Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2018-19 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Football 2018-19 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 19/07/2019 00:28 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 10 8 2 0 17 26
2 Warwick 1st 10 6 0 4 6 18
3 Loughborough 3rd 10 4 2 4 0 14
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 4 1 5 -4 13
5 Coventry 2nd 10 3 1 6 -4 10
6 Northampton 1st 10 1 2 7 -15 5


Updated: 19/07/2019 00:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Coventry 1st 10 8 1 1 16 25
2 Worcester 1st 10 8 1 1 23 25
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 3 3 4 -2 12
4 Warwick 2nd 10 3 2 5 -7 11
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 3 0 7 -3 9
6 Staffordshire 1st 10 1 1 8 -27 4


Updated: 19/07/2019 00:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leicester 1st 10 9 1 0 42 28
2 Aston 1st 10 6 1 3 5 19
3 Lincoln 1st 10 6 0 4 15 18
4 Loughborough 4th 10 5 0 5 14 15
5 Nottingham 3rd 10 3 0 7 -8 9
6 Newman 1st 10 0 0 10 -68 -6


Updated: 19/07/2019 00:28 P W D L GDPts
1 De Montfort 1st 10 6 1 3 8 19
2 Cambridge 2nd 10 5 1 4 -1 16
3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 5 1 4 2 16
4 East Anglia 2nd 10 4 3 3 1 15
5 Bedfordshire 1st 10 4 1 5 6 13
6 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 1 3 6 -16 3


Updated: 19/07/2019 00:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Wolverhampton 1st 10 8 1 1 20 25
2 Nottingham Trent 3rd 10 6 0 4 6 18
3 Birmingham 3rd 10 5 1 4 -1 16
4 Leicester 2nd 10 3 4 3 -1 13
5 Worcester 2nd 10 2 2 6 -12 8
6 Coventry 4th 10 1 2 7 -12 5


Updated: 19/07/2019 00:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leicester 3rd 10 7 2 1 10 23
2 Nottingham 4th 10 7 1 2 9 22
3 Bedfordshire 2nd 10 6 1 3 9 19
4 Derby 3rd 10 2 1 7 -6 7
5 De Montfort 2nd 10 2 1 7 -13 7
6 Oxford Brookes 3rd 10 3 0 7 -9 6


Updated: 19/07/2019 00:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 3rd 10 7 1 2 15 22
2 Nottingham Trent 4th 10 7 0 3 14 21
3 Derby 2nd 10 5 2 3 14 17
4 Wolverhampton 2nd 10 3 2 5 -1 11
5 Coventry 3rd 10 3 1 6 -4 10
6 Worcester 4th 10 1 2 7 -38 5


Updated: 19/07/2019 00:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 2nd 10 8 2 0 24 26
2 Lincoln 2nd 10 6 1 3 12 19
3 Northampton 2nd 10 4 1 5 10 13
4 Worcester 3rd 10 4 0 6 -5 12
5 Bedfordshire 3rd 10 3 1 6 -16 10
6 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 10 2 1 7 -25 7

       
link

Last 64

1 Leicester 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
2 Oxford Brookes 3rd 2v4 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 24/10/18
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
3 Leicester 1st v BYE 24/10/18
4 Birmingham 2nd 1v1 Aston 1st 24/10/18
16:15
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
5 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 24/10/18
6 Loughborough 4th 5v3 Bedfordshire 1st 24/10/18
13:00
Holywell 7
7 Lincoln 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
8 Derby 3rd 1v3 Bedfordshire 2nd 24/10/18
15:00
3G Pitch - Football
9 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
10 Coventry 3rd 0v0 Bedfordshire 3rd 24/10/18
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
11 Northampton 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
12 Worcester 2nd 2v4 Birmingham 3rd 24/10/18
16:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
13 Coventry 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
14 Nottingham Trent 3rd 14v0 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 24/10/18
14:30
Forest Sport Zone 3G
15 Coventry 1st v BYE 24/10/18
16 Warwick 3rd 1v4 Cambridge 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
17 Warwick 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
18 Derby 2nd 1v3 De Montfort 1st 24/10/18
13:00
3G Pitch - Football
19 East Anglia 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
20 Coventry 4th 1v1 De Montfort 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
21 Wolverhampton 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
22 Loughborough 3rd 1v2 East Anglia 1st 24/10/18
13:00
Holywell 6
23 Northampton 1st v BYE 24/10/18
24 Nottingham 4th 2v2 Leicester 3rd 24/10/18
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
25 Worcester 4th v BYE 24/10/18
26 Lincoln 1st w/ov Newman 1st 24/10/18
14:00
Washingborough Sports Ground
27 Oxford Brookes 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
28 Nottingham Trent 4th 3v5 Wolverhampton 1st 24/10/18
14:30
Gresham 3G
29 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 24/10/18
30 Worcester 3rd 1v2 Oxford 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
31 Worcester 1st v BYE 24/10/18
32 Warwick 1st 4v2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
       
