Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 18/04/2019 22:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 8 1 1 20 25
2 Edinburgh 1st 10 6 1 3 2 19
3 Nottingham 2nd 10 4 2 4 1 14
4 Leeds 1st 10 3 3 4 1 12
5 Birmingham 2nd 10 3 1 6 -3 10
6 Warwick 1st 10 1 2 7 -21 5


Updated: 18/04/2019 22:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 9 0 1 38 27
2 Plymouth 1st 10 5 0 5 -20 15
3 Exeter 2nd 10 5 0 5 6 15
4 Cardiff 1st 10 4 1 5 -10 13
5 King's College 1st (GKT) 10 4 1 5 -10 13
6 Reading 1st 10 2 0 8 -4 -6


Updated: 18/04/2019 22:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 6 3 1 9 21
2 Newcastle 1st 10 6 2 2 12 20
3 Manchester 1st 10 5 3 2 17 18
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 4 2 4 9 11
5 Sheffield 1st 10 2 4 4 7 10
6 Lancaster 1st 10 0 0 10 -54 -3


Updated: 18/04/2019 22:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 9 1 0 36 28
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 5 2 3 5 17
3 Nottingham 3rd 10 5 1 4 -8 16
4 Loughborough 3rd 10 4 0 6 -5 12
5 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 3 0 7 -17 9
6 Birmingham 3rd 10 2 0 8 -11 6


Updated: 18/04/2019 22:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 8 2 0 30 26
2 Exeter 3rd 10 5 5 0 15 20
3 Bath 2nd 10 5 2 3 5 17
4 Bristol 2nd 10 4 0 6 -2 12
5 Gloucestershire 1st 10 2 0 8 -37 6
6 Cardiff 2nd 10 1 1 8 -11 4


Updated: 18/04/2019 22:51 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 2nd 10 7 3 0 26 24
2 Surrey 1st 10 6 2 2 14 20
3 Imperial 1st (Medics) 10 6 2 2 18 20
4 Canterbury CC 1st 10 4 0 6 -1 12
5 Portsmouth 1st 10 2 3 5 -6 9
6 King's College 2nd 10 0 0 10 -51 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Reading 1st v BYE 24/10/18
2 Exeter 3rd 3v1 Portsmouth 1st 24/10/18
15:00
Water Astro
3 Plymouth 1st v BYE 24/10/18
4 Oxford Brookes 2nd 5v4 Surrey 1st 24/10/18
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
5 Canterbury CC 1st v BYE 24/10/18
6 Cambridge 1st v BYE 24/10/18
Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
7 Swansea 1st v BYE 24/10/18
8 King's College 2nd 0v3 Cardiff 2nd 24/10/18
17:00
Honor Oak Park
9 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
10 Durham 2nd w/ov Aberdeen 1st 24/10/18
16:30
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
11 Strathclyde 1st v BYE 24/10/18
12 Newcastle 1st v BYE 24/10/18
13 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
Nottingham Hockey Centre
14 Liv' John Moores 1st 4v3 Nottingham 3rd 24/10/18
13:00
IM Marsh
15 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 24/10/18
16:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
16 Lancaster 1st 5v4 Glasgow 1st 24/10/18
13:15
Astro Pitch 1
17 Birmingham 3rd v BYE 24/10/18
18 Imperial 1st (Medics) v BYE 24/10/18
19 Cardiff 1st v BYE 24/10/18
20 Bath 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
21 Exeter 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
22 Bristol 2nd 2v3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 24/10/18
13:00
Coombe Dingle
23 King's College 1st (GKT) v BYE 24/10/18
24 Imperial 2nd 7v0 Gloucestershire 1st 24/10/18
14:00
Harlington Astro-Turf
25 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 24/10/18
26 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 24/10/18
27 Warwick 1st v BYE 24/10/18
28 Sheffield 1st 2v2 Edinburgh 2nd 24/10/18
17:30
Norton Playing Fields (ASTRO)
29 Leeds 1st v BYE 24/10/18
30 West of Scotland 1st v BYE 24/10/18
31 Manchester 1st v BYE 24/10/18
Bye
32 Heriot-Watt 1st 5v4 Loughborough 3rd 24/10/18
13:00
Peffermill Playing Fields
       
