Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2018-2019 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/12/2018 00:10 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 1st 6 5 - 1 88 15
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 5 4 - 1 65 12
3 Abertay 1st 6 3 - 3 -16 9
4 Robert Gordon 1st 5 2 - 3 -69 6
5 St Andrews 1st 5 2 - 3 1 6
6 Edinburgh Napier 1st 5 0 - 5 -69 0


Updated: 12/12/2018 00:10 P W D L GDPts
1 West of Scotland 1st 6 6 - 0 226 18
2 Heriot-Watt 2nd 5 3 - 2 43 9
3 Strathclyde 2nd 7 3 - 4 -60 9
4 Dundee 1st 5 2 - 3 -79 6
5 Stirling 1st 6 2 - 4 -33 6
6 Edinburgh 3rd 5 1 - 4 -97 3


Updated: 12/12/2018 00:10 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 2nd 5 5 - 0 92 15
2 Glasgow 2nd 5 4 - 1 149 12
3 Edinburgh College 1st 4 3 - 1 25 9
4 City of Glasgow 1st 5 1 - 4 -67 3
5 St Andrews 2nd 6 1 - 5 -143 3
6 Aberdeen 3rd 3 0 - 3 -56 0


Updated: 12/12/2018 00:10 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Margaret 2nd 5 3 - 2 -62 9
2 Dundee 2nd 5 3 - 2 20 9
3 Stirling 2nd 4 2 - 2 63 6
4 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 3 2 - 1 56 3
5 Dundee 3rd 3 0 - 3 -77 0

       
link

Last 32

1 West of Scotland 1st v BYE 10/10/18
2 Aberdeen 3rd 42v51 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 10/10/18
18:00
ASV Sports Hall
3 Stirling 1st v BYE 10/10/18
4 Abertay 1st v BYE 10/10/18
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
6 Dundee 1st v BYE 10/10/18
7 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
8 Dundee 2nd v BYE 10/10/18
9 Strathclyde 1st v BYE 10/10/18
10 St Andrews 1st v BYE 10/10/18
11 Dundee 3rd v BYE 10/10/18
12 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 10/10/18
13 St Andrews 2nd 66v58 Aberdeen 2nd 10/10/18
20:30
University Sports Centre
14 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 76v45 Edinburgh 3rd 10/10/18
15:00
Arc
15 Queen Margaret 2nd 31v74 Robert Gordon 1st 10/10/18
15:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
16 Stirling 2nd 55v84 Strathclyde 2nd 10/10/18
17:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 West of Scotland 1st 93v59 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
Renfrew Leisure Centre
2 Stirling 1st 64v84 Abertay 1st 07/11/18
17:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 71v48 Dundee 1st 07/11/18
13:45
Oriam / SH1
4 Glasgow 2nd 89v27 Dundee 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Stevenson Building
5 Strathclyde 1st 68v53 St Andrews 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
6 Dundee 3rd LvL Edinburgh Napier 1st 23/01/19
16:00
Hall 2@ise
7 St Andrews 2nd 39v82 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 07/11/18
20:30
University Sports Centre
8 Robert Gordon 1st 55v50 Strathclyde 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
RGU: SPORT
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 West of Scotland 1st LvL Abertay 1st 06/02/19
2 Heriot-Watt 2nd LvL Glasgow 2nd 06/02/19
15:15
Oriam / SH1
3 Strathclyde 1st LvL Winner of Match 6 06/02/19
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st LvL Robert Gordon 1st 06/02/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top