Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 23/02/2019 16:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 9 1 0 52 28
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 7 0 3 30 21
3 Chester (Warrington) 1st 10 4 2 4 -24 14
4 Bangor 1st 10 4 2 4 1 11
5 Manchester Met 1st 10 1 2 7 -14 5
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 0 3 7 -45 3


Updated: 23/02/2019 16:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 8 2 0 96 26
2 York St John 1st 10 8 2 0 77 26
3 York 1st 9 4 0 5 -3 12
4 Durham 3rd 10 3 0 7 -50 9
5 York St John 2nd 10 2 1 7 -67 7
6 Durham 2nd 9 1 1 7 -53 4


Updated: 23/02/2019 16:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 7 5 0 2 19 15
2 Lancaster 1st 6 4 1 1 21 13
3 Chester (Chester) 2nd 7 3 0 4 -21 9
4 Manchester 2nd 7 2 1 4 -4 7
5 Salford 1st 4 2 0 2 2 6
6 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 7 1 2 4 -17 5


Updated: 23/02/2019 16:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 8 6 0 2 15 18
2 Sheffield 2nd 8 4 2 2 -2 14
3 Teesside 1st 7 3 0 4 -4 9
4 York 2nd 8 2 1 5 -19 7
5 Sunderland 1st 8 4 1 3 20 7
6 Leeds Trinity 1st 7 2 0 5 -10 0


Updated: 23/02/2019 16:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool Hope 1st 2 2 0 0 2 6
2 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Liverpool 2nd 2 2 0 0 12 6
4 Manchester Met 2nd 3 1 1 1 -1 4
5 Keele 1st 3 1 1 1 -12 4
6 Chester (Chester) 3rd 2 0 2 0 0 2
7 UCLAN 1st 5 0 0 5 0 -15


Updated: 23/02/2019 16:11 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 5 5 0 0 25 15
2 Sunderland 3rd 5 3 1 1 6 10
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 5 3 1 1 6 10
4 York St John 3rd 6 1 3 2 -4 6
5 Hull 1st 6 1 1 4 -12 4
6 Sunderland 2nd 4 1 1 2 -7 4
7 York St John 4th 5 1 1 3 -5 4
8 York 3rd 4 1 0 3 -9 3

       
link

Last 64

1 Salford 1st v BYE 28/10/18
2 York 1st 8v2 York St John 3rd 30/10/18
20:30
Arena 2
3 Manchester 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
Bye
4 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 28/10/18
5 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
6 York 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
7 Durham 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
8 Hull 1st v BYE 28/10/18
9 UCFB 1st (Etihad) v BYE 28/10/18
10 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v2 Sunderland 1st 28/10/18
13:00
Blue Hall
11 Teesside 1st v BYE 28/10/18
12 Leeds 1st v BYE 28/10/18
13 Chester (Warrington) 1st v BYE 28/10/18
14 Liverpool 1st 14v7 Durham 3rd 03/11/18
11:00
Sports Centre 2
15 York St John 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
16 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
17 York St John 4th v BYE 28/10/18
18 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 28/10/18
19 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 28/10/18
20 Leeds Beckett 3rd v BYE 28/10/18
21 York 3rd w/ov Sunderland 3rd 28/10/18
16:30
Arena 1
22 UCLAN 1st v BYE 28/10/18
23 York St John 1st 6v4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 13/11/18
18:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
24 Lancaster 1st v BYE 28/10/18
25 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 14v3 Chester (Chester) 3rd 28/10/18
14:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
26 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
27 Keele 1st v BYE 28/10/18
28 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
29 Sunderland 2nd 2v6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 28/10/18
14:30
Beacon of Light
30 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 28/10/18
31 Bangor 1st v BYE 28/10/18
32 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 28/10/18
       