link

Last 32

1 Leicester 2nd 1v2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 07/11/18
13:30
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
2 Leicester 1st 5v0 Aston 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
3 Staffordshire 1st 1v2 Loughborough 4th 07/11/18
15:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
4 Lincoln 2nd 1v3 Bedfordshire 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Washingborough Sports Ground
5 Nottingham 3rd 6v3 Coventry 3rd 07/11/18
17:00
3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
6 Northampton 2nd 3v6 Birmingham 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
All Weather Pitch
7 Coventry 2nd 1v3 Nottingham Trent 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
8 Coventry 1st 2v0 Cambridge 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
9 Warwick 2nd 1v4 De Montfort 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
10 East Anglia 2nd 2v0 De Montfort 2nd 07/11/18
13:30
Colney Lane Playing Fields
11 Wolverhampton 2nd 2v5 East Anglia 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Walsall Campus 3g Pitch
12 Northampton 1st 1v2 Leicester 3rd 07/11/18
15:00
All Weather Pitch
13 Worcester 4th 0v4 Lincoln 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Battenhall Playing Fields
14 Oxford Brookes 2nd 0v5 Wolverhampton 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
15 Oxford Brookes 1st 0v3 Oxford 2nd 07/11/18
12:30
Oxford City Stadium
16 Worcester 1st 0v1 Warwick 1st 07/11/18
16:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
       
link

Last 16

1 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 3v8 Leicester 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Girton Recreation Ground
2 Loughborough 4th 4v1 Bedfordshire 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Holywell 7
3 Nottingham 3rd 3v0 Birmingham 3rd 21/11/18
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
4 Nottingham Trent 3rd 2v2 Coventry 1st 21/11/18
14:25
Forest Sport Zone 3G
5 De Montfort 1st 5v2 East Anglia 2nd 21/11/18
17:00
Beaumont Park Sports Facility - Grass Pitch
6 East Anglia 1st 2v0 Leicester 3rd 21/11/18
13:30
Colney Lane Playing Fields
7 Lincoln 1st 4v0 Wolverhampton 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Washingborough Sports Ground
8 Oxford 2nd 0v1 Warwick 1st 21/11/18
14:00
University Parks
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leicester 1st 2v1 Loughborough 4th 13/02/19
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
2 Nottingham 3rd 2v3 Coventry 1st 13/02/19
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
3 De Montfort 1st 1v2 East Anglia 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Beaumont Park Sports Facility - Grass Pitch
4 Lincoln 1st 1v1 Warwick 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Washingborough Sports Ground
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leicester 1st 4v1 Coventry 1st 27/02/19
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
2 East Anglia 1st 1v0 Warwick 1st 27/02/19
13:30
Colney Lane Playing Fields
       
link

Finals

1 Leicester 1st 2v1 East Anglia 1st 06/03/19
17:45
Clifton Campus (3G)
       
Institution Team Form
University of Leicester Leicester 1st WWWWWW
University of Worcester Worcester 1st WWWWWW
Oxford University Oxford 2nd DWWWWW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd WWWWWL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 4th WWWWWL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 2nd WWWLWW
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st WLWWWW
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st LWWWWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) WDWLWW
University of Leicester Leicester 3rd LWWWWD
University of Nottingham Nottingham 4th DWWLWW
Aston University Aston 1st WWLWWL
University of Worcester Worcester 3rd LWWWWL
University of Derby Derby 2nd LWLWWW
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd WWDWLL
Coventry University Coventry 1st WLLWWD
University of Warwick Warwick 2nd WDWLLW
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 3rd WDLLWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 2nd WDDLDW
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LWLWWD
University of Warwick Warwick 1st LLWDWW
University of Warwick Warwick 4th DWWLLW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd WWWLLL
Loughborough University Loughborough 4th WWWLLL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WWLLLW
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 2nd WLLWLD
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st WDLWLL
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st LLLDWW
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd LDLWLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 2nd DWLLWL
University of Cambridge Cambridge 2nd DLWLWL
Loughborough University Loughborough 3rd WLLLWL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 2nd LWLDDL
University of Northampton Northampton 2nd LLWLLW
Coventry University Coventry 2nd LLWLLW
University of East Anglia East Anglia 2nd DLLDLW
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st WDLLLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LLWLLD
University of Northampton Northampton 1st LLWLDL
University of Worcester Worcester 4th LDLLLW
University of Derby Derby 3rd DLWLLL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd LWLLLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st LLWLLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 3rd LLLLWL
Coventry University Coventry 4th LLLLWL
Coventry University Coventry 3rd LLLLLD
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLDLLL
University of Worcester Worcester 2nd LDLLLL
Newman University Newman 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top