Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2018-2019 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 4 3 1 0 28 10
2 Edge Hill 1st 4 3 0 1 2 9
3 Chester (Warrington) 1st 4 2 1 1 -11 7
4 Manchester Met 1st 4 1 0 3 -7 3
5 Bangor 1st 4 0 2 2 -5 2
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 4 0 2 2 -7 2


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 6 4 2 0 36 14
2 York St John 1st 5 3 2 0 21 11
3 Durham 3rd 5 3 0 2 4 9
4 York 1st 5 2 0 3 1 6
5 York St John 2nd 4 1 0 3 -24 3
6 Durham 2nd 5 0 0 5 -38 0


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 5 3 1 1 18 10
2 Chester (Chester) 2nd 6 3 0 3 -13 9
3 Liverpool 1st 5 3 0 2 4 9
4 Salford 1st 3 2 0 1 4 6
5 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 5 1 1 3 -10 4
6 Manchester 2nd 4 1 0 3 -3 3


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 4 4 0 0 12 12
2 Sheffield 2nd 4 2 1 1 5 7
3 Leeds Trinity 1st 3 2 0 1 3 6
4 Teesside 1st 3 1 0 2 -2 3
5 York 2nd 4 1 0 3 -16 3
6 Sunderland 1st 4 0 1 3 -2 -5


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 3 1 1 1 -12 4
2 Liverpool 2nd 1 1 0 0 12 3
3 Liverpool Hope 1st 1 1 0 0 0 3
4 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 1 1 0 0 0 3
5 Chester (Chester) 3rd 1 0 1 0 0 1
6 Manchester Met 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 UCLAN 1st 3 0 0 3 0 -9


Updated: 11/12/2018 05:02 P W D L GDPts
1 Sunderland 3rd 4 3 1 0 9 10
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 3 3 0 0 18 9
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 3 2 1 0 7 7
4 York St John 3rd 4 1 2 1 -1 5
5 Hull 1st 4 1 0 3 -8 3
6 Sunderland 2nd 3 1 0 2 -7 3
7 York St John 4th 4 1 0 3 -5 3
8 York 3rd 3 0 0 3 -13 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Salford 1st v BYE 28/10/18
2 York 1st 8v2 York St John 3rd 30/10/18
20:30
Arena 2
3 Manchester 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
Bye
4 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 28/10/18
5 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
6 York 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
7 Durham 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
8 Hull 1st v BYE 28/10/18
9 UCFB 1st (Etihad) v BYE 28/10/18
10 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v2 Sunderland 1st 28/10/18
13:00
Blue Hall
11 Teesside 1st v BYE 28/10/18
12 Leeds 1st v BYE 28/10/18
13 Chester (Warrington) 1st v BYE 28/10/18
14 Liverpool 1st 14v7 Durham 3rd 03/11/18
11:00
Sports Centre 2
15 York St John 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
16 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
17 York St John 4th v BYE 28/10/18
18 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 28/10/18
19 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 28/10/18
20 Leeds Beckett 3rd v BYE 28/10/18
21 York 3rd w/ov Sunderland 3rd 28/10/18
16:30
Arena 1
22 UCLAN 1st v BYE 28/10/18
23 York St John 1st 6v4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 13/11/18
18:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
24 Lancaster 1st v BYE 28/10/18
25 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 14v3 Chester (Chester) 3rd 28/10/18
14:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
26 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
27 Keele 1st v BYE 28/10/18
28 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
29 Sunderland 2nd 2v6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 28/10/18
14:30
Beacon of Light
30 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
31 Bangor 1st v BYE 28/10/18
32 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 28/10/18
       
link

Last 32

1 Salford 1st vw/o York 1st 27/11/18
10:30
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Manchester 2nd 4v6 Edge Hill 1st 17/11/18
10:00
Sugden Sports Centre
3 Sheffield 2nd 10v1 York 2nd 18/11/18
14:30
EIS Sheffield
4 Durham 2nd 8v2 Hull 1st 18/11/18
13:30
Maiden Castle
5 UCFB 1st (Etihad) vw/o Sunderland 1st 18/11/18
6 Teesside 1st 3v11 Leeds 1st 18/11/18
14:00
Olympia
7 Chester (Warrington) 1st 2v10 Liverpool 1st 18/11/18
10:30
Sports Hall
8 York St John 2nd vw/o Newcastle 2nd 18/11/18
19:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
9 York St John 4th vw/o Liverpool Hope 1st 18/11/18
17:30
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
10 Manchester Met 1st 13v12 Leeds Beckett 3rd 18/11/18
14:00
Platt Lane Complex
11 York 3rd w/ov UCLAN 1st 18/11/18
15:30
Arena 1
12 York St John 1st vw/o Lancaster 1st 28/11/18
13:00
13 Manchester Met 2nd 6v4 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 25/11/18
14 Keele 1st 5v12 Liverpool 2nd 18/11/18
15:30
Walshaw Hall
15 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 9v2 Chester (Chester) 2nd 18/11/18
13:00
Collegiate Campus
16 Bangor 1st vw/o Leeds Trinity 1st 18/11/18
12:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
       
link

Last 16

1 York 1st LvL Edge Hill 1st 20/01/19
18:30
Arena 3
2 Sheffield 2nd vw/o Durham 2nd 01/12/18
13:30
Forge Valley Sports Centre
3 Sunderland 1st 5v4 Leeds 1st 02/12/18
15:00
Beacon of Light
4 Liverpool 1st 4v4 Newcastle 2nd 02/12/18
11:30
Sports Centre 2
5 Liverpool Hope 1st LvL Manchester Met 1st 20/01/19
11:00
6 York 3rd LvL Lancaster 1st 02/12/18
13:15
Arena 3
7 Manchester Met 2nd 5v6 Liverpool 2nd 02/12/18
8 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 9v0 Leeds Trinity 1st 02/12/18
11:00
Collegiate Campus
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Durham 2nd 27/01/19
2 Sunderland 1st LvL Newcastle 2nd 27/01/19
13:00
CitySpace
3 Winner of Match 5 LvL Winner of Match 6 27/01/19
4 Liverpool 2nd LvL Sheffield Hallam 2nd 27/01/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 24/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 24/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 10/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WWWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WWWDWW
York St John University York St John 1st WDWWWD
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LWDWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 1st LWDWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DLWWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWWWLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WWLDWD
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd DWWWLD
University of Sunderland Sunderland 3rd WWDW
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LWDLWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWWWLL
Durham University Durham 3rd WWLLLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WLLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WDDLWL
York St John University York St John 2nd LWLLWW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLWWDD
University of York York 1st LLLWWW
University of Salford Salford 1st WLWLLD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd WLDW
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st WDLLWL
York St John University York St John 3rd LWDDLD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd DLDLDW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st WLWLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LWWLLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LWLLLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LDWL
UCFB UCFB 1st (Etihad) DLLLWL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd WLLLLL
Durham University Durham 2nd WLLLLL
University of Hull Hull 1st LWLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLWLLL
York St John University York St John 4th LLWL
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LLLLWL
University of York York 2nd LLLLLW
Bangor University Bangor 1st LDLDLL
University of York York 3rd LLLDLL
Keele University Keele 1st DLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd DL
Image description
Back to top