Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2018-2019 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2018-2019 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/12/2018 11:54 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 5 5 - 0 8 15
2 Glasgow 1st 6 4 - 2 9 12
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 6 3 - 3 2 9
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 5 3 - 2 1 9
5 Aberdeen 1st 6 2 - 4 -8 6
6 Dundee 1st 6 0 - 6 -12 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 11:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 6 6 - 0 16 18
2 Sheffield 1st 5 3 - 2 2 9
3 Manchester 1st 6 3 - 3 2 9
4 Liverpool 1st 5 2 - 3 -5 6
5 Manchester 2nd 6 0 - 6 -15 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 11:54 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 7 6 - 1 9 18
2 Coventry 1st 6 5 - 1 14 15
3 Derby 1st 6 5 - 1 12 15
4 Loughborough 1st 8 3 - 5 -7 6
5 Warwick 1st 7 1 - 6 -11 3
6 Birmingham 1st 6 0 - 6 -17 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 11:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 7 6 - 1 11 18
2 Southampton 1st 7 5 - 2 8 15
3 Exeter 1st 7 5 - 2 9 15
4 Swansea 1st 7 3 - 4 -2 9
5 Bath 1st 7 2 - 5 -6 6
6 Bournemouth 2nd 7 0 - 7 -20 0


Updated: 16/12/2018 11:54 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 6 5 - 1 10 15
2 Surrey 1st 7 5 - 2 9 15
3 Hertfordshire 1st 4 2 - 2 0 6
4 Sussex 1st 5 1 - 4 -9 3
5 Royal Holloway 1st 5 1 - 4 -7 3
6 Queen Mary 1st 3 1 - 2 -3 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Coventry 1st v BYE 21/11/18
2 Glasgow 1st 3v0 Liverpool 1st 21/11/18
15:15
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
3 Manchester 2nd 0v3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Sugden Sports Centre
4 Manchester 1st 3v1 Warwick 1st 21/11/18
14:30
Sugden Sports Centre
5 St Andrews 1st 2v3 Leeds 1st 21/11/18
17:30
University Sports Centre
6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 3v0 Sheffield 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Arc
7 Dundee 1st 1v3 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Hall 1@ise
8 Derby 1st VvV BYE 21/11/18
14:30
9 Sussex 1st v BYE 21/11/18
10 Surrey 1st LvL Southampton 1st 21/11/18
20:00
Surrey Sports Park
11 City 1st w/ov Swansea 1st 21/11/18
16:00
CitySport
12 Bath 1st 1v3 Royal Holloway 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Founders Hall
13 Queen Mary 1st LvL East Anglia 1st 21/11/18
14:00
SportsDock
14 Loughborough 1st 3v1 Cardiff 1st 21/11/18
15:30
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
15 Exeter 1st 3v0 Birmingham 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
16 Hertfordshire 1st 3v0 Bournemouth 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
       
link

Last 16

1 Coventry 1st LvL Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
2 Edinburgh Napier 1st LvL Manchester 1st 06/02/19
14:00
ENgage Sports Centre
3 Leeds 1st LvL Glasgow Caledonian 1st 06/02/19
4 Aberdeen 1st LvL Derby 1st 06/02/19
13:30
ASV Sports Hall
5 Sussex 1st LvL Winner of Match 10 06/02/19
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
6 City 1st LvL Royal Holloway 1st 06/02/19
7 Winner of Match 13 LvL Loughborough 1st 06/02/19
8 Exeter 1st LvL Hertfordshire 1st 06/02/19
16:30
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 20/02/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 20/02/19
3 Winner of Match 5 LvL Winner of Match 6 20/02/19
4 Winner of Match 7 LvL Winner of Match 8 20/02/19
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
2 Winner of Match 3 LvL Winner of Match 4 06/03/19
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 27/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top