Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Water Polo 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Water Polo 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 1st 10 9 0 1 53 18
2 Dundee 1st 10 9 0 1 51 18
3 St Andrews 1st 10 7 0 3 41 14
4 Strathclyde 1st 10 6 0 4 41 12
5 Aberdeen 1st 9 3 0 6 -11 6
6 Edinburgh 2nd 9 1 1 7 -78 3
7 Stirling 1st 8 1 1 6 -51 3
8 Robert Gordon 1st 8 0 0 8 -46 -2


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 9 0 0 201 18
2 Manchester 1st 9 6 0 3 38 12
3 Liverpool 1st 8 5 0 3 57 10
4 Newcastle 1st 8 3 0 5 -37 6
5 Lancaster 1st 8 1 0 7 -87 2
6 Newcastle 2nd 6 0 0 6 -172 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 6 6 0 0 138 12
2 Cambridge 1st 7 5 0 2 37 10
3 Warwick 1st 6 4 0 2 4 8
4 Birmingham 1st 8 3 0 5 -20 6
5 Nottingham 2nd 6 1 0 5 -48 2
6 East Anglia 1st 5 0 0 5 -111 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 8 6 0 2 36 12
2 Swansea 1st 8 6 0 2 66 10
3 Bristol 2nd 6 4 0 2 6 8
4 Bath 2nd 7 2 0 5 -66 4
5 Southampton 1st 8 3 0 5 -12 4
6 Plymouth 1st 7 1 0 6 -30 0


Updated: 17/02/2019 14:53 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 6 6 0 0 49 12
2 LSE 1st 6 5 0 1 37 10
3 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 7 4 0 3 18 8
4 Essex 1st 6 2 0 4 -46 4
5 King's College 1st 9 2 0 7 -19 2
6 Surrey 1st 4 0 0 4 -39 -2

       
link

Last 32

1 Essex 1st 16v10 East Anglia 1st 25/11/18
17:00
Clacton Leisure Centre
2 Bath 2nd 18v3 Surrey 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Sports Training Village
3 Bristol 2nd 9v13 LSE 1st 21/11/18
20:00
Bristol University Swimming Pool
4 Warwick 1st 20v4 Plymouth 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Swimming Pool
5 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 9v17 Cambridge 1st 25/11/18
18:15
York Hall
6 King's College 1st vw/o Swansea 1st 21/11/18
7 Birmingham 1st 14v15 Exeter 1st 23/01/19
19:30
Sport & Fitness
8 UCL 1st 16v8 Southampton 1st 27/01/19
19:00
Energybase Pool
9 Manchester 1st 10v13 Nottingham 1st 21/11/18
16:30
Manchester Aquatics Centre
10 St Andrews 1st 11v6 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
14:45
Olympia Pool
11 Liverpool 1st 25v8 Strathclyde 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Swimming Pool
12 Dundee 1st 17v4 Lancaster 1st 21/11/18
13:45
Olympia
13 Glasgow 1st 10v13 Sheffield Hallam 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Stevenson Building
14 Stirling 1st 31v2 Newcastle 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
National Swimming Academy
15 Nottingham 2nd 6v4 Edinburgh 2nd 21/11/18
14:15
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
16 Robert Gordon 1st 19v7 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
14:30
RGU: SPORT
       
link

Last 16

1 Bath 2nd LvL Essex 1st 15/02/19
20:00
Sports Training Village
2 LSE 1st 8v23 Warwick 1st 10/02/19
14:30
Energybase
3 Cambridge 1st 32v5 Swansea 1st 06/02/19
4 Exeter 1st 20v16 UCL 1st 16/02/19
16:00
Pyramids Pool
5 Nottingham 1st 17v3 St Andrews 1st 06/02/19
11:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
6 Liverpool 1st 12v8 Dundee 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Swimming Pool
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 41v2 Stirling 1st 06/02/19
13:30
Ponds Forge
8 Nottingham 2nd 15v5 Robert Gordon 1st 06/02/19
12:45
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Essex 1st LvL Warwick 1st 20/02/19
2 Cambridge 1st LvL Exeter 1st 20/02/19
3 Nottingham 1st LvL Liverpool 1st 20/02/19
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st LvL Nottingham 2nd 20/02/19
13:30
Ponds Forge
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 06/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top