Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 17/12/2018 06:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 5 4 1 0 13 13
2 Glasgow 2nd 6 4 0 2 4 12
3 Aberdeen 1st 5 3 1 1 8 10
4 Heriot-Watt 1st 6 3 1 2 1 10
5 Edinburgh 4th 6 1 0 5 -12 3
6 Edinburgh Napier 1st 6 0 1 5 -14 1


Updated: 17/12/2018 06:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 6 6 0 0 19 18
2 St Andrews 2nd 5 4 0 1 4 12
3 Abertay 1st 5 2 1 2 2 7
4 Aberdeen 2nd 6 1 1 4 -11 4
5 Glasgow 3rd 6 1 0 5 -9 3
6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 6 2 0 4 -5 3


Updated: 17/12/2018 06:05 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 2nd 5 5 0 0 40 15
2 Dundee 2nd 6 5 0 1 14 15
3 Edinburgh 5th 5 3 0 2 10 9
4 Edinburgh 6th 6 3 0 3 3 9
5 St Andrews 3rd 6 1 0 5 -17 3
6 Dundee 3rd 6 0 0 6 -50 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 6th v BYE 10/10/18
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
2 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 10/10/18
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 10/10/18
4 Dundee 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
5 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
6 Edinburgh 5th v BYE 10/10/18
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
7 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 10/10/18
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
8 Stirling 1st v BYE 10/10/18
9 Dundee 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
10 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
11 Glasgow 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
12 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 10/10/18
13 St Andrews 3rd 1v6 Glasgow 2nd 10/10/18
16:30
University Sports Centre
14 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 10/10/18
15 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 10/10/18
16 Abertay 1st 1v5 Aberdeen 2nd 10/10/18
15:30
DISC Hockey Pitch
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 6th 2v0 Robert Gordon 1st 07/11/18
15:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 0v1 Dundee 2nd 07/11/18
17:00
Glasgow National Hockey Centre
3 Strathclyde 2nd 3v2 Edinburgh 5th 07/11/18
15:30
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
4 Edinburgh 4th 2v3 Stirling 1st 07/11/18
17:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
5 Dundee 3rd 1v6 St Andrews 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
6 Glasgow 3rd 0v0 Aberdeen 1st 07/11/18
14:30
Garscube Sports Complex
7 Glasgow 2nd 3v0 Edinburgh Napier 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Craigholme School
8 Heriot-Watt 1st 8v0 Aberdeen 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Peffermill Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 6th LvL Dundee 2nd 06/02/19
17:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
2 Strathclyde 2nd LvL Stirling 1st 06/02/19
15:30
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
3 St Andrews 2nd LvL Aberdeen 1st 06/02/19
13:30
University Sports Centre
4 Glasgow 2nd LvL Heriot-Watt 1st 06/02/19
17:00
Glasgow National Hockey Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top