Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 13/12/2018 11:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 4th 6 6 0 0 36 18
2 Liverpool 3rd 5 4 0 1 15 12
3 Manchester Met 2nd 5 3 0 2 5 9
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd 4 2 0 2 10 6
5 Manchester 5th 6 1 0 5 -21 3
6 Cumbria 1st 6 0 0 6 -45 0


Updated: 13/12/2018 11:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 5th 6 4 1 1 18 13
2 Hull 1st 6 3 2 1 8 11
3 Newcastle 3rd 4 3 1 0 11 10
4 Sheffield 3rd 6 2 1 3 -9 7
5 Teesside 1st 6 1 1 4 -9 4
6 York St John 1st 4 0 0 4 -19 -3


Updated: 13/12/2018 11:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bolton 1st 4 4 0 0 24 12
2 Lancaster 3rd 3 2 0 1 15 6
3 Chester (Warrington) 1st 2 2 0 0 4 6
4 Bangor 2nd 4 1 0 3 -13 3
5 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 2 0 0 2 -13 0
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 3 0 0 3 -17 0


Updated: 13/12/2018 11:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 4th 7 4 1 2 21 13
2 York 2nd 4 4 0 0 17 12
3 Sunderland 1st 5 2 1 2 -12 7
4 Leeds 5th 5 2 1 2 -3 7
5 Hull 2nd 7 1 2 4 -18 5
6 York 3rd 6 1 1 4 -5 4


Updated: 13/12/2018 11:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 4th 5 4 1 0 24 13
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 5 3 0 2 1 9
3 Bradford 1st 5 2 2 1 2 8
4 Leeds 6th 4 1 0 3 -6 3
5 Huddersfield 1st 5 0 1 4 -21 -2

       
link

Last 32

1 Hull 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Sheffield 3rd 12v0 Cumbria 1st 07/11/18
15:45
Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
3 Durham 5th 1v1 York 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
4 Hull 2nd 1v2 Sunderland 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
5 Teesside 1st 0v2 Bradford 1st 07/11/18
17:00
Norton Sports Charity
6 Leeds Beckett 3rd 1v0 York 3rd 07/11/18
13:00
Hockey Pitch
7 Chester (Warrington) 1st w/ov Huddersfield 1st 14/11/18
15:00
Astro Pitch
8 Manchester 4th 8v1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 07/11/18
15:00
Armitage Site - Astro
9 Bolton 1st v BYE 07/11/18
17:00
Thornleigh salesian college
10 Newcastle 4th VvV BYE 07/11/18
11 Leeds 5th 7v0 York St John 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
12 Liverpool 3rd 6v2 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 07/11/18
16:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
13 Newcastle 3rd 7v0 Sheffield 4th 07/11/18
14:30
Longbenton
14 Manchester Met 2nd 0v0 Lancaster 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Armitage Centre
15 Liv' John Moores 2nd 2v3 Bangor 2nd 07/11/18
15:00
IM Marsh
16 Manchester 5th 0v5 Leeds 6th 07/11/18
13:00
Armitage Site - Astro
       
link

Last 16

1 Hull 1st 2v1 Sheffield 3rd 21/11/18
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
2 Durham 5th 8v0 Sunderland 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
3 Bradford 1st 3v1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 21/11/18
18:15
Bradford Girls Grammar School
4 Chester (Warrington) 1st 0v11 Manchester 4th 21/11/18
14:00
Astro Pitch
5 Bolton 1st 7v6 Newcastle 4th 21/11/18
17:30
Thornleigh salesian college
6 Leeds 5th 1v4 Liverpool 3rd 21/11/18
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
7 Newcastle 3rd 9v0 Manchester Met 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Longbenton
8 Bangor 2nd 5v3 Leeds 6th 21/11/18
16:15
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Hull 1st LvL Durham 5th 13/02/19
2 Bradford 1st LvL Manchester 4th 13/02/19
3 Bolton 1st LvL Liverpool 3rd 13/02/19
17:30
Thornleigh Salesian College,
4 Newcastle 3rd LvL Bangor 2nd 13/02/19
13:00
Longbenton
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top