Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 24/05/2019 21:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 8 7 - 1 12 21
2 Lancaster 1st 8 6 - 2 5 18
3 Salford 1st 8 4 - 4 1 12
4 UCLAN 1st 8 3 - 5 -4 9
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 0 - 8 -14 0


Updated: 24/05/2019 21:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 10 - 0 24 30
2 York 1st 10 8 - 2 12 24
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 5 - 5 1 15
4 Sunderland 1st 10 5 - 5 -3 15
5 Bradford 1st 10 2 - 8 -10 6
6 York 2nd 10 0 - 10 -24 0


Updated: 24/05/2019 21:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 8 8 - 0 16 24
2 Bangor 1st 8 5 - 3 3 15
3 Manchester 3rd 8 3 - 5 -5 9
4 Liverpool 2nd 8 2 - 6 -7 6
5 Keele 1st 8 2 - 6 -7 3


Updated: 24/05/2019 21:48 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 2nd 7 6 - 1 7 18
2 Hull 1st 7 6 - 1 9 18
3 Sheffield 2nd 7 5 - 2 5 15
4 Newcastle 2nd 7 5 - 2 11 15
5 Durham 3rd 7 3 - 4 -5 9
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 7 2 - 5 -8 3
7 York St John 1st 7 1 - 6 -14 0
8 Teesside 1st 7 0 - 7 -5 -15

       
link

Last 32

1 Leeds 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
2 Manchester 3rd 0v3 Leeds Beckett 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
3 Durham 3rd 0v3 Manchester Met 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Maiden Castle
4 UCLAN 1st 1v3 York 2nd 07/11/18
16:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
5 Teesside 1st v BYE 07/11/18
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 2v3 Durham 2nd 07/11/18
13:30
IM Marsh
7 Hull 1st v BYE 07/11/18
8 Liverpool 2nd VvV BYE 07/11/18
13:00
9 Keele 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 1v3 Bradford 1st 07/11/18
20:00
EIS Sheffield
11 Salford 1st 3v0 York St John 1st 14/11/18
18:00
Salford University Sports Centre
12 Newcastle 2nd 1v3 Lancaster 1st 07/11/18
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
13 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
14 Bangor 1st v BYE 07/11/18
15 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 York 1st 3v0 Sunderland 1st 07/11/18
13:00
Main Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds 2nd 1v3 Leeds Beckett 1st 21/11/18
19:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
2 Manchester Met 1st 1v3 York 2nd 21/11/18
16:00
Platt Lane Complex
3 Teesside 1st 0v3 Durham 2nd 21/11/18
17:00
Olympia
4 Hull 1st 3v0 Liverpool 2nd 21/11/18
16:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre, Court 1
5 Keele 1st 0v3 Bradford 1st 23/01/19
16:00
Alderton Hall
6 Salford 1st 1v3 Lancaster 1st 12/12/18
18:00
Salford University Sports Centre
7 Sheffield 2nd 3v0 Bangor 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Goodwin Sports centre
8 Chester (Chester) 1st 0v3 York 1st 21/11/18
17:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 1st w/ov York 2nd 13/02/19
13:30
Green Hall
2 Durham 2nd 3v0 Hull 1st 13/02/19
19:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
3 Bradford 1st 3v0 Lancaster 1st 13/02/19
17:00
Sports Hall
4 Sheffield 2nd 0v3 York 1st 13/02/19
17:30
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v2 Durham 2nd 27/02/19
15:00
Green Hall
2 Bradford 1st 0v3 York 1st 27/02/19
15:00
Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top