Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 8 8 - 0 24 24
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 8 6 - 2 6 18
3 Worcester 1st 7 3 - 4 -4 9
4 Loughborough 2nd 7 2 - 5 -13 6
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 7 3 - 4 -1 3
6 Birmingham City 1st 7 0 - 7 -12 -9


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Leicester 1st 7 7 - 0 16 21
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 5 5 - 0 15 15
3 De Montfort 1st 7 4 - 3 3 12
4 Cranfield 1st 8 1 - 7 -17 3
5 Cambridge 2nd 6 1 - 5 -12 3
6 Lincoln 1st 7 2 - 5 -5 3


Updated: 20/02/2019 00:29 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 2nd 6 5 - 1 7 15
2 Wolverhampton 1st 6 4 - 2 4 12
3 Aston 1st 3 3 - 0 9 9
4 Nottingham 3rd 4 3 - 1 7 9
5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 5 3 - 2 0 9
6 Derby 2nd 5 2 - 3 0 6
7 Staffordshire (Stoke) 1st 6 1 - 5 -11 3
8 Leicester 2nd 7 0 - 7 -16 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Cambridge 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
2 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
3 Wolverhampton 1st v BYE 07/11/18
4 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 07/11/18
5 Leicester 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Worcester 1st v BYE 07/11/18
7 Cranfield 1st v BYE 07/11/18
Cranfield University Sports Hall
8 Nottingham Trent 1st 3v0 Leicester 2nd 16/11/18
20:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
9 Birmingham City 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Aston 1st 3v0 Nottingham Trent 2nd 07/11/18
14:30
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
11 De Montfort 1st v BYE 07/11/18
12 Lincoln 1st v BYE 07/11/18
13 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
14 Oxford Brookes 1st 3v0 Warwick 2nd 07/11/18
14:30
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
15 Staffordshire (Stoke) 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 3v0 Derby 2nd 07/11/18
13:00
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Cambridge 2nd 1v3 Loughborough 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
2 Wolverhampton 1st 3v2 Nottingham 3rd 21/11/18
18:30
City Campus Sports Centre
3 Leicester 1st 3v0 Worcester 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
4 Cranfield 1st 1v3 Nottingham Trent 1st 21/11/18
17:30
Cranfield University Sports Hall
5 Birmingham City 1st 0v3 Aston 1st 21/11/18
12:30
Dough Ellis Sports Centre
6 De Montfort 1st 3v0 Lincoln 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
7 Nottingham 2nd 3v0 Oxford Brookes 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
8 Staffordshire (Stoke) 1st 0v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 21/11/18
17:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Loughborough 2nd 3v1 Wolverhampton 1st 14/02/19
20:30
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
2 Leicester 1st 0v3 Nottingham Trent 1st 13/02/19
15:00
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
3 Aston 1st 1v3 De Montfort 1st 13/02/19
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
4 Nottingham 2nd 1v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 13/02/19
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Loughborough 2nd LvL Nottingham Trent 1st 27/02/19
13:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
2 De Montfort 1st LvL Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 27/02/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top