Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2018-19 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2018-19 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 4th 7 5 1 1 9 16
2 Salford 2nd 7 5 0 2 11 15
3 Bangor 2nd 7 4 1 2 4 13
4 Liverpool 4th 8 4 0 4 2 12
5 Cumbria 1st 6 0 2 4 -9 2
6 UCLAN 4th 5 0 0 5 -17 0


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Trinity 2nd 9 6 2 1 26 20
2 Teesside 2nd 7 5 1 1 16 16
3 York 2nd 8 3 3 2 5 12
4 York 3rd 7 3 1 3 -12 10
5 Sunderland 1st 8 2 3 3 -5 9
6 York St John 4th 9 0 0 9 -30 0


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Bolton 1st 8 6 0 2 11 18
2 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 7 4 1 2 -1 13
3 Manchester Met 5th 6 4 0 2 6 12
4 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 7 2 2 3 2 8
5 Manchester 4th 5 2 1 2 0 7
6 Chester (Chester) 3rd 7 0 0 7 -18 0


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 7 6 1 0 22 19
2 York St John 3rd 8 5 1 2 10 16
3 Leeds 4th 5 3 1 1 7 10
4 Hull 2nd 8 3 1 4 1 10
5 Bradford 1st 7 2 2 3 3 8
6 Leeds Trinity 3rd 9 0 0 9 -43 0


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 3rd 8 6 2 0 22 20
2 Leeds Trinity 4th 9 6 2 1 15 20
3 Bolton 2nd 8 4 1 3 1 13
4 Keele 3rd 9 3 3 3 -1 12
5 Keele 4th 9 2 0 7 -19 6
6 Chester (Chester) 4th 9 1 0 8 -18 3


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 4th 9 6 1 2 12 19
2 Sheffield Hallam 4th 9 5 3 1 14 18
3 Sunderland 2nd 9 2 4 3 -3 10
4 Leeds City 1st 9 3 1 5 -5 10
5 York St John 5th 9 3 1 5 -10 10
6 Sunderland 3rd 9 2 2 5 -8 8


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool Hope 3rd 7 6 0 1 8 18
2 Salford 3rd 9 5 2 2 2 17
3 Keele 2nd 7 4 1 2 3 13
4 UCLAN 5th 6 2 1 3 2 4
5 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 5 0 2 3 -5 2
6 Cumbria 2nd 8 1 0 7 -10 -3


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 3rd 6 6 0 0 20 18
2 York St John 7th (i2i) 7 6 0 1 38 18
3 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) 6 2 0 4 3 6
4 Bradford 2nd 6 1 1 4 -22 4
5 York St John 6th 7 0 1 6 -39 1


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Doncaster College 2nd 6 5 0 1 25 15
2 Manchester College 1st 6 4 0 2 8 12
3 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 6 3 0 3 -11 9
4 Richmond Int. 1st 7 3 0 4 7 3
5 Bradford 3rd 5 0 0 5 -29 0


Updated: 21/02/2019 15:49 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 8th 9 9 0 0 40 27
2 Newcastle 3rd 8 4 1 3 18 13
3 York St John 9th 9 4 0 5 -7 12
4 Richmond Int. (London) 2nd 9 4 1 4 10 10
5 Teesside 3rd 8 2 0 6 -26 6
6 Sunderland 4th 9 2 0 7 -35 6

