Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 17/06/2019 10:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Margaret 1st 10 8 0 2 215 24
2 St Andrews 4th 10 8 0 2 63 24
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 5 0 5 -30 15
4 Aberdeen 3rd 10 5 0 5 14 15
5 Robert Gordon 2nd 10 3 0 7 -100 9
6 Stirling 2nd 10 1 0 9 -162 3


Updated: 17/06/2019 10:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 4th 10 10 0 0 323 30
2 Strathclyde 3rd 10 7 0 3 121 21
3 Edinburgh 7th 10 6 0 4 131 18
4 Dundee 3rd 10 5 0 5 149 15
5 Dundee 4th 10 1 0 9 -340 3
6 Aberdeen 5th 10 1 0 9 -384 3


Updated: 17/06/2019 10:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 3rd 8 8 0 0 161 24
2 Edinburgh 8th 8 6 0 2 233 18
3 Glasgow 4th 8 6 0 2 155 18
4 St Andrews 5th 8 6 0 2 134 18
5 Stirling 3rd 8 3 0 5 -27 9
6 West of Scotland 1st 8 3 0 5 -21 9
7 Stirling 4th 8 3 0 5 -181 9
8 Abertay 2nd 8 1 0 7 -80 3
9 Queen Margaret 2nd 8 0 0 8 -374 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 7th v BYE 10/10/18
2 Strathclyde 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
3 Stirling 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
4 Dundee 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
5 Aberdeen 5th v BYE 10/10/18
6 Queen Margaret 1st v BYE 10/10/18
12:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
7 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
8 Glasgow 4th v BYE 10/10/18
9 Abertay 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
10 Stirling 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
11 Aberdeen 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
12 Stirling 4th 31v66 Aberdeen 4th 10/10/18
15:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
13 West of Scotland 1st 59v19 Dundee 4th 13/10/18
10:30
Robertson Sports Centre
14 Heriot-Watt 3rd 27v43 Edinburgh 8th 10/10/18
16:00
Oriam / SH1
15 St Andrews 4th 100v11 Queen Margaret 2nd 10/10/18
15:00
University Sports Centre
16 Robert Gordon 2nd 46v35 St Andrews 5th 10/10/18
16:00
RGU: SPORT
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 7th 42v36 Strathclyde 3rd 10/11/18
11:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
2 Stirling 3rd 45v26 Dundee 3rd 07/11/18
14:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
3 Aberdeen 5th 21v85 Queen Margaret 1st 10/11/18
12:30
ASV Sports Hall
4 Heriot-Watt 2nd 35v19 Glasgow 4th 07/11/18
15:45
Oriam / SH1
5 Abertay 2nd 9v48 Stirling 2nd 07/11/18
13:15
Lynch Centre
6 Aberdeen 3rd 48v54 Aberdeen 4th 07/11/18
17:00
Beach Leisure Centre
7 West of Scotland 1st 32v54 Edinburgh 8th 22/11/18
18:30
Robertson Sports Centre
8 St Andrews 4th 53v42 Robert Gordon 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 7th 40v12 Stirling 3rd 06/02/19
13:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
2 Queen Margaret 1st 53v23 Heriot-Watt 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
3 Stirling 2nd 32v35 Aberdeen 4th 06/02/19
13:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
4 Edinburgh 8th 36v34 St Andrews 4th 06/02/19
16:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh 7th 40v65 Queen Margaret 1st 04/03/19
20:50
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Aberdeen 4th w/ov Edinburgh 8th 20/02/19
17:00
Beach Leisure Centre
       
Image description
Back to top