Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2018-2019 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 1st 6 3 3 0 18 12
2 Kingston 1st 4 3 1 0 18 10
3 Brunel 2nd 6 2 1 3 3 7
4 Brunel 3rd 4 2 0 2 1 6
5 Westminster 1st 6 1 1 4 -25 4
6 Brighton 2nd 4 1 0 3 -15 3


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 1st 5 5 0 0 17 15
2 City 1st 4 3 0 1 8 9
3 East London 1st 2 2 0 0 20 6
4 Canterbury CC 1st 4 1 0 3 -10 3
5 Essex 2nd 4 0 0 4 -30 0
6 Essex 1st 5 1 0 4 -5 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 2nd 7 5 0 2 5 15
2 Buckingham New 1st 5 4 0 1 23 12
3 Imperial 1st 4 2 0 2 3 6
4 Portsmouth 2nd 4 2 0 2 2 6
5 St Mary's 2nd 4 1 0 3 -16 3
6 Roehampton 1st 6 1 0 5 -17 3


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 1st 4 3 1 0 21 10
2 East London 2nd 4 2 1 1 3 7
3 London Met 1st 3 2 0 1 -4 6
4 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 5 1 0 4 -16 3
5 Medway 2nd 2 0 0 2 -4 -3


Updated: 16/12/2018 19:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 2nd 4 3 0 1 5 9
2 Westminster 2nd 5 3 0 2 -7 9
3 LSE 2nd 4 2 0 2 4 6
4 Brunel 4th 4 2 0 2 -1 6
5 Imperial 2nd 2 1 0 1 2 3
6 Reading 1st 3 1 0 2 -4 3
7 Queen Mary 2nd 4 1 0 3 1 0

       
link

Last 32

1 City 1st 7v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 18/11/18
16:30
CitySport
2 East London 2nd 0v13 Brunel 3rd 18/11/18
17:00
SportsDock
3 St Mary's 2nd VvV BYE 18/11/18
13:00
4 Chichester 1st 3v2 Roehampton 1st 18/11/18
14:30
University of Chichester
5 Essex 1st 8v13 Queen Mary 1st 18/11/18
14:30
University of Essex Sports Arena
6 Brunel 2nd 8v4 Hertfordshire 2nd 18/11/18
15:00
Sports Centre
7 Buckingham New 1st 5v10 East London 1st 18/11/18
17:00
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
8 Queen Mary 2nd 1v19 LSE 1st 18/11/18
15:00
SCORE
9 Chichester 2nd 4v1 LSE 2nd 18/11/18
13:00
University of Chichester
10 Imperial 2nd 11v3 Essex 2nd 18/11/18
12:00
Ethos Sports Centre
11 Westminster 2nd 7v5 Brighton 2nd 18/11/18
17:00
Ark Elvin Academy
12 Reading 1st 7v2 Brunel 4th 18/11/18
14:00
Waingels College Sports Hall
13 London Met 1st 6v11 Imperial 1st 14/11/18
18:00
Science Centre - Sports Centre
14 Kingston 1st 10v2 Portsmouth 2nd 18/11/18
11:00
Tiffin Boys School
15 Westminster 1st VvV BYE 18/11/18
16 Canterbury CC 1st w/ov Medway 2nd 18/11/18
12:30
Christ Church Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 City 1st 8v8 Brunel 3rd 02/12/18
16:30
CitySport
2 St Mary's 2nd 2v8 Chichester 1st 02/12/18
18:30
St Mary's Sports Village
3 Queen Mary 1st 4v5 Brunel 2nd 02/12/18
12:00
SCORE
4 East London 1st 10v3 LSE 1st 02/12/18
17:00
SportsDock
5 Chichester 2nd 3v2 Imperial 2nd 02/12/18
13:15
University of Chichester
6 Westminster 2nd 3v2 Reading 1st 02/12/18
17:00
Ark Elvin Academy
7 Imperial 1st 12v8 Kingston 1st 02/12/18
12:00
Ethos Sports Centre
8 Westminster 1st 6v2 Canterbury CC 1st 02/12/18
18:30
Ark Elvin Academy
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 City 1st LvL Chichester 1st 27/01/19
2 Brunel 2nd LvL East London 1st 27/01/19
3 Chichester 2nd LvL Westminster 2nd 27/01/19
4 Imperial 1st LvL Westminster 1st 27/01/19
12:00
Ethos Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 24/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 24/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 10/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top