       
link

Last 64

1 Manchester Met 4th 5v1 Bangor 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Sandbach United FC
2 Bradford 3rd 0v13 Bolton 1st 24/10/18
13:00
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
3 Salford 3rd 3v0 Bolton 2nd 24/10/18
15:30
Albert park football pitch
4 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st v BYE 24/10/18
5 Newcastle 3rd 6v0 Bradford 1st 24/10/18
13:30
Longbenton
6 Cumbria 1st 6v0 Bradford 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
7 Chester (Chester) 3rd VvV BYE 24/10/18
13:30
8 Sheffield Hallam 4th v BYE 24/10/18
9 York St John 9th 4v1 Chester (Chester) 4th 24/10/18
14:30
YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
10 UCLAN 5th vw/o Cumbria 2nd 24/10/18
11 Liverpool Hope 3rd 5v1 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 24/10/18
15:00
Hope Park
12 York 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
13 Leeds 4th 2v1 Doncaster College 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Bodington Playing Fields
14 Sunderland 4th 0v5 Durham 3rd 24/10/18
13:00
Silksworth Sports Complex
15 Sunderland 2nd 2v1 Hull 2nd 24/10/18
15:00
Silksworth Sports Complex
16 Hull 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
17 Leeds Trinity 2nd 7v0 Hull 4th 24/10/18
15:30
3G Pitch
18 Manchester 4th 6v1 Sunderland 3rd 24/10/18
14:00
Armitage Site - 3G
19 Liverpool 4th 1v1 Keele 2nd 24/10/18
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
20 York St John 6th v BYE 24/10/18
21 York St John 7th (i2i) 5v6 Keele 3rd 24/10/18
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
22 Leeds City 1st 4v1 Keele 4th 24/10/18
16:00
Middleton Sport Centre
23 UCLAN 4th 4v1 Leeds Trinity 3rd 24/10/18
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
24 York St John 4th v BYE 24/10/18
25 Liv' John Moores 3rd 6v1 Leeds Trinity 4th 24/10/18
15:00
IM Marsh
26 York 3rd 1v3 Manchester Met 5th 24/10/18
14:00
22 Acres
27 York St John 5th 3v2 Salford 2nd 24/10/18
15:15
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
28 Teesside 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
29 York St John 3rd 3v2 Sunderland 1st 04/11/18
17:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
30 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 0v4 Teesside 2nd 24/10/18
14:00
Speedway Stadium
31 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 8v1 Manchester College 1st 24/10/18
14:00
National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
32 York St John 8th 7v1 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) 24/10/18
15:45
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester Met 4th 1v3 Bolton 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Sandbach United FC
2 Salford 3rd 2v3 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Albert park football pitch
3 Newcastle 3rd 3v1 Cumbria 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Cochrane Park
4 Chester (Chester) 3rd 0v1 Sheffield Hallam 4th 07/11/18
12:00
MUGA Campus 3G
5 York St John 9th 3v2 Cumbria 2nd 07/11/18
15:30
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
6 Liverpool Hope 3rd 1v4 York 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Hope Park 3G Pitch
7 Leeds 4th 5v4 Durham 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Bodington Playing Fields
8 Sunderland 2nd 1v0 Hull 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Silksworth Sports Complex
9 Leeds Trinity 2nd 2v3 Manchester 4th 07/11/18
15:30
3G Pitch
10 Keele 2nd 9v0 York St John 6th 07/11/18
13:30
Football Pitches
11 Keele 3rd 4v3 Leeds City 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Football Pitches
12 UCLAN 4th 4v3 York St John 4th 07/11/18
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
13 Liv' John Moores 3rd 3v1 Manchester Met 5th 07/11/18
13:00
Anfield Community Centre
14 York St John 5th 6v5 Teesside 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
15 York St John 3rd 2v1 Teesside 2nd 14/11/18
16:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
16 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 3v3 York St John 8th 07/11/18
14:00
National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
       
link

Last 16

1 Bolton 1st 3v2 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 21/11/18
13:30
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
2 Newcastle 3rd 4v1 Sheffield Hallam 4th 21/11/18
13:30
Longbenton
3 York St John 9th 0v1 York 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
4 Leeds 4th 10v1 Sunderland 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
Bodington Playing Fields
5 Manchester 4th 6v2 Keele 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Armitage Site - 3G
6 Keele 3rd 3v0 UCLAN 4th 21/11/18
13:30
Football Pitches
7 Liv' John Moores 3rd vw/o York St John 5th 21/11/18
13:00
Anfield Community Centre
8 York St John 3rd 1v7 York St John 8th 21/11/18
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bolton 1st 4v1 Newcastle 3rd 13/02/19
14:00
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
2 York 2nd 3v2 Leeds 4th 13/02/19
14:00
22 Acres
3 Manchester 4th 4v1 Keele 3rd 13/02/19
15:00
Armitage Site - 3G
4 York St John 5th 0v3 York St John 8th 13/02/19
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bolton 1st LvL York 2nd 27/02/19
14:00
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
2 Manchester 4th LvL York St John 8th 27/02/19
16:00
Armitage Site - 3G
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
York St John University York St John 8th WWWWWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WWWDWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 4th WWWWWL
Durham University Durham 3rd WWWWLW
University of Hull Hull 3rd WWWWLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 3rd WWLWWW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd WWDWLW
University of Hull Hull 4th WLDWWW
York St John University York St John 3rd WWWWLL
York St John University York St John 7th (i2i) WWWLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 5th WWWLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WWLWLW
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WWLLWW
University of York York 2nd WWDDLW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 4th WDWWDL
York St John University York St John 9th LWWWWL
Doncaster College and University Centre Doncaster College 2nd LWWWLW
University of Bolton Bolton 2nd LWWLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLWWWW
UCFB UCFB 2nd (Etihad) DWWLWD
University of Salford Salford 3rd WWWLDL
Teesside University Teesside 2nd WLWWLD
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LWWWDL
UCEN Manchester Manchester College 1st WWLWLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd WLLWWL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd WDDDDL
University of York York 3rd LLWWWL
University of Hull Hull 2nd WLLDWL
Keele University Keele 3rd WLDLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 5th LWWLDL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LWDWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LWDLLW
Keele University Keele 2nd LLWLDW
York St John University York St John 5th LLWDLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 4th DWDDLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st DLWWLL
UCFB UCFB 4th (Etihad) LWWLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th LWWLLL
UCFB UCFB 3rd (Etihad) LLWWLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 4th LLLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 3rd DWLLDL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd WLLLLD
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LWLDLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLLLDW
Leeds City College Leeds City 1st LLDWLL
University of York York 4th LDLLLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 4th LWLLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd LLWLLL
Teesside University Teesside 3rd LLLWLL
Keele University Keele 4th LLLLWL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 2nd LLLLDD
University of Bradford Bradford 3rd LLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 3rd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 4th LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 6th LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 4th LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top