Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 17/06/2019 11:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 10 8 1 1 30 25
2 Strathclyde 1st 10 7 1 2 29 22
3 St Andrews 1st 10 7 0 3 26 21
4 Edinburgh 2nd 10 5 0 5 -13 15
5 West of Scotland 1st 10 1 0 9 -62 3
6 Edinburgh 3rd 10 1 0 9 -10 -15


Updated: 17/06/2019 11:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 8 0 2 19 24
2 Manchester 1st 10 6 1 3 9 19
3 Newcastle 1st 10 5 2 3 3 17
4 Durham 1st 10 4 1 5 -15 13
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 4 0 6 8 12
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 1 0 9 -24 -6


Updated: 17/06/2019 11:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 9 8 0 1 26 24
2 East Anglia 1st 10 6 1 3 4 19
3 Leicester 1st 9 6 1 2 20 19
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 3 1 6 -16 10
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 4 1 5 3 10
6 Bedfordshire 1st 10 0 0 10 -37 -12


Updated: 17/06/2019 11:49 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 10 10 0 0 54 30
2 Exeter 1st 10 6 2 2 31 20
3 Bristol 1st 9 4 2 3 8 14
4 Bath 2nd 10 2 2 6 -38 8
5 Bournemouth 2nd 10 2 2 6 -42 8
6 Winchester 1st 9 1 0 8 -13 -9


Updated: 17/06/2019 11:49 P W D L GDPts
1 London South Bank 1st 10 8 1 1 44 25
2 St Mary's 1st 10 6 1 3 10 19
3 Middlesex 1st 9 6 0 3 20 18
4 Portsmouth 1st 10 6 0 4 30 18
5 Surrey 1st 9 2 0 7 -30 6
6 Medway 1st 10 0 0 10 -74 0

       
link

Last 32

1 St Mary's 1st 5v5 Bath 2nd 17/02/19
18:30
St Mary's Sports Village
2 Bedfordshire 1st vw/o Middlesex 1st 17/02/19
14:30
Polhill Sports Arena
3 East Anglia 1st 9v0 Surrey 1st 17/02/19
15:20
Sportspark
4 London South Bank 1st w/ov Winchester 1st 14/02/19
LSBU Sports Centre
5 Exeter 1st 12v10 Portsmouth 1st 17/02/19
15:00
Main Hall - Near Side
6 Bristol 1st 4v5 Warwick 1st 17/02/19
Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
7 Bath 1st 4v1 Oxford Brookes 1st 17/02/19
13:30
Founders Hall
8 Bournemouth 2nd 8v6 Medway 1st 17/02/19
16:30
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
9 Stirling 1st 5v10 Northumbria 2nd 17/02/19
15:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
10 Durham 1st w/ov Strathclyde 1st 17/02/19
13:00
Maiden Castle
11 Leicester 1st 7v5 Manchester 1st 17/02/19
12:30
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
12 Newcastle 1st 13v3 West of Scotland 1st 24/02/19
14:30
Sport Central
13 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 17/02/19
14 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 17/02/19
14:00
15 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 17/02/19
16 St Andrews 1st 7v7 Sheffield 1st 17/02/19
15:15
Mayfield Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Bath 2nd 4v3 Middlesex 1st 03/03/19
13:30
Founders Hall
2 East Anglia 1st 3v7 London South Bank 1st 03/03/19
18:40
Sportspark
3 Exeter 1st 6v4 Warwick 1st 03/03/19
15:00
Main Hall - Near Side
4 Bath 1st 6v2 Bournemouth 2nd 03/03/19
15:30
Founders Hall
5 Northumbria 2nd 7v5 Durham 1st 03/03/19
18:30
Sport Central
6 Leicester 1st 7v4 Newcastle 1st 03/03/19
12:30
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
7 Chester (Chester) 1st 4v5 Loughborough 2nd 03/03/19
12:00
Warrington Campus Sports Hall
8 Edinburgh 2nd 4v11 Sheffield 1st 03/03/19
14:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 2nd 6v9 London South Bank 1st 10/03/19
17:00
Founders Hall
2 Exeter 1st 8v6 Bath 1st 10/03/19
15:15
Main Hall - Far Side
3 Northumbria 2nd 3v6 Leicester 1st 17/03/19
11:30
Sport Central
4 Loughborough 2nd 4v9 Sheffield 1st 10/03/19
16:30
Victory Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 London South Bank 1st 7v7 Exeter 1st 24/03/19
15:00
LSBU Sports Centre
2 Leicester 1st 9v5 Sheffield 1st 24/03/19
12:30
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
       
Image description
Back to top