Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2018-19 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 8 8 - 0 12 24
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 6 4 - 2 5 12
3 UCLAN 1st 7 3 - 4 -1 9
4 Manchester Met 2nd 6 2 - 4 -4 6
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 7 0 - 7 -12 -3


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 8 6 - 2 9 18
2 Sunderland 1st 6 5 - 1 11 15
3 Lancaster 1st 8 5 - 3 0 15
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 7 4 - 3 5 9
5 Durham 2nd 9 2 - 7 -19 6
6 Teesside 1st 8 1 - 7 -6 -9


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 8 - 0 11 24
2 Bangor 1st 8 5 - 3 -1 15
3 Manchester 3rd 8 4 - 4 -1 12
4 Keele 1st 7 2 - 5 -7 6
5 Salford 1st 7 0 - 7 -2 -18


Updated: 22/02/2019 13:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 1st 6 5 - 1 6 15
2 York 2nd 7 5 - 2 9 15
3 York St John 1st 7 3 - 4 0 9
4 Durham 3rd 6 2 - 4 -7 6
5 Bradford 1st 6 1 - 5 -8 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 07/11/18
2 Sunderland 1st 3v0 York 2nd 07/11/18
20:00
CitySpace
3 Teesside 1st v BYE 07/11/18
4 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
5 Durham 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
6 Keele 1st 0v3 Leeds Beckett 1st 14/11/18
16:00
Alderton Hall
7 Manchester 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
Bye
8 Liv' John Moores 1st 1v3 Lancaster 1st 07/11/18
16:00
IM Marsh
9 York 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Hull 1st 3v0 Bradford 1st 07/11/18
15:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
11 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
12 Salford 1st v BYE 07/11/18
13 Bangor 1st v BYE 07/11/18
14 York St John 1st v BYE 07/11/18
15 UCLAN 1st v BYE 07/11/18
16 Durham 3rd 2v3 Manchester 3rd 07/11/18
20:00
Maiden Castle
       
link

Last 16

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 0v3 Sunderland 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
2 Teesside 1st vw/o Manchester Met 2nd 21/11/18
19:00
Olympia
3 Durham 2nd 3v1 Leeds Beckett 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Maiden Castle
4 Manchester 2nd 0v3 Lancaster 1st 06/02/19
15:00
Sugden Sports Centre
5 York 1st 3v0 Hull 1st 21/11/18
18:00
Arena 3
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd w/ov Salford 1st 21/11/18
16:00
EIS Sheffield
7 Bangor 1st 3v1 York St John 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
8 UCLAN 1st 3v2 Manchester 3rd 21/11/18
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sunderland 1st 3v0 Manchester Met 2nd 13/02/19
20:00
CitySpace
2 Durham 2nd 2v3 Lancaster 1st 13/02/19
19:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
3 York 1st 3v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 13/02/19
13:00
Arena 3
4 Bangor 1st 0v3 UCLAN 1st 13/02/19
15:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sunderland 1st LvL Lancaster 1st 27/02/19
18:00
CitySpace
2 York 1st LvL UCLAN 1st 27/02/19
13:00
Main Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 06/03/19
       
Image description
Back to top