Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2018-19 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 24/05/2019 21:48 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 9 8 1 0 59 25
2 Abertay 1st 10 6 2 2 6 20
3 Stirling 1st 10 3 1 6 -13 10
4 Edinburgh 3rd 10 3 1 6 -19 10
5 Dundee 1st 10 4 0 6 -14 9
6 Strathclyde 2nd 9 2 1 6 -19 7


Updated: 24/05/2019 21:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 2nd 10 8 2 0 27 26
2 St Andrews 2nd 10 7 2 1 28 23
3 Edinburgh 5th 10 4 1 5 -3 13
4 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 4 0 6 -21 12
5 Edinburgh 4th 10 2 2 6 -19 8
6 Robert Gordon 1st 10 1 1 8 -12 1


Updated: 24/05/2019 21:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 9 9 0 0 47 27
2 Strathclyde 3rd 9 8 0 1 12 24
3 Aberdeen 3rd 9 5 1 3 5 16
4 Stirling 2nd 9 5 0 4 5 15
5 Aberdeen 2nd 9 6 0 3 30 15
6 Glasgow 3rd 9 4 1 4 17 13
7 Edinburgh 6th 9 2 1 6 -24 7
8 St Andrews 3rd 9 2 1 6 -19 7
9 Stirling 3rd 9 0 2 7 -50 2
10 Dundee 2nd 9 0 2 7 -23 -1

       
link

Last 32

1 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 10/10/18
2 Edinburgh 6th 2v2 Stirling 2nd 10/10/18
16:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
3 St Andrews 1st v BYE 10/10/18
4 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
5 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
6 Stirling 1st v BYE 10/10/18
7 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
8 Abertay 1st 12v0 Dundee 2nd 10/10/18
13:30
DISC Hockey Pitch
9 Glasgow 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
10 Dundee 1st 4v3 Edinburgh 4th 10/10/18
15:30
Riverside Sports Grounds
11 Strathclyde 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
12 Heriot-Watt 2nd 1v2 St Andrews 2nd 10/10/18
16:30
Peffermill Playing Fields
13 Glasgow 2nd 10v0 St Andrews 3rd 10/10/18
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
14 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 10/10/18
15 Edinburgh 5th 3v1 Aberdeen 3rd 10/10/18
14:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
16 Stirling 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Robert Gordon 1st 3v0 Stirling 2nd 07/11/18
12:00
Hillhead
2 St Andrews 1st 9v0 Edinburgh 3rd 07/11/18
13:30
University Sports Centre
3 Strathclyde 2nd 0v1 Stirling 1st 07/11/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
4 Aberdeen 2nd 3v5 Abertay 1st 07/11/18
13:30
ASV Hockey Pitch
5 Glasgow 3rd 0v4 Dundee 1st 07/11/18
17:30
Garscube Sports Complex
6 Strathclyde 3rd 1v2 St Andrews 2nd 07/11/18
12:30
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
7 Glasgow 2nd 1v3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 07/11/18
19:00
Garscube Sports Complex
8 Edinburgh 5th 7v0 Stirling 3rd 07/11/18
17:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Robert Gordon 1st 1v9 St Andrews 1st 06/02/19
17:30
Aberdeen Sports Village
2 Stirling 1st 2v3 Abertay 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Gannochy Sand Astro
3 Dundee 1st 1v0 St Andrews 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 2v4 Edinburgh 5th 06/02/19
17:00
Glasgow National Hockey Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 St Andrews 1st 7v1 Abertay 1st 20/02/19
15:00
University Sports Centre
2 Dundee 1st 1v0 Edinburgh 5th 15/02/19
17:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
       
Image description
Back to top