Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Football 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/02/2019 18:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 9 7 1 1 24 22
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 9 7 0 2 5 21
3 Manchester 1st 8 4 0 4 4 12
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 2 3 4 -4 9
5 Leeds Trinity 1st 9 2 2 5 -9 8
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 1 0 7 -20 3


Updated: 20/02/2019 18:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 9 7 2 0 13 23
2 Nottingham 1st 9 4 4 1 6 16
3 Cambridge 1st 9 3 2 4 1 11
4 Oxford 1st 8 3 2 3 0 11
5 Nottingham 2nd 8 1 3 4 -5 6
6 Loughborough 2nd 9 1 1 7 -15 4


Updated: 20/02/2019 18:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 9 4 4 1 7 16
2 Bristol 1st 8 4 3 1 8 15
3 Southampton 1st 8 4 2 2 6 14
4 Bath 2nd 9 3 3 3 -3 12
5 Cardiff 1st 9 1 3 5 -9 6
6 Cardiff Met 2nd 9 1 3 5 -9 6


Updated: 20/02/2019 18:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 1st 9 6 1 2 22 19
2 East London 1st 8 6 1 1 27 19
3 Reading 1st 9 6 1 2 5 19
4 St Mary's 1st 9 4 0 5 -13 12
5 UCL 1st 9 2 1 6 -16 7
6 Surrey 1st 8 0 0 8 -25 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Surrey 1st 2v3 Bath 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 4v0 St Mary's 1st 21/11/18
13:45
Football 1 - 3G
3 East London 1st 3v1 Cambridge 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Mabley Green (3G)
4 UCL 1st 0v2 Cardiff 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
5 Bristol 1st 4v2 Oxford 1st 21/11/18
14:30
Lockleaze 3G
6 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 21/11/18
7 Reading 1st 1v1 Loughborough 2nd 21/11/18
16:15
South Reading Leisure Centre 3G Pitch
8 Southampton 1st 0v0 Chichester 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Wide Lane
9 Abertay 1st 1v2 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Gussie Park
10 Glasgow 1st 2v2 Manchester 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Garscube 3g Astro
11 Derby 1st 2v0 Liv' John Moores 1st 21/11/18
17:00
3G Pitch - Football
12 Stirling 2nd 6v1 Leeds Beckett 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Gannochy Grass
13 Nottingham 1st 3v1 Chester (Chester) 1st 21/11/18
14:30
Basford Football Club
14 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 21/11/18
15 Leeds Trinity 1st 1v5 Edinburgh 1st 21/11/18
15:00
3G Pitch
16 Heriot-Watt 1st 1v0 Nottingham 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
Oriam / Outdoor Synthetic
       
link

Last 16

1 Bath 2nd 2v1 Cardiff Met 2nd 06/02/19
13:00
Sulis Club
2 East London 1st 7v1 Cardiff 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Mabley Green (3G)
3 Bristol 1st 1v1 Bournemouth 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Coombe Dingle
4 Loughborough 2nd 4v2 Chichester 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Holywell 4
5 Newcastle 1st 4v3 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
13:30
Longbenton 3G
6 Derby 1st 2v0 Stirling 2nd 06/02/19
15:00
3G Pitch - Football
7 Nottingham 1st 4v1 Robert Gordon 1st 06/02/19
13:00
3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
8 Edinburgh 1st 1v0 Heriot-Watt 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, East Stadium
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 2nd LvL East London 1st 20/02/19
13:00
Limekiln Pitch
2 Bristol 1st 3v3 Loughborough 2nd 20/02/19
14:15
Coombe Dingle - 3G
3 Newcastle 1st LvL Derby 1st 20/02/19
13:30
Longbenton 3G
4 Nottingham 1st LvL Edinburgh 1st 20/02/19
14:30
Basford Football Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Bristol 1st 06/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 06/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top