Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/02/2019 06:33 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 1st 8 7 1 0 42 22
2 Brighton 1st 7 6 1 0 24 19
3 Sussex 1st 7 4 0 3 5 12
4 Chichester 1st 7 1 1 5 -32 4
5 Reading 3rd 5 0 0 5 -31 -6
6 Reading 2nd 6 0 1 5 -8 -8


Updated: 16/02/2019 06:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 1st 8 6 1 1 18 19
2 Brunel 1st 7 5 1 1 11 16
3 LSE 1st 7 4 1 2 11 13
4 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 9 2 2 5 -9 8
5 UCL 1st 7 2 1 4 6 7
6 St George's 1st 6 0 0 6 -37 -3


Updated: 16/02/2019 06:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Kingston 1st 7 6 0 1 8 18
2 Surrey 2nd 8 5 0 3 14 15
3 Royal Holloway 1st 7 5 0 2 0 15
4 Portsmouth 2nd 7 4 1 2 -5 13
5 UCL 3rd 7 1 1 5 -6 4
6 Reading 4th 8 0 0 8 -11 -15


Updated: 16/02/2019 06:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 8 5 1 2 6 16
2 Hertfordshire 1st 7 5 0 2 12 15
3 King's College 3rd (GKT) 7 5 0 2 18 15
4 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 8 5 0 3 8 15
5 Royal Veterinary 1st 7 1 1 5 -15 4
6 Kent 2nd 7 0 0 7 -29 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Portsmouth 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
2 Essex 1st w/ov St George's 1st 07/11/18
16:00
Colchester Hockey Club
3 Reading 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
4 Royal Veterinary 1st 1v4 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 07/11/18
16:30
Furzefield Centre
5 UCL 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Hertfordshire 1st 1v7 Surrey 2nd 07/11/18
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
7 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 UCL 3rd 0v2 Chichester 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Chiswick rugby club
9 Brighton 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Brunel 1st 3v2 Kingston 1st 07/11/18
17:00
Sports Park
11 Sussex 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 St Mary's 1st 9v0 Reading 4th 07/11/18
15:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
13 Kent 1st v BYE 07/11/18
Parkwood Astro
14 King's College 3rd (GKT) 0v4 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 07/11/18
13:30
Honor Oak Park
15 LSE 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 Reading 3rd vw/o Kent 2nd 07/11/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Portsmouth 2nd 1v5 Essex 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Astro - Langstone
2 Reading 2nd 6v4 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 21/11/18
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
3 UCL 1st 4v5 Surrey 2nd 21/11/18
15:00
Chiswick rugby club
4 Royal Holloway 1st 2v1 Chichester 1st 21/11/18
14:00
RHUL MY Astro
5 Brighton 1st 5v3 Brunel 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
6 Sussex 1st 1v3 St Mary's 1st 21/11/18
14:30
Falmer Sports Complex
7 Kent 1st 5v2 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 21/11/18
16:30
Parkwood Astro
8 LSE 1st w/ov Kent 2nd 21/11/18
15:00
Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Essex 1st w/ov Reading 2nd 13/02/19
16:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 Surrey 2nd 0v0 Royal Holloway 1st 13/02/19
17:00
Surrey Sports Park
3 Brighton 1st 1v1 St Mary's 1st 13/02/19
16:00
Saffrons sports club (EASTBOURNE)
4 Kent 1st 5v1 LSE 1st 13/02/19
16:30
Parkwood Astro
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Essex 1st LvL Surrey 2nd 27/02/19
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 St Mary's 1st LvL Kent 1st 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top