Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Futsal 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/07/2019 12:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 10 0 0 73 30
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 1 3 19 19
3 Durham 2nd 10 6 0 4 14 18
4 Bangor 1st 10 5 0 5 -16 15
5 Sheffield 1st 10 1 1 8 -18 4
6 Manchester 1st 10 1 0 9 -72 3


Updated: 16/07/2019 12:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 7 3 0 19 24
2 East Anglia 1st 10 6 2 2 7 20
3 De Montfort 1st 10 4 2 4 6 14
4 Warwick 1st 10 4 1 5 -5 13
5 Nottingham 2nd 10 3 1 6 -6 10
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 1 1 8 -21 4


Updated: 16/07/2019 12:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Hartpury 1st 10 8 1 1 40 25
2 Cardiff 1st 10 7 2 1 35 23
3 Exeter 1st 10 7 1 2 32 22
4 Gloucestershire 1st 10 2 1 7 -28 7
5 Marjons 1st 9 2 1 6 -10 4
6 Bournemouth 1st 9 0 0 9 -69 0


Updated: 16/07/2019 12:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 10 9 0 1 96 27
2 Middlesex 1st 9 6 0 3 8 18
3 London South Bank 1st 10 4 0 6 -38 12
4 St Mary's 1st 9 4 1 4 -1 10
5 Suffolk 1st 9 3 1 5 -49 7
6 Essex 1st 9 1 0 8 -16 -15

       
link

Last 32

1 Stirling 1st 8v3 St Andrews 1st 23/02/19
10:00
Oriam / SH1
2 Dundee 1st 2v12 Northumbria 2nd 16/02/19
13:00
Lynch Centre
3 Durham 2nd v BYE 16/02/19
4 De Montfort 1st 3v14 Bangor 1st 16/02/19
13:30
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
5 Sheffield 1st 3v3 Warwick 1st 16/02/19
13:30
Forge Valley Sports Centre
6 West of Scotland 1st 3v8 Liverpool 1st 16/02/19
15:00
Alistair McCoist Complex
7 Edinburgh 2nd 9v0 Nottingham 2nd 16/02/19
13:45
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
8 Stirling 2nd 1v9 Manchester 1st 16/02/19
13:45
Gannochy Sports Hall
9 Exeter 1st 11v6 St Mary's 1st 16/02/19
11:30
Main Hall - Near Side
10 East Anglia 1st 10v1 Suffolk 1st 16/02/19
16:40
Sportspark
11 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 16/02/19
12 Middlesex 1st w/ov Nottingham Trent 2nd 16/02/19
10:00
Score Centre
13 Brunel 1st 3v9 Marjons 1st 16/02/19
16:30
Sports Centre
14 Cardiff 1st 7v2 London South Bank 1st 16/02/19
12:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
15 Bournemouth 1st w/ov Essex 1st 16/02/19
15:30
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
16 Nottingham Trent 1st 3v5 Hartpury 1st 16/02/19
14:20
City Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Stirling 1st 0v14 Northumbria 2nd 02/03/19
17:00
Woodlands Sports Hall
2 Durham 2nd 3v9 Bangor 1st 02/03/19
16:15
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
3 Sheffield 1st 5v7 Liverpool 1st 02/03/19
12:30
Forge Valley Sports Centre
4 Edinburgh 2nd 13v5 Manchester 1st 02/03/19
13:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
5 Exeter 1st 2v7 East Anglia 1st 02/03/19
13:15
Main Hall - Near Side
6 Gloucestershire 1st 6v7 Middlesex 1st 02/03/19
17:15
University Sports Arena
7 Marjons 1st 0v5 Cardiff 1st 02/03/19
11:30
Marjon Sports Centre SH1
8 Bournemouth 1st 0v14 Hartpury 1st 02/03/19
17:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Northumbria 2nd 12v1 Bangor 1st 09/03/19
13:00
Sport Central
2 Liverpool 1st 7v3 Edinburgh 2nd 09/03/19
11:30
Sports Centre 2
3 East Anglia 1st 2v6 Middlesex 1st 09/03/19
13:20
Sportspark
4 Cardiff 1st 3v7 Hartpury 1st 09/03/19
12:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 2nd 4v8 Liverpool 1st 23/03/19
13:00
Sport Central
2 Middlesex 1st 2v15 Hartpury 1st 23/03/19
16:00
Ark Elvin Academy
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top