Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 1st 7 7 0 0 169 21
2 Dundee 1st 6 4 0 2 59 12
3 Edinburgh 3rd 6 4 0 2 37 12
4 Edinburgh 4th 6 3 0 3 -42 9
5 Stirling 1st 6 1 0 5 -109 3
6 Abertay 1st 7 0 0 7 -114 -3


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 2nd 7 7 0 0 124 21
2 St Andrews 3rd 7 4 1 2 -7 13
3 Edinburgh 5th 6 3 1 2 24 10
4 Aberdeen 2nd 7 2 0 5 -18 6
5 Edinburgh Napier 1st 3 1 0 2 -10 3
6 Dundee 2nd 6 0 0 6 -113 0


Updated: 16/02/2019 16:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 2nd 6 5 0 1 67 15
2 Glasgow 3rd 6 4 0 2 13 12
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 5 3 0 2 41 9
4 Robert Gordon 1st 6 3 0 3 16 9
5 Strathclyde 2nd 8 3 0 5 -90 9
6 Edinburgh 6th 5 0 0 5 -47 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
2 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 10/10/18
3 St Andrews 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
4 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 10/10/18
5 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
6 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
7 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
8 Glasgow 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
9 Dundee 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
10 Stirling 1st v BYE 10/10/18
11 Dundee 1st v BYE 10/10/18
12 Edinburgh 5th v BYE 10/10/18
13 Abertay 1st v BYE 10/10/18
14 Edinburgh 6th v BYE 10/10/18
15 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 52v46 Edinburgh Napier 1st 06/10/18
13:30
Arc
16 Glasgow 2nd 35v23 Robert Gordon 1st 10/10/18
13:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 3rd 34v53 Aberdeen 1st 10/11/18
12:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
2 St Andrews 3rd 40v36 Edinburgh 4th 07/11/18
16:00
University Sports Centre
3 St Andrews 2nd 51v26 Aberdeen 2nd 07/11/18
18:00
University Sports Centre
4 Strathclyde 2nd 43v45 Glasgow 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Strathclyde Sport
5 Dundee 2nd 21v39 Stirling 1st 07/11/18
16:00
Hall 2@ise
6 Dundee 1st 45v24 Edinburgh 5th 07/11/18
19:30
Hall 2@ise
7 Abertay 1st 41v34 Edinburgh 6th 07/11/18
14:45
Lynch Centre
8 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 31v41 Glasgow 2nd 10/11/18
10:00
Arc
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Aberdeen 1st 70v20 St Andrews 3rd 06/02/19
17:00
Beach Leisure Centre
2 St Andrews 2nd 56v24 Glasgow 3rd 06/02/19
17:50
University Sports Centre
3 Stirling 1st 25v45 Dundee 1st 06/02/19
15:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
4 Abertay 1st 31v50 Glasgow 2nd 06/02/19
14:30
Lynch Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Aberdeen 1st LvL St Andrews 2nd 20/02/19
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
2 Dundee 1st LvL Glasgow 2nd 20/02/19
19:30
Hall 2@ise
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top