Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/02/2019 18:39 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 8 7 - 1 11 21
2 Glasgow 1st 7 5 - 2 12 15
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 7 3 - 4 -1 9
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 6 3 - 3 -2 9
5 Aberdeen 1st 6 2 - 4 -8 6
6 Dundee 1st 6 0 - 6 -12 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 18:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 7 7 - 0 19 21
2 Sheffield 1st 6 4 - 2 5 12
3 Manchester 1st 7 4 - 3 5 12
4 Liverpool 1st 7 2 - 5 -11 6
5 Manchester 2nd 7 0 - 7 -18 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 18:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Coventry 1st 9 8 - 1 21 24
2 East Anglia 1st 9 7 - 2 10 21
3 Derby 1st 9 6 - 3 9 18
4 Birmingham 1st 9 2 - 7 -15 6
5 Loughborough 1st 9 3 - 6 -9 6
6 Warwick 1st 9 1 - 8 -16 3


Updated: 20/02/2019 18:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 9 7 - 2 14 21
2 Cardiff 1st 8 6 - 2 10 18
3 Exeter 1st 8 6 - 2 10 18
4 Bath 1st 8 3 - 5 -5 9
5 Swansea 1st 9 3 - 6 -6 9
6 Bournemouth 2nd 8 0 - 8 -23 0


Updated: 20/02/2019 18:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 9 7 - 2 15 21
2 City 1st 6 5 - 1 10 15
3 Queen Mary 1st 6 3 - 3 -2 9
4 Hertfordshire 1st 5 2 - 3 -3 6
5 Sussex 1st 6 1 - 5 -12 3
6 Royal Holloway 1st 6 1 - 5 -8 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Coventry 1st v BYE 21/11/18
2 Glasgow 1st 3v0 Liverpool 1st 21/11/18
15:15
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
3 Manchester 2nd 0v3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Sugden Sports Centre
4 Manchester 1st 3v1 Warwick 1st 21/11/18
14:30
Sugden Sports Centre
5 St Andrews 1st 2v3 Leeds 1st 21/11/18
17:30
University Sports Centre
6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 3v0 Sheffield 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Arc
7 Dundee 1st 1v3 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Hall 1@ise
8 Derby 1st VvV BYE 21/11/18
14:30
9 Sussex 1st v BYE 21/11/18
10 Surrey 1st 2v3 Southampton 1st 21/11/18
20:00
Surrey Sports Park
11 City 1st w/ov Swansea 1st 21/11/18
16:00
CitySport
12 Bath 1st 1v3 Royal Holloway 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Founders Hall
13 Queen Mary 1st 2v3 East Anglia 1st 21/11/18
14:00
SportsDock
14 Loughborough 1st 3v1 Cardiff 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
15 Exeter 1st 3v0 Birmingham 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
16 Hertfordshire 1st 3v0 Bournemouth 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
       
link

Last 16

1 Coventry 1st 1v3 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Priory Hall (Old SU)
2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 3v0 Manchester 1st 06/02/19
14:00
ENgage Sports Centre
3 Leeds 1st 3v2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 06/02/19
17:15
Gryphon Sports Centre
4 Aberdeen 1st 2v3 Derby 1st 06/02/19
13:30
ASV Sports Hall
5 Sussex 1st 0v3 Southampton 1st 06/02/19
19:30
Sussex Sports Centre
6 City 1st 3v0 Royal Holloway 1st 06/02/19
20:00
CitySport
7 East Anglia 1st 3v0 Loughborough 1st 06/02/19
16:40
Sportspark
8 Exeter 1st 3v0 Hertfordshire 1st 06/02/19
14:45
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow 1st LvL Edinburgh Napier 1st 20/02/19
15:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 Leeds 1st LvL Derby 1st 20/02/19
19:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 Southampton 1st LvL City 1st 20/02/19
18:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
4 East Anglia 1st 3v0 Exeter 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Sportspark
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL East Anglia 1st 06/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top