Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Football 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/12/2018 12:55 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 7 4 1 2 13 13
2 Strathclyde 1st 6 4 1 1 9 13
3 Aberdeen 1st 5 4 0 1 12 12
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 6 3 0 3 -4 9
5 Dundee 1st 6 2 0 4 -3 6
6 Stirling 3rd 6 0 0 6 -27 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 12:55 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 2nd 6 5 0 1 5 15
2 Strathclyde 2nd 6 4 0 2 14 12
3 Glasgow 2nd 6 4 0 2 6 12
4 Aberdeen 2nd 6 2 0 4 -9 6
5 West of Scotland 1st 6 2 0 4 -10 6
6 St Andrews 2nd 6 1 0 5 -6 3


Updated: 16/12/2018 12:55 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 3rd 5 5 0 0 17 15
2 Edinburgh 2nd 6 5 0 1 12 15
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 5 3 0 2 6 9
4 Edinburgh 3rd 6 3 0 3 0 9
5 Stirling 4th 6 1 0 5 -17 3
6 COG 1st 6 0 0 6 -18 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 12:55 P W D L GDPts
1 Abertay 2nd 6 4 0 2 4 12
2 Robert Gordon 2nd 5 3 2 0 8 11
3 Dundee 2nd 6 3 1 2 6 10
4 St Andrews 3rd 7 3 0 4 -3 9
5 Aberdeen 3rd 4 1 0 3 -4 3
6 D&A 1st (Dundee) 6 0 3 3 -11 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Dundee 1st v BYE 10/10/18
2 Robert Gordon 2nd 3v2 Abertay 2nd 10/10/18
13:30
Garthdee Football Centre
3 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 10/10/18
4 West of Scotland 1st 5v2 Aberdeen 3rd 10/10/18
15:00
Hamilton Palace sports grounds
5 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
6 Heriot-Watt 2nd 4v0 St Andrews 3rd 10/10/18
13:15
Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
7 Strathclyde 1st v BYE 10/10/18
8 Stirling 3rd 3v3 Aberdeen 2nd 10/10/18
13:15
The PEAK
9 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 10/10/18
10 Edinburgh 2nd 3v1 Dundee 2nd 10/10/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
11 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 10/10/18
12 Stirling 4th 4v3 Edinburgh 3rd 10/10/18
13:30
Airthrey Pitches
13 St Andrews 1st v BYE 10/10/18
University Sports Centre
14 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
15 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
16 Glasgow 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Dundee 1st 6v4 Robert Gordon 2nd 07/11/18
15:30
3G@Riverside
2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 4v1 West of Scotland 1st 07/11/18
15:30
Saughton sports complex
3 Strathclyde 2nd 1v1 Heriot-Watt 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
4 Strathclyde 1st 5v0 Stirling 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
5 Aberdeen 1st 4v3 Edinburgh 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 2v0 Stirling 4th 07/11/18
15:00
Firhill Complex
7 St Andrews 1st 2v5 Glasgow 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
8 St Andrews 2nd 2v2 Glasgow 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Dundee 1st LvL Edinburgh Napier 1st 06/02/19
2 Strathclyde 2nd LvL Strathclyde 1st 06/02/19
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
3 Aberdeen 1st LvL Glasgow Caledonian 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
4 Glasgow 2nd LvL Glasgow 3rd 06/02/19
16:00
Garscube 3g Astro
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top