0 2 3239 41
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 5 0 5 37 28
4 St Andrews 2nd 10 4 0 6 -1256 22
5 Aberdeen 3rd 10 3 1 6 457 16
6 St Andrews 3rd 10 0 1 9 -4062 -6


Updated: 23/07/2019 19:23 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Queen Margaret 1st 7 7 0 0 1053 32
2 West of Scotland 1st 7 5 1 1 406 29
3 Glasgow 3rd 7 5 0 2 773 24
4 Edinburgh 4th 7 3 1 3 -404 18
5 Strathclyde 3rd 7 3 0 4 895 17
6 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 7 2 1 4 -512 13
7 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 7 1 0 6 -1323 3
8 Edinburgh College 1st 7 0 1 6 -882 -16


Updated: 23/07/2019 19:23 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Dundee 2nd 9 9 0 0 2766 43
2 Robert Gordon 2nd 10 5 1 4 196 28
3 Dundee 3rd 10 5 1 4 43 22
4 Aberdeen 4th 10 6 0 4 453 14
5 Abertay 2nd 10 1 1 8 -2414 11
6 St Andrews 4th 9 1 1 7 -1033 -1

       
link

Last 32

1 West of Scotland 1st v BYE 10/10/18
2 Dundee 3rd 7v41 Aberdeen 3rd 10/10/18
15:30
Riverside Sports Grounds
3 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
4 Edinburgh Napier 2nd w/ov Aberdeen 4th 10/10/18
14:00
Sighthill Sports Pitches
5 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
6 Strathclyde 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
7 Stirling 2nd 14v19 Abertay 1st 10/10/18
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
8 St Andrews 4th v BYE 10/10/18
9 Heriot-Watt 2nd 38v7 Abertay 2nd 10/10/18
14:00
Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
10 Dundee 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
11 Edinburgh 4th 5v24 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10/10/18
17:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
12 Queen Margaret 1st 13v22 Edinburgh 3rd 10/10/18
18:00
Lismore Rugby Football Club
13 St Andrews 3rd 10v77 Glasgow 2nd 10/10/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
14 Robert Gordon 2nd 46v31 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10/10/18
13:30
Woodside Sports Complex
15 Glasgow 3rd w/ov Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 10/10/18
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
16 Robert Gordon 1st w/ov West of Scotland 2nd 10/10/18
14:30
Woodside Sports Complex
       
link

Last 16

1 West of Scotland 1st 59v19 Aberdeen 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Robertson Sports Centre
2 Strathclyde 2nd 37v7 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
3 St Andrews 2nd 35v36 Strathclyde 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
4 Abertay 1st 29v5 St Andrews 4th 07/11/18
14:00
Downfield Park
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd 27v7 Dundee 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
6 Edinburgh Napier 1st 28v24 Edinburgh 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Meggetland Sports Comple
7 Glasgow 2nd 100v0 Robert Gordon 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
8 Robert Gordon 1st vw/o Glasgow 3rd 06/02/19
14:00
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 West of Scotland 1st vw/o Strathclyde 2nd 13/02/19
14:00
Robertson Sports Centre
2 Strathclyde 3rd 32v49 Abertay 1st 13/02/19
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 5v22 Edinburgh Napier 1st 13/02/19
14:45
Oriam / Indoor Synthetic
4 Glasgow 2nd 28v10 Glasgow 3rd 13/02/19
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Strathclyde 2nd 19v48 Abertay 1st 27/02/19
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 39v0 Glasgow 2nd 27/02/19
14:00
Meggetland Sports Comple
       
Image description
Back to top