Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/12/2018 01:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 3rd 5 5 0 0 16 15
2 NCL 1st (Cumbernauld) 5 5 0 0 10 15
3 West of Scotland 3rd 7 3 0 4 5 9
4 City of Glasgow 2nd 6 2 1 3 -3 7
5 Strathclyde 4th 4 2 0 2 1 6
6 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 4 1 1 2 1 4
7 West of Scotland 2nd 4 1 0 3 -13 3
8 Glasgow Clyde 1st (Cardonald) 3 1 0 2 -6 3
9 Glasgow Kelvin 1st 3 1 0 2 -1 3
10 WCS 1st 5 1 0 4 -10 0


Updated: 12/12/2018 01:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Margaret 1st 6 5 1 0 16 16
2 Edinburgh 5th (IM) 6 4 0 2 13 12
3 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 6 4 0 2 6 12
4 Heriot-Watt 3rd 5 1 2 2 2 5
5 Edinburgh 4th (IM) 6 1 0 5 -27 3
6 Stirling 5th 5 0 1 4 -10 1


Updated: 12/12/2018 01:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 5th (Medics) 4 4 0 0 6 12
2 Dundee 3rd 6 3 1 2 2 10
3 Robert Gordon 3rd 6 3 0 3 -1 9
4 Aberdeen 4th 5 2 0 3 -3 6
5 Dundee 4th 6 2 0 4 -3 6
6 St Andrews 4th 5 1 1 3 -1 4


Updated: 12/12/2018 01:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh College 1st 4 4 0 0 20 12
2 Heriot-Watt 4th 3 3 0 0 20 9
3 Edinburgh 6th 4 2 1 1 4 7
4 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 3 1 0 2 -11 3
5 Heriot-Watt 5th 3 0 2 1 -1 2
6 Heriot-Watt 6th 3 0 1 2 -7 1
7 West Lothian 1st 4 0 0 4 -25 -3


Updated: 12/12/2018 01:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 5th 5 3 1 1 3 10
2 St Andrews 5th 5 2 1 2 2 7
3 Abertay 3rd 4 2 1 1 0 7
4 UHI 1st (Inverness) 4 1 1 2 -1 4
5 St Andrews 6th 4 1 0 3 -4 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 2v1 Dundee 3rd 10/10/18
15:00
Petershill Park
2 Edinburgh Napier 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
3 St Andrews 6th 3v3 Aberdeen 4th 10/10/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
4 Dundee 5th 3v0 UHI 1st (Inverness) 10/10/18
14:00
Grass Pitch@Riverside
5 Heriot-Watt 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
6 Heriot-Watt 5th 4v7 Abertay 3rd 10/10/18
13:00
Oriam / Grass Pitch 3
7 Edinburgh Napier 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
8 Edinburgh 4th (IM) 3v3 Aberdeen 5th (Medics) 10/10/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
9 St Andrews 5th v BYE 10/10/18
10 Heriot-Watt 6th 0v3 Dundee 4th 10/10/18
15:30
Oriam / Grass Pitch 3
11 Edinburgh 5th (IM) v BYE 10/10/18
12 Strathclyde 3rd 5v0 Edinburgh 6th 10/10/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
13 St Andrews 4th 0v2 Heriot-Watt 4th 10/10/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
14 Queen Margaret 1st 4v3 Robert Gordon 3rd 10/10/18
14:00
Peffermill Playing Field
15 West of Scotland 3rd 2v3 Stirling 5th 10/10/18
15:45
Seedhill Football Complex
16 Strathclyde 4th 12v0 West of Scotland 2nd 10/10/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 1v3 Edinburgh Napier 3rd 07/11/18
15:00
Petershill Park
2 St Andrews 6th 2v1 Dundee 5th 07/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
3 Heriot-Watt 3rd 2v0 Abertay 3rd 07/11/18
14:45
Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
4 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 2v0 Aberdeen 5th (Medics) 07/11/18
15:00
Spartans Football Club
5 St Andrews 5th 2v1 Dundee 4th 07/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
6 Edinburgh 5th (IM) 2v0 Strathclyde 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
7 Heriot-Watt 4th 7v6 Queen Margaret 1st 07/11/18
16:45
Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
8 Stirling 5th 2v1 Strathclyde 4th 07/11/18
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh Napier 3rd LvL St Andrews 6th 06/02/19
15:00
Spartans Football Club
2 Heriot-Watt 3rd LvL Edinburgh Napier 2nd 06/02/19
3 St Andrews 5th LvL Edinburgh 5th (IM) 06/02/19
14:00
University Sports Centre
4 Heriot-Watt 4th LvL Stirling 5th 06/02/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top