Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/02/2019 19:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 7 6 - 1 13 18
2 King's College 1st 6 5 - 1 12 15
3 Surrey 2nd 6 3 - 3 4 9
4 Brighton 1st 8 3 - 5 -8 9
5 Kingston 1st 6 2 - 4 -7 6
6 St Mary's 1st 5 0 - 5 -14 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 19:39 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 6 6 - 0 15 18
2 Kent 1st 7 6 - 1 10 18
3 Imperial 1st 8 4 - 4 5 12
4 LSE 1st 7 3 - 4 -5 9
5 Essex 2nd 7 2 - 5 -12 6
6 Middlesex 1st 7 0 - 7 -13 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 19:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Buckingham New 1st 5 5 - 0 10 15
2 Medway 1st 6 5 - 1 10 15
3 Portsmouth 1st 7 4 - 3 1 12
4 Goldsmiths 1st 5 3 - 2 0 9
5 Chichester 1st 7 3 - 4 -6 9
6 Roehampton 1st 5 2 - 3 -6 6
7 Brunel 2nd 4 1 - 3 -9 3
8 SOAS 1st 7 0 - 7 0 -21


Updated: 20/02/2019 19:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Arts 1st 6 4 - 2 7 12
2 East London 2nd 7 4 - 3 2 12
3 Queen Mary 2nd 4 2 - 2 0 6
4 Canterbury CC 1st 4 2 - 2 0 6
5 Anglia Ruskin 2nd 3 0 - 3 -9 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Arts 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Anglia Ruskin 2nd 0v3 Brunel 2nd 07/11/18
12:30
Mildmay Sports Hall
3 Brunel 1st 3v0 LSE 1st 07/11/18
13:30
Sports Centre
4 Chichester 1st 3v0 East London 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
University of Chichester
5 Goldsmiths 1st v BYE 07/11/18
19:00
Deptford Green School
6 Kent 1st 3v2 Imperial 1st 07/11/18
14:30
Sports Centre
7 UCL 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Roehampton 1st 3v1 Canterbury CC 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Roehampton Sports Centre
9 Brighton 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Kingston 1st 0v3 King's College 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Kingston College Arena
11 Medway 1st 0v3 Portsmouth 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Strood Sports Centre
12 Surrey 2nd w/ov Queen Mary 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
13 Middlesex 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 Buckingham New 1st 3v0 St Mary's 1st 07/11/18
17:00
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
15 Essex 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
16 SOAS 1st v BYE 07/11/18
19:30
William Ellis School
       
link

Last 16

1 Arts 1st 3v0 Brunel 2nd 21/11/18
20:00
Lilian Baylis Technology School
2 Brunel 1st 3v0 Chichester 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Sports Centre
3 Goldsmiths 1st 0v3 Kent 1st 21/11/18
19:30
Deptford Green School
4 UCL 1st 3v0 Roehampton 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
5 Brighton 1st 0v3 King's College 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
6 Portsmouth 1st 3v2 Surrey 2nd 21/11/18
18:30
Spinnaker Sports Centre
7 Buckingham New 1st 3v1 Middlesex 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
8 Essex 2nd w/ov SOAS 1st 21/11/18
14:00
University of Essex Sports Arena
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Arts 1st 0v3 Brunel 1st 13/02/19
19:00
Lilian Baylis Technology School
2 Kent 1st 1v3 UCL 1st 13/02/19
14:30
Sports Centre
3 King's College 1st LvL Portsmouth 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Whitechapel Sports Centre
4 Buckingham New 1st 0v3 Essex 2nd 13/02/19
17:00
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Brunel 1st LvL UCL 1st 27/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Essex 2nd 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top