link

Last 32

1 Salford 1st vw/o York 1st 27/11/18
10:30
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Manchester 2nd 4v6 Edge Hill 1st 17/11/18
10:00
Sugden Sports Centre
3 Sheffield 2nd 10v1 York 2nd 18/11/18
14:30
EIS Sheffield
4 Durham 2nd 8v2 Hull 1st 18/11/18
13:30
Maiden Castle
5 UCFB 1st (Etihad) vw/o Sunderland 1st 18/11/18
6 Teesside 1st 3v11 Leeds 1st 18/11/18
14:00
Olympia
7 Chester (Warrington) 1st 2v10 Liverpool 1st 18/11/18
10:30
Sports Hall
8 York St John 2nd vw/o Newcastle 2nd 18/11/18
19:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
9 York St John 4th vw/o Liverpool Hope 1st 18/11/18
17:30
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
10 Manchester Met 1st 13v12 Leeds Beckett 3rd 18/11/18
14:00
Platt Lane Complex
11 York 3rd w/ov UCLAN 1st 18/11/18
15:30
Arena 1
12 York St John 1st vw/o Lancaster 1st 28/11/18
13:00
13 Manchester Met 2nd 6v4 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 25/11/18
14 Keele 1st 5v12 Liverpool 2nd 18/11/18
15:30
Walshaw Hall
15 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 9v2 Chester (Chester) 2nd 18/11/18
13:00
Collegiate Campus
16 Bangor 1st vw/o Leeds Trinity 1st 18/11/18
12:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
       
link

Last 16

1 York 1st 5v5 Edge Hill 1st 20/01/19
13:30
Arena 3
2 Sheffield 2nd vw/o Durham 2nd 01/12/18
13:30
Forge Valley Sports Centre
3 Sunderland 1st 5v4 Leeds 1st 02/12/18
15:00
Beacon of Light
4 Liverpool 1st 4v4 Newcastle 2nd 02/12/18
11:30
Sports Centre 2
5 Manchester Met 1st 6v3 Liverpool Hope 1st 20/01/19
11:00
Platt Lane Complex
6 York 3rd 3v9 Lancaster 1st 19/01/19
12:00
Arena 3
7 Manchester Met 2nd 5v6 Liverpool 2nd 02/12/18
8 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 9v0 Leeds Trinity 1st 02/12/18
11:00
Collegiate Campus
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edge Hill 1st 2v3 Durham 2nd 27/01/19
15:30
Edge Hill Sports Centre,
2 Sunderland 1st 4v3 Newcastle 2nd 27/01/19
13:00
CitySpace
3 Manchester Met 1st 1v3 Lancaster 1st 10/02/19
17:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
4 Liverpool 2nd 14v10 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 27/01/19
11:30
Sports Centre 2
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Durham 2nd LvL Sunderland 1st 24/02/19
17:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
2 Lancaster 1st LvL Liverpool 2nd 24/02/19
11:30
Sports Hall 1
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 10/03/19
       
Institution Team Form
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WWWWWW
York St John University York St John 1st WWWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WWWWDW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWWDWW
University of Leeds Leeds 1st WWWWWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WWWWLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WWLWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WWDLWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LWWDWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWWWLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 3rd LWWDW
Durham University Durham 2nd LWLWWD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LDWLWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WLWLLW
University of York York 1st WLLDLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LWLDWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd LLWWLD
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLWDLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd DLLWWL
York St John University York St John 3rd DDLWLD
Teesside University Teesside 1st WLLLWL
University of Salford Salford 1st LWLWLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LWLLLW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLWW
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LDWDLL
University of York York 3rd WLLLLD
UCFB UCFB 1st (Etihad) LWDLLL
York St John University York St John 2nd LLLWDL
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LDWLLL
University of Hull Hull 1st LDLWLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd DWLLLL
York St John University York St John 4th DLLWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLWLLL
Durham University Durham 3rd LLLLLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st DLLLDL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd DDL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LDLLLL
University of York York 2nd LDLLLL
Keele University Keele 1st DLLLLL
Image description
Back to top