link

Last 32

1 Exeter 3rd w/ov Reading 1st 16/01/19
15:00
Water Astro
2 Plymouth 1st 5v1 Oxford Brookes 2nd 21/11/18
13:30
UCP Marjon
3 Canterbury CC 1st 1v4 Cambridge 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Polo Farm
4 Swansea 1st 5v3 Cardiff 2nd 21/11/18
15:30
Swansea University Sports Village
5 Birmingham 2nd 1v2 Durham 2nd 21/11/18
16:30
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
6 Strathclyde 1st 3v4 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
15:30
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
7 Nottingham 2nd 1v1 Liv' John Moores 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Nottingham Hockey Centre
8 Edinburgh 1st 3v1 Lancaster 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
9 Birmingham 3rd 2v2 Imperial 1st (Medics) 21/11/18
14:30
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
10 Cardiff 1st 3v2 Bath 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
11 Exeter 2nd 5v1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Water Astro
12 King's College 1st (GKT) 0v1 Imperial 2nd 21/11/18
15:00
Honor Oak Park
13 Leeds Beckett 1st 2v1 Loughborough 2nd 21/11/18
17:00
Hockey Pitch
14 Warwick 1st 5v1 Edinburgh 2nd 21/11/18
17:00
Water Based Pitch 1
15 Leeds 1st w/ov West of Scotland 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
16 Manchester 1st 4v0 Heriot-Watt 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Armitage Site - Astro
       
link

Last 16

1 Exeter 3rd 1v2 Plymouth 1st 06/02/19
16:30
Water Astro
2 Cambridge 1st 3v3 Swansea 1st 06/02/19
14:30
Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
3 Durham 2nd 3v1 Newcastle 1st 06/02/19
16:30
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 2v6 Edinburgh 1st 06/02/19
15:00
IM Marsh
5 Imperial 1st (Medics) 1v4 Cardiff 1st 06/02/19
16:30
Harlington Astro-Turf
6 Exeter 2nd 11v0 Imperial 2nd 06/02/19
15:00
Water Astro
7 Leeds Beckett 1st 6v3 Warwick 1st 06/02/19
17:00
Hockey Pitch
8 Leeds 1st 2v2 Manchester 1st 06/02/19
16:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Plymouth 1st 1v3 Cambridge 1st 20/02/19
13:30
UCP Marjon
2 Durham 2nd 4v6 Edinburgh 1st 20/02/19
14:45
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
3 Cardiff 1st 1v0 Exeter 2nd 20/02/19
17:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 4v2 Leeds 1st 20/02/19
17:00
Hockey Pitch
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 1v2 Edinburgh 1st 06/03/19
14:30
Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
2 Cardiff 1st 1v1 Leeds Beckett 1st 06/03/19
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
link

Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 1v3 Cardiff 1st 27/03/19
12:15
       
Institution Team Form
University of Strathclyde Strathclyde 1st WWWWWL
University of Surrey Surrey 1st WWWWLW
Swansea University Swansea 1st WWDWWD
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 1st LWWWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 2nd WWWLDW
Loughborough University Loughborough 2nd WWWDWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 1st DLWWWW
University of Exeter Exeter 3rd WWWLDD
Heriot-Watt University Heriot-Watt 1st WWLWWL
University of Exeter Exeter 2nd WLWWLW
Durham University Durham 2nd WLWWDL
University of Cambridge Cambridge 1st WLWDLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 1st WLDWLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WLDLWW
University of Glasgow Glasgow 1st LWWLDW
Imperial College London Imperial 1st (Medics) LWLDWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd LWDWWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LDWWDD
University of Manchester Manchester 1st LDWDDW
University of Aberdeen Aberdeen 1st WWLLLW
University of Bristol Bristol 2nd WLLWWL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WLDDWL
University of Plymouth Plymouth 1st LLWWWL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st LLWWWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WWLLLD
University of Bath Bath 2nd WLLDWL
King's College London King's College 1st (GKT) LLWDWL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd LDLDWD
Loughborough University Loughborough 3rd WLLWLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 2nd LWWLLL
University of Reading Reading 1st LWLLLW
University of Leeds Leeds 1st DDLLDD
University of Warwick Warwick 1st LWLLDL
University of Birmingham Birmingham 2nd DWLLLL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 1st WLLLLL
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 1st LLWLLL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 2nd LLLWLL
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd LLLLLD
Cardiff University Cardiff 2nd LLLLLL
King's College London King's College 2nd LLLLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st LLLLLL
University of the West of Scotland West of Scotland 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top